RACE RESULTS BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING
Superintendents 5K
5K Race Results
Miami, Florida April 8, 2018

Superindentents 5K 2018

Top Overall Male

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Pace
1 1884 5 Alvaro Vasquez 33 00:17:14 5:33
Superindentents 5K 2018

Superindentents 5K 2018

Top Overall Female

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Pace
1 1409 29 Lina Adjouadi 13 00:21:02 6:46
Superindentents 5K 2018

Superindentents 5K 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 942 41 Benjamin Kaplan 10 22:21 22:21 7:12 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
2 2452 72 Maxence Montigny 9 23:40 23:40 7:37 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
3 938 80 John Frans 9 24:00 23:59 7:44 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
4 1029 94 Memphis Niebla 8 24:34 24:31 7:54 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
5 2283 114 Jacob Rubinstein 10 25:15 25:15 8:08 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
6 353 117 Adrian Hurtado 9 26:22 25:28 8:12 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
7 609 133 Linus Valentin Boettcher 9 26:08 26:01 8:23 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
8 2212 139 Lucas Maximili Cabrera-Abad 10 29:30 26:17 8:28 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
9 2042 159 Remington Harbour 10 26:55 26:55 8:40 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
10 2453 161 Alex Morejon 8 31:30 26:56 8:41
11 1462 169 Cooper Dickinson 10 27:17 27:10 8:45
12 2038 170 Gabriel Araujo 10 27:12 27:11 8:45 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
13 1510 172 Finn Martin 9 27:15 27:14 8:46 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
14 1244 184 Gabriel Merheb 7 27:41 27:35 8:53 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
15 2834 193 Marcel Marcos 10 27:57 27:56 9:00
16 311 194 Timothy Kelly 8 27:58 27:58 9:00 DR ROLANDO ESPINOSA K-8
17 936 199 Max Feldman 10 28:57 28:11 9:05 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
18 2062 217 Gabriel Zapata 10 33:11 28:37 9:13 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
19 1815 236 Quinn Gonzalez-Diego 8 30:43 29:14 9:25 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
20 2248 271 Gavin Breeding 10 34:20 29:54 9:38 G. HOLMES BRADDOCK SENIOR HIGH
21 2573 290 Alex Mateu 9 36:33 30:17 9:45
22 1825 295 Xavier Bissainthe 10 30:24 30:24 9:48
23 941 315 Baltazar Kaplan 7 30:51 30:48 9:55 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
24 1887 317 Zion Tate 10 30:53 30:52 9:56 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
25 949 323 Lucas Pertierra 10 31:05 31:02 10:00 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
26 2299 341 Hugo Alvarez 10 34:35 31:31 10:09
27 2328 346 Terrance Manning 9 31:37 31:35 10:10
28 2578 439 Ian Matos 9 34:18 33:30 10:47
29 1780 443 Sorato Katagiri 8 33:36 33:34 10:48 RUTH K BROAD/BAY HARBOR K-8
30 2830 464 Anderson Soto 10 34:08 34:03 10:58
31 1023 475 Dominic Hernandez 8 35:07 34:17 11:02 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
32 1025 498 Brandon Linares 10 34:57 34:54 11:14 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
33 2677 505 Luis Cortes 10 35:01 35:01 11:17
34 1642 509 Alexander Jackson 10 35:05 35:04 11:17 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
35 1871 538 Angelo Preciado 8 38:06 35:38 11:28
36 1192 571 Wesley Aguililla 9 38:57 36:41 11:49 SOUTH MIAMI K-8 CENTER
37 1018 622 Alex Arroyo 10 38:38 37:45 12:09 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
38 1938 626 Diego Carabano 10 38:14 37:54 12:12 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
39 1407 640 Alan Acevedo 6 38:19 38:16 12:19
40 614 642 Moss Maiolo 10 38:24 38:17 12:20 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
41 1507 650 Gabriel Ignaci Malaver 10 39:48 38:32 12:24
42 2196 652 Daniel Ferrandiz 10 38:45 38:35 12:25 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
43 2524 658 Daniel Brea 7 48:07 38:45 12:29 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
44 109 707 Phillip Gonsoulin 9 40:25 39:44 12:48 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
45 2430 716 Joziah L 10 49:13 39:51 12:50 MANDARIN LAKES K-8 CENTER
46 2394 751 Marcelo Dominguez 7 42:00 41:00 13:12
47 1960 773 Alexander Cuesta 9 43:39 41:31 13:22 Genius Plaza
48 2188 777 Erick Veloz 9 41:41 41:39 13:25
49 1189 851 Brian Zepeda 7 50:31 42:53 13:49 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
50 1530 898 Luis Fernando Morales 9 47:01 44:04 14:12
51 1759 959 Leriam Leyva 8 49:19 45:36 14:41 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
52 2625 970 Christian Morris 9 48:49 45:53 14:46
53 1421 976 Maximiliano Andrada 7 47:08 46:07 14:51
54 1549 990 Kevin Perez 8 46:41 46:24 14:56
55 1614 1040 Anthony Saavedra 7 50:25 47:20 15:14 AIR BASE K-8 CTR INT'L EDUC
56 1746 1044 Geordan Hill 10 50:41 47:23 15:15 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
57 803 1054 Isaac Crissien 10 50:03 47:35 15:19 MAST @ HOMESTEAD CAMPUS
58 1378 1055 Eduardo Lorenzo 7 48:08 47:36 15:20 WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEM
