Event Management BY WildSide Online Inc.
Timed By Split Second Timing
The 3rd Annual Run A Latke
Preliminary 5k Results
Davie, Florida December 15th, 2019

Run A LATKE


Top Three Overall Male

Place O'All Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Gun_time Pace
1 1 4117 Zach Fisher 15 20:17 00:20:17 6:32
2 2 4019 Nicholas Fazio 33 20:42 00:20:42 6:40
3 3 4100 Daniel Patsula 9 22:04 00:22:04 7:07
Run A LATKE

Run A LATKE


Top Three Overall Female

Place O'All Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Gun_time Pace
1 7 4101 Elizabeth Patsula 8 23:58 00:23:58 7:43
2 9 4075 Stacey Schulman J 42 24:38 00:24:38 7:56
3 14 4064 Abby Meyer 37 27:48 00:27:48 8:57
Run A LATKE

Run A LATKE


Top Master Male

Place O'All Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Gun_time Pace
1 5 4108 Pablo Meles 55 22:28 00:22:28 7:14
Run A LATKE

Run A LATKE


Top Master Female

Place O'All Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Gun_time Pace
1 16 4126 Diana Ventura 49 27:52 00:27:52 8:59
Run A LATKE

Run A LATKE

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4042 Sammy Jerry 10 31:09 31:07.54 10:02
Run A LATKE

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
Run A LATKE

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4020 Jack Finneran 12 23:42 23:39.87 7:38
2 4118 Craig Fortson Fortson 14 28:02 28:00.84 9:01
3 4113 Eduardo Serpa 13 37:58 37:53.44 12:12
Run A LATKE

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
Run A LATKE

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4069 Daniel Paine 15 24:08 24:05.48 7:46
Run A LATKE

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
Run A LATKE

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
Run A LATKE

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4128 Emma Woldenberg 23 31:43 31:36.98 10:11
2 4122 Danielle Saxe 22 36:04 35:58.20 11:35
Run A LATKE

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
Run A LATKE

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
Run A LATKE

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4052 Kyle Lester 34 25:58 25:55.54 8:21
2 4065 Eric Meyer 31 28:35 28:27.73 9:10
Run A LATKE

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4104 Veronica Scharf 33 30:22 30:04.78 9:41
2 4045 Karly Konig 31 38:40 38:32.54 12:25
Run A LATKE

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4062 David Mello 37 22:05 22:03.91 7:07
2 4060 Shaun Malvin 37 26:09 26:05.93 8:25
3 4099 Ralph Heid 35 30:23 30:05.81 9:42
4 4007 Eric Branch 35 35:54 30:26.19 9:48
5 4044 Jonny Konig 35 38:38 38:31.67 12:25
Run A LATKE

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4048 Rachel Krimsky 37 35:41 35:33.55 11:27
2 4035 Brianna Haggard 39 36:28 36:13.39 11:40
3 4027 Jessica Gola 39 37:09 37:00.01 11:55
4 4061 Carolina Manzanera Salcedo 39 38:13 38:12.75 12:18
5 4017 Stephanie Farbman 35 38:39 38:31.85 12:25
Run A LATKE

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4079 Rajeeva Serasinghe 43 27:06 26:59.48 8:42
2 4085 Michael Szanto 44 29:08 29:04.98 9:22
3 4112 Andre Serpa 41 31:34 31:28.17 10:08
4 4110 Adam Haggard 40 37:45 37:32.74 12:06
Run A LATKE

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4033 Megan Greenwald 44 28:55 28:51.01 9:18
2 4093 Tamar Winter 44 30:05 30:00.02 9:40
3 4074 Adina Rosenberg 43 34:57 34:52.00 11:14
Run A LATKE

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4070 Nigel Paine 48 26:27 26:24.42 8:30
2 4041 Matthew Jerry 48 28:51 28:43.60 9:15
Run A LATKE

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4014 Amy Ellowitz 48 30:29 30:26.88 9:49
2 4043 Liza Kirschner 46 35:14 35:11.71 11:20
Run A LATKE

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4094 Frank Wischt 54 29:11 28:58.13 9:20
2 4086 David Turo 54 34:57 34:45.57 11:12
Run A LATKE

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4015 Leonila Engelmann 51 28:34 28:30.03 9:11
2 4050 Terry Len 53 34:29 34:20.38 11:04
Run A LATKE

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4081 Peter Shapiro 58 35:17 35:09.24 11:19
Run A LATKE

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4098 Sue Defaria 56 31:36 31:27.29 10:08
2 4059 Jackie Magruder 57 31:53 31:48.06 10:15
3 4008 Ann Castaldi 59 38:16 38:06.67 12:16
Run A LATKE

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 4056 Michael Litel 64 27:52 27:49.51 8:58
2 4106 William Benedix 64 28:46 28:43.31 9:15
Run A LATKE

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
Run A LATKE

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
Run A LATKE

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
Run A LATKE

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
Run A LATKE

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace