RACE RESULTS BY WildSide Online Inc.
The Orange Bowl Committee
Presents
Windhaven Orange Bowl Paddle Championship

LONG Race Results
Miami Marine Stadium
Miami, Florida May 11th, 2019


ORANGE BOWL 5K

Top Three Overall Male

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun_time Finish Pace Photolink
1 310 18 Camilo Marmol 48 1:24:16 1:24:16 27:08
2 344 19 Deven Ellis 25 1:24:19 1:24:19 27:09
3 374 20 Travis Kindt 30 1:25:51 1:25:51 27:38
ORANGE BOWL 5K

ORANGE BOWL 5K

Top Three Overall Female

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun_time Finish Pace Photolink
1 309 24 Karen Kennedy 44 1:37:33 1:37:33 31:24
2 308 28 Alice Henley 30 1:45:25 1:45:25 33:56
3 318 30 Gina Siegers 40 1:46:00 1:46:00 34:07
ORANGE BOWL 5K

ORANGE BOWL 5K


Top Master Male

Place O'All Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun_time Finish Pace Photolink
1 29 304 21 Scott Baste 58 1:29:44 1:29:44 28:53
ORANGE BOWL 5K

ORANGE BOWL 5K


Top Master Female

Place O'All Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun_time Finish Pace Photolink
1 69 306 42 Karen Figueroa 54 2:10:56 2:10:56 42:09
ORANGE BOWL 5K

ORANGE BOWL 5K

MALE LONG SUP: 1 - 99

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age City State Gun_time Net_time Pace Photolink
1 344 Deven Ellis 25 1:24:19 1:24:19 10:25
2 374 Travis Kindt 30 1:25:51 1:25:51 10:36
3 304 Scott Baste 58 1:29:44 1:29:44 11:05
4 311 Willy Mendez 55 1:33:32 1:33:32 11:33
5 316 Rafa Ortiz 52 1:38:00 1:38:00 12:06
6 347 Angel Subdiaz 32 1:39:02 1:39:02 12:14
7 314 Brandon Nuanes 32 1:39:31 1:39:31 12:18
8 387 Alex Moreno 41 1:45:34 1:45:34 13:02
9 417 Enil Soulavy 43 1:52:11 1:52:11 13:51
10 313 Gavin Nathan 44 1:56:46 1:56:46 14:25
11 500 Gene Currier 52 1:58:04 1:58:04 14:35
12 317 Ricardo Roses 33 2:02:41 2:02:41 15:09
13 305 Javier Delgado 37 2:03:41 2:03:41 15:17
14 412 Chris Baker 56 2:31:43 2:31:43 18:44
ORANGE BOWL 5K

FEMALE LONG SUP: 1 - 99

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age City State Gun_time Net_time Pace Photolink
1 309 Karen Kennedy 44 1:37:33 1:37:33 12:03
2 318 Gina Siegers 40 1:46:00 1:46:00 13:06
3 395 Cole Reintsma 38 1:55:49 1:55:49 14:18
4 306 Karen Figueroa 54 2:10:56 2:10:55 16:10
ORANGE BOWL 5K

MALE LONG OUTRIGGER 1 MAN CANOE: 1 - 99

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age City State Gun_time Net_time Pace Photolink
1 415 Telduira Putoa 31 1:05:32 1:05:32 8:06
2 351 Paolo Ameglio 45 1:15:58 1:15:58 9:23
3 343 Chris Corrigan 42 1:18:17 1:18:17 9:40
4 361 Mark Cornwell 48 1:18:56 1:18:56 9:45
5 367 Mauricio Gonzales 40 1:19:06 1:19:06 9:46
6 411 Robert Hubsch 54 1:21:47 1:21:47 10:06
7 371 John Jimenez 51 2:00:00 2:00:00 14:49
ORANGE BOWL 5K

FEMALE LONG OUTRIGGER 1 MAN CANOE: 1 - 99

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age City State Gun_time Net_time Pace Photolink
1 397 Lizi Ruiz 41 1:22:45 1:22:45 10:13
2 354 Roseanne Berger 52 1:58:09 1:58:09 14:36
ORANGE BOWL 5K

MALE LONG OUTRIGGER 2 MAN CANOE: 1 - 99

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age City State Gun_time Net_time Pace Photolink
1 390 John Murillo 60 1:13:58 1:13:58 9:08
2 383 Alex Mencos 55 1:14:04 1:14:04 9:09
3 402 Don Tichenor 53 1:14:53 1:14:53 9:15
4 303 Max Kolisch 28 1:18:38 1:18:38 9:43
5 346 Timothy Myers 52 1:19:25 1:19:25 9:49
ORANGE BOWL 5K

FEMALE LONG OUTRIGGER 2 MAN CANOE: 1 - 99

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age City State Gun_time Net_time Pace Photolink
1 345 Jen Hulett 50 1:19:23 1:19:22 9:48
2 379 Christianne Maigre 41 1:22:46 1:22:46 10:13
3 388 Jaime Muehl 40 1:22:47 1:22:47 10:14
ORANGE BOWL 5K

MALE LONG SURF SKI: 1 - 99

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age City State Gun_time Net_time Pace Photolink
1 407 Gino Coca Mir 66 1:20:42 1:20:42 9:58
ORANGE BOWL 5K

FEMALE LONG SURF SKI: 1 - 99

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age City State Gun_time Net_time Pace Photolink