59 802 1056 Christopher Crissien 8 50:03 47:36 15:20 MAST @ HOMESTEAD CAMPUS
60 1369 1062 Christopher Abreu 8 48:14 47:42 15:21 WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEM
61 1547 1079 Christian Perez 10 48:13 47:54 15:25
62 358 1093 Hunter Ridings 7 49:59 48:12 15:31 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
63 2009 1124 Kevin Perez 8 50:38 49:22 15:54 MANDARIN LAKES K-8 CENTER
64 1344 1130 Dyllan Korse 5 51:31 49:35 15:58 SPRINGVIEW ELEMENTARY
65 1306 1135 Sam McLaney 6 52:55 49:39 15:59 SOUTH POINTE ELEMENTARY
66 2536 1169 Adam Estevez 8 51:02 50:12 16:10
67 2201 1174 Jacob St. Aubin 10 53:28 50:19 16:12 AIR BASE K-8 CTR INT'L EDUC
68 1602 1243 Andres Zuniga 4 52:24 52:23 16:52
69 775 1296 Denzel Augustin 10 53:07 53:07 17:06 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
70 2497 1328 Myles Thompson 10 53:54 53:35 17:15 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
71 1758 1339 Gabriel Castillo-Righton 9 58:34 53:58 17:22 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
72 2274 1362 Mason Diaz 8 58:08 54:32 17:33 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
73 1732 1429 Alexander Gayle Jr 9 56:56 56:27 18:10 NAACP
74 2046 1446 Simon Paley 10 56:51 56:50 18:18 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
75 2113 1466 Victor Arcos 7 1:00:24 57:15 18:26
76 2516 1499 Andre Amoedo 10 1:03:34 57:31 18:31 CORAL WAY K-8 CENTER CAFETERIA
77 1989 1514 Lucas Gonzalez 6 57:47 57:47 18:36 HIALEAH MIDDLE
78 1093 1679 Daniel Trompeter 9 1:02:02 1:00:30 19:29 ROCKWAY ELEMENTARY
79 1658 1699 Isaiah Negrin 9 1:03:45 1:01:13 19:42 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
80 2261 1704 Cory Johnson, Jr. 9 1:04:53 1:01:19 19:44 IRVING & BEATRICE PESKOE K-8
81 1542 1705 Benjamin Paredes 7 1:01:23 1:01:21 19:45
82 453 1779 Rhenyre Jeffers 10 1:05:04 1:02:39 20:10 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
83 313 1809 Alejandro Escoto 9 1:03:11 1:03:11 20:21 DR. CARLOS J FINLAY ELEMENTARY
84 2387 1927 Ethan Dearmas 9 1:06:23 1:05:44 21:10
85 5117 1961 Matthew Rodriguez 7 1:11:03 1:06:17 21:20
86 412 1977 Aidan Daley 7 1:09:01 1:06:46 21:30 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
87 2695 1983 Bruno Concordia 8 1:06:49 1:06:49 21:31
88 2511 2056 Kevin Alberteries 7 1:08:20 1:08:20 22:00 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
89 360 2138 Charles Wong 6 1:11:02 1:11:02 22:52 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
90 1933 2148 Aiden Sierra 7 1:11:35 1:11:35 23:03 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
91 791 2248 Ethan Nunez 5 1:34:10 1:34:09 30:19 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
Superindentents 5K 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 2358 158 Skylar Blanco 10 26:55 26:55 8:40 TREASURE ISLAND ELEMENTARY
2 951 171 Savannah Pertierra 10 27:15 27:13 8:46 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
3 953 195 Allegra Steen 10 28:02 27:58 9:00 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
4 939 205 Cecilia Gonzalez-Jimenez 10 28:24 28:23 9:08 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
5 2214 226 Catalina De Leon 10 30:16 29:01 9:21 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
6 2129 300 Isabel Cowher 10 30:45 30:31 9:50
7 2575 318 Sarah Mateu 9 37:19 30:54 9:57
8 1524 333 Carla Montenegro 10 34:20 31:15 10:04 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
9 1419 359 Remy Alvarez- Coia 8 32:02 31:53 10:16
10 1679 377 Miranda Souki 10 33:03 32:16 10:23 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
11 2213 461 Agustina De Leon 8 35:17 33:59 10:57 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
12 354 469 Ariana Hurtado 8 35:00 34:07 10:59 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
13 1526 485 Olivia Montenegro 6 37:47 34:36 11:09 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
14 365 488 Valeria Duran 10 34:58 34:39 11:09 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
15 368 504 Sofia Larenas 9 36:16 35:00 11:16 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
16 2184 520 Kameryn Torres 10 36:26 35:18 11:22
17 935 570 Ellie Feldman 9 37:25 36:40 11:48 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
18 2178 589 Elsa Stier 10 40:12 37:13 11:59
19 2537 590 Adrian Estevez 10 37:59 37:13 11:59
20 1615 600 Julianne Saavedra 9 40:10 37:23 12:02 AIR BASE K-8 CTR INT'L EDUC
21 2097 624 Gabriella Rodriguez 7 39:22 37:50 12:11 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
22 2813 635 Sienna Othon 9 41:00 38:14 12:19 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
23 954 681 Chiara Steen 9 39:24 39:20 12:40 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
24 794 694 Abigail Salvador 10 39:35 39:35 12:45 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
25 1304 695 Lily Grodin 8 42:33 39:35 12:45 SOUTH POINTE ELEMENTARY
26 1444 702 Julianna Carrancho 10 48:36 39:41 12:47
27 2325 708 Abbigail Manning 10 39:46 39:45 12:48
28 1346 721 Yara Korse 10 41:56 40:01 12:53 SPRINGVIEW ELEMENTARY
