RACE RESULTS BY WildSide Online Inc.
Marine Industries Association
of
Palm Beach County
Presents
The 5TH Annual Palm Beach Paddle Fest

2 Mile Race Results

HARBOURSIDE PLACE
JUPITER, Florida February 8th, 2020
FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM FOR OTHER EVENTS AND TRAINING TIPS: @THETIMINGGUY

Number of records: 50
PADDLESFEST

MALE 2 MILE RACE 1 - 99

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age City State Finish Pace Photolink
1 4736 Emanuel Abramovitz 60 24:48 12:24
2 1450 David Slemp 54 24:50 12:25
3 1403 Todd Bourgeois 36 25:24 12:42
4 4672 Max Bee 31 Verdun Qu 25:36 12:48
5 1427 John Meskauskas 47 25:36 12:48
6 1439 Will Smith 48 27:00 13:30
7 1405 Gerald Cornier 14 San Antonio Pr 27:12 13:36
8 1437 William Silliman 44 Wellington Fl 27:44 13:52
9 1406 Harold Cornier 43 San Antonio Pr 28:15 14:08
10 1447 Eli Pluzyaski 39 28:17 14:09
11 1417 Kelly Hilton-Green 49 Stuart Fl 28:41 14:21
12 1452 Drew Vecchione 47 Roswell Ge 28:57 14:29
13 1416 Edward Gribben 46 Stuart Fl 29:00 14:30
14 1441 Alexander WŁnsche 43 Miramar Fl 29:03 14:32
15 1453 Scott Zednek 49 29:34 14:47
16 1422 Albert Matos 49 Ciales Pr 29:49 14:55
17 4731 Glenn Davis 61 30:07 15:04
18 1436 Michael Shopenn 73 Jupiter Fl 30:12 15:06
19 1424 James McLane 59 30:59 15:30
20 1410 Seth Doyle 32 31:43 15:52
21 1455 Steve Campbell 66 31:50 15:55
22 1429 Aidan Orr 15 31:53 15:57
23 1412 Jim Ellis 41 Brandon Fl 31:56 15:58
24 1446 Rick Raymond 56 32:23 16:12
25 1401 Gary Allen 62 32:23 16:12
26 1435 Robert Rosario 99 32:40 16:20
27 1402 Alan Bechok 62 33:41 16:51
28 1431 Brian Peterson 41 33:43 16:52
29 1456 Roy Torres 50 34:04 17:02
30 1415 Anderson Gribben 11 Stuart Fl 34:06 17:03
31 1448 Scott Brand 21 34:24 17:12
32 1425 Jeff McLane 57 37:18 18:39
33 1411 Roger Eder 99 Stuart Fl 37:31 18:46
34 1451 Heath Van Den Bogaert 40 37:51 18:56
35 1454 Andrew Baxter 34 38:18 19:09
36 1407 Darnel Dabu 45 Wellington Fl 41:41 20:51
PADDLESFEST

FEMALE 2 MILE RACE 1 - 99

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age City State Finish Pace Photolink
1 1428 Eli Miller 43 29:15 14:38
2 1423 Ameli Matos 15 Ciales Pr 29:29 14:45
3 1404 Lisa Comella 28 30:16 15:08
4 1413 Rachel Ferguson Chase 31 31:07 15:34
5 1426 Andrea McMinn 41 32:16 16:08
6 1449 Jany Tousignant 35 32:42 16:21
7 1434 Jess Ricci 32 32:52 16:26
8 1430 Kelly Pender 45 33:07 16:34
9 1445 Joey Goldstein 15 35:20 17:40
10 1433 Karen Piscitello 51 Stuart Fl 38:47 19:24
11 1432 Megan Peterson 36 40:07 20:04
12 1419 Cynthia Hockett 58 40:11 20:06
13 1418 Pippa Hilton-Green 12 Stuart Fl 40:24 20:12
14 1408 Laurie Day-Parker 45 41:54 20:57
15 1440 Rhiannon Staiger 32 42:30 21:15
16 1438 Marcia Simpkins 65 Jupiter Fl 43:55 21:58