29 1646 736 Adalynn Milian 7 41:39 40:43 13:07 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
30 1021 766 Elizabeth Gonzalez 10 41:23 41:21 13:19 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
31 1016 870 Sianna Liliy Alfonso 9 44:03 43:19 13:57 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
32 2475 886 Amerie Rodriguez 10 45:41 43:51 14:07 Genius Plaza
33 390 916 Mila Aguila 6 47:55 44:41 14:23 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
34 198 920 Alanna Padron 8 46:22 44:46 14:25 BANYAN ELEMENTARY
35 2157 925 Adaya Montalvo 10 48:15 44:49 14:26
36 1859 939 Mariana Montiel 7 45:46 45:08 14:32
37 781 987 Gisele Garcia 8 47:23 46:20 14:55 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
38 2114 994 Amy Balladares 9 49:20 46:27 14:57
39 2082 1027 Olivia Eckert 10 50:17 47:02 15:09 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
40 711 1053 Emma Harvalis 5 48:56 47:35 15:19 IPREPARATORY ACADEMY
41 1379 1064 Isabella Lorenzo 4 48:15 47:42 15:22 WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEM
42 1760 1085 Emma Lopetegui 8 50:18 48:01 15:28 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
43 2445 1100 Patricia Maxwell 10 50:08 48:25 15:35 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
44 616 1101 Veronica Matrajt 9 50:09 48:26 15:36 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
45 1535 1107 Valeria Moron 10 50:19 48:44 15:42
46 2109 1111 Angelina Amador 8 51:28 48:49 15:43 WINSTON PARK K-8 CENTER
47 2829 1114 Alia Soto 9 49:49 48:55 15:45
48 1351 1126 Emma Perozo 10 51:29 49:31 15:57 SPRINGVIEW ELEMENTARY
49 1343 1129 Faith Fernandez 5 51:29 49:33 15:57 SPRINGVIEW ELEMENTARY
50 2040 1152 Lourdes Bouquet 9 50:37 49:52 16:03 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
51 1026 1164 Leslie Mendoza 8 51:03 50:10 16:09 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
52 2674 1204 Alicia Buddle 8 54:38 51:36 16:37 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER ELEM
53 343 1211 Michelle Escalona 9 57:54 51:41 16:39 E.W.F. STIRRUP ELEMENTARY
54 1528 1217 Fernanda Victo Morales 6 54:43 51:47 16:40
55 1604 1245 Telia Zuniga 9 52:24 52:23 16:52
56 2156 1271 Aubreyanna Montalvo 9 55:51 52:52 17:01
57 778 1286 Kiarra Burnett 8 52:58 52:58 17:03 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
58 2618 1290 Ayanna Howard 7 53:00 53:00 17:04
59 1136 1293 Sofia Martinez 6 56:01 53:05 17:05 Santa Fe Academy
60 355 1299 Suleth Martinez 9 56:59 53:10 17:07 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
61 2352 1301 Sophia Banos 9 57:01 53:11 17:07 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
62 770 1317 Alexis Diaz-Rubio 6 54:21 53:21 17:11 M.A. MILAM K-8 CENTER
63 2523 1352 Gracey Bordas 9 55:00 54:21 17:30 JANE ROBERTS K-8 CENTER
64 852 1366 Samantha Sears 9 58:10 54:34 17:34 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
65 2235 1391 Rebecca Gomez 9 56:12 55:22 17:49 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
66 2236 1393 Sara Gomez 10 56:19 55:25 17:51 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
67 1064 1412 Zoe Tamayo 10 57:08 55:49 17:58 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
68 2561 1421 Samantha Jaspe 10 57:52 56:08 18:04 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
69 1338 1425 Vanessa Sosa 9 58:03 56:21 18:09 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
70 2624 1459 Leah Morris 7 1:00:03 57:09 18:24
71 2645 1460 Samantha Avila 7 1:00:04 57:10 18:24
72 1870 1461 Sophie Preciado 7 59:40 57:11 18:25
73 1643 1492 Amber Martin 6 58:15 57:27 18:30 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
74 2694 1517 Isabella Oliveros 10 57:51 57:51 18:38 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
75 2254 1701 Nora Roca 7 1:03:09 1:01:14 19:43 Genius Plaza
76 477 1713 Sofia Marti 9 1:02:17 1:01:26 19:47 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
77 2529 1740 Sofia Castillo 10 1:02:00 1:02:00 19:58
78 1555 1766 Valeria Quevedo 8 1:02:52 1:02:28 20:07
79 618 1771 Livia Moreland 8 1:06:08 1:02:31 20:08 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
80 404 1799 Alejandra Cameron 6 1:05:27 1:03:01 20:17 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
81 91 1812 Jennifer Acosta 10 1:05:04 1:03:14 20:22 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
82 1977 1815 Sophia Rivera 1 1:05:44 1:03:18 20:23 Genius Plaza
83 2094 1839 Sophia Roa 10 1:05:12 1:03:40 20:30 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
84 2172 1840 Lainey Salomon 7 1:06:14 1:03:40 20:30
85 878 1865 Namalie Auguste 10 1:04:46 1:04:13 20:41 NAACP
86 1729 1868 Namalie Auguste 10 1:04:46 1:04:14 20:41 NAACP
87 2183 1881 Kristyn Torres 9 1:07:16 1:04:26 20:45
88 2871 1952 Emily Sashegyi 6 1:06:11 1:06:11 21:18
89 413 1981 Analisse Daley 9 1:09:02 1:06:48 21:30 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
90 2696 1985 Brandi Concordia 7 1:06:57 1:06:57 21:33
91 2589 2019 Zara Perez-Fraire 8 1:11:09 1:07:37 21:46 HIALEAH ELEMENTARY
92 228 2025 Addison Wood 7 1:10:34 1:07:40 21:47 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
93 2513 2055 Melany Alberteries 8 1:08:20 1:08:20 22:00 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
94 1929 2197 Christabelle Chirino 7 1:14:39 1:14:39 24:02 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
95 1920 2209 Rachel Dawson 9 1:15:22 1:15:22 24:16 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
96 1919 2211 Elizabeth Dawson 9 1:15:23 1:15:23 24:16 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
97 2505 2222 T'Yana Warrern 10 1:17:19 1:17:19 24:53 SCOTT LAKE ELEMENTARY
98 2870 2264 Faith Jean Marie 3 1:41:18 1:41:18 32:37
Superindentents 5K 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 2451 11 Etienne Montigny 14 19:02 19:02 6:08 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER
2 1840 13 Andrew Ginestra 14 19:10 19:07 6:09
3 1927 18 Sebastian Gota 13 19:45 19:41 6:20 DR ROLANDO ESPINOSA K-8
4 2556 30 Raul Grasso 13 21:18 21:18 6:52 HAMMOCKS MIDDLE
5 1833 35 Charles Desrivieres 11 21:54 21:54 7:03
6 867 38 Ajay Pacheco 13 22:28 22:09 7:08 MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE
7 868 39 Jaydin Padilla 14 22:32 22:14 7:10 MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE
8 946 43 Lucas Mascola Martin 11 22:30 22:30 7:15 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
9 1463 45 Gordon Dickinson 14 23:07 22:32 7:16
10 1812 67 Matthew Calero 12 24:56 23:26 7:33 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
11 271 70 Carlos Chavez 14 23:39 23:34 7:35 CORAL WAY K-8 CENTER
12 1784 100 Nicolas Flowers 14 26:06 24:48 7:59 SCHOOL POLICE ADMIN DIVISION
13 451 104 Leo Herrera 13 25:05 24:53 8:01 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
14 1193 109 Marco Palomo 14 25:39 25:08 8:06 SOUTH MIAMI K-8 CENTER
15 372 115 Christopher Tsiomakidis 13 28:29 25:16 8:08 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
16 1078 116 Shain McDonald 14 26:25 25:26 8:12 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CTR
17 107 124 Alfonso Jr Del Castillo 12 25:58 25:49 8:19 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
18 309 125 Bobby Graddy 14 25:56 25:50 8:19 DR ROLANDO ESPINOSA K-8
19 610 135 Sebastian Caso 11 26:40 26:05 8:24 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
20 1134 142 Mateo Martinez 13 29:12 26:24 8:30 SANTA FE ACADEMY
21 1808 155 Joseph Bejel 13 26:51 26:44 8:36 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
22 2510 160 Bautista Aberastury 14 27:03 26:55 8:40
23 716 182 Parker Wensley 11 28:06 27:34 8:53 IPREPARATORY ACADEMY
24 1195 204 Ethan Aguililla 12 30:38 28:21 9:08 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
25 2457 213 Lucas Netto 13 30:23 28:30 9:11 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
26 1569 241 Juan Rojas 11 29:31 29:19 9:26
27 2458 249 Marco Netto 13 31:20 29:28 9:30 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
28 2673 260 Matthew Mendieta 13 30:23 29:43 9:34
29 108 263 Patrick Gonsoulin 11 30:25 29:45 9:35 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
30 1764 265 Ryan Medina 11 29:54 29:47 9:35 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
31 2247 267 Ethan Breeding 14 34:16 29:49 9:36 G. HOLMES BRADDOCK SENIOR HIGH
32 612 282 Joshua Hernandez 11 32:07 30:04 9:41 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
33 2865 304 Humberto Espinosa 14 35:16 30:36 9:51
34 2595 305 Junior Quinones 13 32:38 30:37 9:52
35 2579 306 Isaiah Matos 11 31:23 30:39 9:52
36 256 334 Khalil Chebbi 14 33:03 31:17 10:04 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
37 1838 339 Eli Gafanovich 12 31:28 31:25 10:07 OJUS ELEMENTARY
38 1550 357 Markus Perez 12 32:16 31:53 10:16 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
39 2675 394 Luis Reyes 11 32:41 32:36 10:30
40 273 397 Bruno Corbo 14 32:42 32:38 10:31 CORAL WAY K-8 CENTER
41 1521 398 Carlos Jr Miranda 11 34:04 32:40 10:31
42 1270 403 Brendan White 11 34:37 32:47 10:33 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
43 369 468 Adolpho-Tobias Leon 13 37:20 34:06 10:59 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
44 2355 477 Diego Blanco 11 35:55 34:21 11:04 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
45 2255 522 Pier Roca 13 37:17 35:21 11:23 Genius Plaza
46 474 523 Nicolas Marti 12 36:09 35:21 11:23 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
47 615 544 Tomas Matrajt 11 37:50 35:47 11:31 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
48 274 545 Theodore Miller 14 37:11 35:50 11:32 CORAL WAY K-8 CENTER
49 2004 601 Knoah Harris 12 37:28 37:25 12:03 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
50 1529 611 Giancarlo Morales 14 37:36 37:34 12:06
51 2647 612 Justin Cunill 11 38:26 37:34 12:06 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
52 169 634 Gabriel Bariviera 14 40:04 38:11 12:18 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
53 2107 645 Anthony Amador 12 41:03 38:24 12:22 WINSTON PARK K-8 CENTER
54 2597 647 Noah Rico 11 39:47 38:30 12:24 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
55 2091 675 Jorge Ramirez 12 40:58 39:15 12:38 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
56 176 701 Victor De Armas 14 41:32 39:39 12:46 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
57 2619 703 Bryan Prieto 12 40:17 39:42 12:47
58 879 725 Raynaldi Auguste 12 40:38 40:06 12:55 NAACP
59 790 752 Nikalas Mills 11 41:32 41:00 13:12 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
60 785 757 Kayden Geneus 12 41:34 41:03 13:13 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
61 784 758 Jayden Geneus 12 41:32 41:03 13:13 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
62 1404 802 Mikhael Mendoza 11 44:42 41:58 13:31 ZORA NEALE HURSTON ELEMENTARY
63 1167 806 Jayden Gutierrez 12 49:32 42:01 13:32 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
64 1190 813 Will Zepeda 12 49:38 42:04 13:33 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
65 1793 821 Fernando Agguirre 13 43:15 42:13 13:36 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
66 171 827 Vitor Bariviera 11 44:18 42:24 13:39 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
67 2498 884 Hector Jr. Tigertail 11 47:18 43:50 14:07
68 2125 908 Jayden Cerber 11 45:13 44:22 14:17
69 2099 932 Andres Betancourt 11 46:26 45:00 14:29 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
70 1252 941 Richard Phillips 12 47:20 45:12 14:33 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
71 2421 942 Kelvin Jr. Huggins 11 48:14 45:14 14:34
72 1215 973 Michael Escalona 14 52:09 45:57 14:48 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
73 1269 991 Gabriel Wagner 14 49:49 46:25 14:57 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
74 1223 992 Christophe Gateau 14 49:51 46:27 14:57 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
75 1548 1031 Christopher Perez 12 47:23 47:06 15:10
76 1532 1046 Jorge Luis Moreno Cuellar 13 47:30 47:26 15:16
77 1864 1086 Giovany Ojeda 12 48:12 48:02 15:28
78 1228 1087 Joaquin Herring 12 50:09 48:03 15:28 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
79 1030 1088 Fermin Ortea 11 49:17 48:09 15:30 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
80 1337 1102 Richard Sosa 12 50:06 48:33 15:38 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
81 1028 1144 Eddie Molliner 11 54:01 49:43 16:01 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
82 2139 1157 Michael Gomez 14 52:52 50:04 16:07
83 295 1181 Joseph Martinez 12 51:03 50:38 16:18 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
84 95 1200 Jaiden Giron 11 53:07 51:14 16:30 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
85 2586 1206 John Nguyen 14 52:28 51:38 16:37
86 888 1209 Justin Mathis 11 52:12 51:40 16:38 NAACP
87 893 1212 Kimoni Tumbling 13 52:12 51:44 16:39 NAACP
88 887 1214 Julius Mathis 11 52:14 51:44 16:39 NAACP
89 1218 1232 Nicholas Fernandez 11 54:08 52:02 16:45 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
90 2179 1297 Billie Stier 12 56:36 53:09 17:07
91 2395 1356 Luis Dotres 11 54:28 54:28 17:32 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
92 1932 1401 Adonis Ferro 11 55:42 55:40 17:55 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
93 2173 1408 Max Salomon 11 58:32 55:48 17:58
94 1736 1414 Christien Webb 12 56:25 55:55 18:00 NAACP
95 1032 1415 James Sanchez 11 56:31 55:57 18:01 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
96 2601 1472 Carlos Rodriguez 14 1:01:17 57:20 18:27
97 2015 1474 Andres Benedi 13 1:01:16 57:21 18:28 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
98 2270 1475 Nicholas Ulloa 14 1:01:19 57:21 18:28 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
99 2557 1477 Denis Hernandez 14 1:01:17 57:22 18:28 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
100 2023 1478 Frank Rivero 14 1:01:16 57:22 18:28 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
101 2012 1479 Evan Alfonso 13 1:01:17 57:22 18:28 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
102 2691 1496 Sean J. Walter 14 1:03:32 57:29 18:31 SOMERSET ACADEMY BAY
103 1452 1528 Nicolas Cospin 12 1:01:40 57:57 18:40
104 2564 1532 Lucas Lamadrid 13 1:01:19 58:01 18:41
105 958 1630 Gustavo Verite 12 1:01:11 59:54 19:17 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
106 904 1648 Nathan Setzer 13 1:02:08 1:00:06 19:21 NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
107 2507 1666 Jerome Warrern Jr. 14 1:00:22 1:00:22 19:26 SCOTT LAKE ELEMENTARY
108 1104 1677 Gabriel Trompeter 12 1:02:01 1:00:29 19:28 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
109 1033 1716 James Raposo 11 1:01:30 1:01:30 19:48 PALMETTO ELEMENTARY
110 1196 1828 Daniel Alonso 12 1:03:52 1:03:25 20:25 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
111 1730 1864 Raynaldi Auguste 12 1:04:45 1:04:13 20:40 NAACP
112 185 1873 Jacob Madrigal 12 1:07:53 1:04:20 20:43 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
113 2232 1905 Lamar Fullerton 14 1:05:53 1:05:10 20:59 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
114 835 1975 Andy Quintana 14 1:10:25 1:06:39 21:28 MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH
115 398 1982 Anthony Beiard 14 1:09:00 1:06:49 21:31 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
116 223 2031 Christopher Riaz 11 1:10:59 1:07:48 21:50 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
117 1230 2046 Dante Jordan 13 1:08:01 1:08:01 21:54 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
118 2223 2139 Ryan Murphy 11 1:11:02 1:11:02 22:52 FIENBERG/FISHER K-8 CENTER
119 2805 2144 Obet Luzardo 11 1:15:59 1:11:23 22:59 ROYAL PALM ELEMENTARY
120 1832 2253 Elijah De Armas 11 1:39:25 1:38:48 31:48
121 2258 2255 Diego Ramirez 12 1:39:41 1:38:52 31:50 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
Superindentents 5K 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 566 73 Catalina Quinteros 12 23:41 23:40 7:37 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER
2 1440 92 Jordan Bryant 14 24:47 24:26 7:52
3 1420 141 Sienna Alvarez- Coia 12 26:30 26:22 8:29
4 2359 168 Kate Bogle 12 27:11 27:09 8:45 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
5 2197 179 Isabella Ferrandiz 12 27:41 27:30 8:51 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
6 2450 198 Charlotte Montigny 12 28:10 28:10 9:04 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER
7 2621 211 Victoria Abreu 11 28:31 28:28 9:10
8 2364 212 Valentina Builes 11 28:32 28:30 9:11 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
9 564 252 Mia Corbo 12 29:34 29:32 9:31 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER
10 2167 348 Jamesia Prue 12 34:38 31:39 10:12
11 2378 374 Natalia Cobas 11 32:57 32:10 10:22 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
12 1062 424 Mia Tamayo 12 34:35 33:17 10:43 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
13 927 427 Isabella Mierisch 12 33:53 33:22 10:45 NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD ELEM
14 2061 465 Alma Viera 11 34:09 34:04 10:58 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
15 1878 508 Rossy Rodriguez 14 35:41 35:02 11:17
16 2402 511 Alexander Garcia 11 38:22 35:07 11:19
17 1676 527 Criya Mahabir 14 41:08 35:27 11:25 HAMMOCKS MIDDLE
18 1520 539 Andrea Carolin Miranda 13 37:06 35:39 11:29
19 1194 550 Anastasia Aguililla 13 38:15 35:59 11:35 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
20 1050 560 Zoe Bland 11 37:56 36:25 11:43 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
21 786 575 Sannaya Howard 11 36:48 36:48 11:51 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
22 2217 576 Valery Martinez 11 39:49 36:49 11:51 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
23 283 579 Reese Atkins 11 37:53 36:57 11:54 DAVID FAIRCHILD ELEMENTARY
24 284 583 Sloan Atkins 13 37:59 37:02 11:55 DAVID FAIRCHILD ELEMENTARY
25 2166 591 Rosa Prieto 12 40:11 37:13 11:59
26 2045 617 Charlotte Paley 14 37:37 37:37 12:07 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
27 2840 625 Isabella Rodriguez 11 39:22 37:51 12:11 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
28 104 631 Marina Cookson 12 38:44 38:03 12:15 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
29 2812 638 Mia Othon 11 41:01 38:15 12:19 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
30 2443 651 Alyssa Matas 13 39:19 38:32 12:24
31 1866 685 Isabella Ontaneda 12 39:24 39:22 12:40
32 2158 711 Josie Moskovitz 13 40:17 39:48 12:49
33 2170 759 Sabrina Rule 13 41:09 41:05 13:14
34 488 781 Isabela Mendez 13 43:06 41:42 13:26 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
35 435 782 Mariann Gonzalez 14 43:06 41:42 13:26 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
36 516 785 Arielle Trotz 14 43:07 41:43 13:26 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
37 1413 804 Sofia Agudelo 14 42:04 42:00 13:31
38 1801 820 Sabrina Perez 13 43:15 42:13 13:36 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
39 783 823 Sianni Garcia 11 43:22 42:19 13:37 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
40 188 826 Itzel Miranda 13 44:13 42:20 13:38 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
41 367 844 Isabel Larenas 11 43:59 42:41 13:45 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
42 1220 846 Giselle Flores 12 43:57 42:49 13:47 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
43 1683 849 Andrea Villatoro 13 48:52 42:52 13:48 HERBERT A. AMMONS MIDDLE
44 777 865 Kaniya Burnett 12 43:17 43:17 13:56 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
45 2620 867 Bryanna Howard 14 43:18 43:18 13:56
46 585 876 Isabela Cajamarca 12 43:43 43:31 14:01 GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
47 688 883 Abigail Dettmer 14 44:08 43:48 14:06 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
48 2499 887 Kristyanna Tigertail 12 47:17 43:51 14:07
49 102 913 Drianna Villaman 11 46:22 44:30 14:20 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
50 1901 918 Anais Segovia 13 46:21 44:45 14:24 BANYAN ELEMENTARY
51 200 919 Samantha Padron 11 46:22 44:45 14:25 BANYAN ELEMENTARY
52 2521 928 Miranda Bethencourt 14 45:58 44:55 14:28
53 2301 934 Angelina Arnedo 11 45:13 45:03 14:30
54 2313 943 Kristen Harrington 14 46:18 45:15 14:34
55 1251 945 Mia Phillips 13 47:24 45:17 14:35 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
56 2562 980 Lianet Jimenez 14 47:16 46:13 14:53
57 2547 983 Anabel Fuentes 14 47:19 46:16 14:54
58 1175 1007 Samantha Magiste 14 49:54 46:42 15:02 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
59 202 1013 Alicia Gonzalez 14 47:48 46:49 15:05 BIOTECH @ RICHMOND HEIGHTS
60 1806 1049 Saneila Whyte 14 48:31 47:29 15:17 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
61 1804 1050 Stephanie Tumi 12 48:31 47:29 15:17 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
62 789 1051 Precious Mbanwi 11 51:13 47:34 15:19 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
63 1307 1057 Stella McLaney 12 50:53 47:37 15:20 SOUTH POINTE ELEMENTARY
64 1371 1069 Daniella Abreu 11 48:20 47:47 15:23 WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEM
65 694 1071 Lorena Germana 14 49:55 47:49 15:24 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
66 2329 1081 Ariana Marenco 13 49:01 47:56 15:26
67 2098 1103 Isabella Rodriguez 11 50:17 48:39 15:40 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
68 2266 1115 Joana Martinez 14 52:51 48:56 15:45 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
69 2095 1125 Sarah Roa 11 51:01 49:27 15:55 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
70 2551 1141 Sofia Godoy 13 56:51 49:42 16:00 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
71 848 1153 Miranda Ortea 14 51:04 49:55 16:04 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
72 910 1160 Valentina Luna 12 53:26 50:05 16:07 NAUTILUS MIDDLE
73 499 1182 Michelle Osorio 14 52:14 50:39 16:18 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
74 1354 1188 Lina Elattar 11 52:13 50:54 16:23 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
75 1900 1195 Melanie Segovia 12 52:41 51:04 16:27 BANYAN ELEMENTARY
76 2027 1257 Camila Trillos 14 52:54 52:40 16:57 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
77 2028 1258 Natalie Werthamer 14 52:55 52:41 16:58 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
78 2422 1259 Paris Huggins 11 55:51 52:41 16:58
79 776 1272 Maxlynne Augustin 12 53:03 52:52 17:01 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
80 100 1284 Amina Smith 13 54:55 52:57 17:03 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
81 97 1285 Keyla Gotsis 12 54:55 52:58 17:03 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
82 99 1287 Rebecca Provyer 12 54:57 52:58 17:03 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
83 2081 1307 Emily Diaz 11 54:23 53:17 17:09 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
84 1200 1308 Sophia Bacallao 11 54:23 53:18 17:10 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
85 1241 1310 Ashley Mendoza 13 54:24 53:19 17:10 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
86 1243 1311 Tristen Mendoza 12 54:24 53:19 17:10 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
87 2340 1379 Vika Sosa 11 56:53 54:59 17:42
88 1796 1385 Genesis Cooper 13 56:12 55:10 17:46 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
89 689 1419 Montserrat Dettmer 14 56:23 56:00 18:02 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
90 259 1436 Carolina Herrero 14 58:49 56:45 18:16 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
91 2017 1509 Giulianna Faillace 14 1:01:41 57:45 18:36 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
92 2434 1510 Allison Lampe 14 1:01:39 57:45 18:36 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
93 2377 1511 Nicole Choque 14 1:01:40 57:45 18:36 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
94 1991 1522 Ava Gonzalez 14 57:54 57:54 18:39 HIALEAH MIDDLE
95 1990 1525 Elise Gonzalez 12 57:55 57:55 18:39 HIALEAH MIDDLE
96 2441 1560 Hannah Martin 14 58:31 58:30 18:50 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
97 597 1589 Isabella Baldessari 14 59:31 59:01 19:00 GULFSTREAM ELEMENTARY
98 2022 1603 Emily Olivera 14 1:02:09 59:19 19:06 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
99 2068 1620 Giuliana Gattamorta 12 1:03:02 59:39 19:12 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
100 729 1634 Victoria Betancourt 14 1:01:56 59:56 19:18 JOHN G. DUPUIS ELEMENTARY
101 886 1669 Jada Mathis 13 1:00:50 1:00:23 19:26 NAACP
102 771 1676 Allyson Diaz-Rubio 11 1:01:27 1:00:27 19:28 M.A. MILAM K-8 CENTER
103 1800 1680 Ashley Pena 12 1:01:34 1:00:30 19:29 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
104 1799 1681 Madelaine Nertilus 12 1:01:34 1:00:31 19:29 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
105 1802 1682 Vanessa Quintana 12 1:01:42 1:00:38 19:31 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
106 98 1693 Guilianna Marrero 11 1:02:56 1:00:57 19:37 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
107 1711 1729 Jasmine Johnson 11 1:05:14 1:01:45 19:53 MIAMI LAKES MIDDLE
108 2528 1741 Amanda Castillo 13 1:02:01 1:02:01 19:58
109 2681 1775 Britany Murillo 14 1:03:43 1:02:38 20:10
110 1798 1777 Sarai Maldonado 12 1:03:44 1:02:39 20:10 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
111 1803 1778 Michelle Reyes 12 1:03:44 1:02:39 20:10 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
112 110 1787 Whitney Marks 13 1:04:11 1:02:49 20:14 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
113 780 1800 Elionia Dufrene 13 1:05:12 1:03:04 20:18 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
114 779 1801 Ariella Dufrene 11 1:05:13 1:03:04 20:18 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
115 2406 1803 Mia Garrandes 11 1:06:14 1:03:08 20:20 AIR BASE K-8 CTR INT'L EDUC
116 2605 1804 Samantha Ruiz 12 1:06:15 1:03:09 20:20 AIR BASE K-8 CTR INT'L EDUC
117 2200 1806 Ella St. Aubin 12 1:06:14 1:03:10 20:20 AIR BASE K-8 CTR INT'L EDUC
118 2092 1837 Isabella Ramirez 11 1:05:11 1:03:39 20:30 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
119 1263 1848 Luna Torres 13 1:06:13 1:03:51 20:33 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
120 1447 1852 Lindsey K Catala 13 1:06:12 1:03:53 20:34
121 1877 1890 Maria Rodriguez 12 1:06:31 1:04:49 20:52
122 1579 1897 Aleani Sanguino 14 1:06:46 1:05:03 20:56
123 1503 1898 Daris N Lezcano Alfonso 14 1:06:46 1:05:03 20:57
124 1217 1986 Gianna Feinbloom 12 1:09:51 1:07:02 21:35 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
125 1266 1987 Alexis Van Grieken 12 1:09:51 1:07:02 21:35 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
126 2268 2068 Keilly Miranda 14 1:11:35 1:08:44 22:08 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
127 2466 2126 Lisyani Perez 14 1:13:19 1:10:52 22:49
128 2807 2141 Sophia Cobas 11 1:16:00 1:11:15 22:56 ROYAL PALM ELEMENTARY
129 1019 2207 Baylie Ayala 11 1:16:59 1:15:13 24:13 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
130 2072 2214 Lilianne Fernandez 11 1:16:02 1:16:02 24:29 ROYAL PALM ELEMENTARY
131 1198 2242 Sofia Amaya 12 1:30:56 1:27:31 28:11 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
132 1248 2243 Destiny Olmedo 13 1:30:58 1:27:33 28:11 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
133 1221 2244 Uma Freitag 13 1:31:51 1:28:26 28:28 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
Superindentents 5K 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 2832 8 Gabriel Quiroz 16 18:40 18:35 5:59 MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH
2 2634 10 Lucas Batista 16 18:53 18:47 6:03 MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH
3 2530 12 Carlos Catala 16 19:10 19:04 6:09 MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH
4 2280 15 Luke Rivera 17 23:35 19:15 6:12 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
5 2279 16 Andoni Mercado 17 23:38 19:18 6:13 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
6 258 19 William Garcia 16 20:14 20:14 6:31 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
7 2370 20 Ernesto Campos 18 24:35 20:14 6:31 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
8 2633 21 Damien Bermudez 17 20:25 20:20 6:33 MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH
9 828 22 Jonathna Silva 19 20:33 20:28 6:36 MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH
10 705 23 Nicholas Pukall 15 20:43 20:34 6:37 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
11 2463 26 Aaron Ortiz 17 25:16 20:56 6:44 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
12 2518 28 Mohammad Aziz 17 25:21 21:01 6:46 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
13 538 31 Zion Baker 17 22:15 21:18 6:52 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
14 827 36 Miguel Marshall 15 22:05 21:59 7:05 MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH
15 1571 37 Miguel Rufino 16 22:25 22:06 7:07
16 1075 44 Miguelangel Guzman 19 22:33 22:31 7:15 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CTR
17 1299 47 Milton Ramos 17 23:05 22:34 7:16 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
18 1288 48 David Lopez 16 23:05 22:35 7:16 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
19 2067 50 Adrian Ariza 17 22:41 22:39 7:18 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CTR
20 128 51 Jose Figueroa 16 22:52 22:40 7:18 AMERICAN SENIOR
21 1365 53 Wilson Narea 16 23:07 22:50 7:21 TERRA ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH
22 2635 55 Gerardo Lopez 18 22:57 22:52 7:22 MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH
23 559 57 Vernon Quinn 18 24:07 23:01 7:25 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
24 551 64 Christian Llanio 17 24:34 23:23 7:32 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
25 2534 81 Carlos Delahoz 17 24:07 24:00 7:44 MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH
26 2552 90 Alan Gome 19 28:41 24:21 7:51 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
27 379 93 Marcos Perez 16 25:19 24:27 7:53 FELIX VARELA SENIOR HIGH
28 2692 95 Arthur Joulin 15 29:57 24:32 7:54 MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
29 140 96 Trey Harrell 16 24:33 24:33 7:54 AMERICAN SENIOR
30 155 97 Luis Perez 18 24:38 24:33 7:54 AMERICAN SENIOR
31 2289 99 Jason Blanco 16 25:31 24:37 7:56 RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
32 1459 105 Enzo De Oliveira 15 24:58 24:56 8:02
33 1786 108 Dj Moffett 15 26:23 25:06 8:05 SCHOOL POLICE ADMIN DIVISION
34 687 112 Giovanni Del Lungo 17 25:23 25:12 8:07 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
35 547 126 Kevin Heredia 18 27:04 25:51 8:20 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
36 1911 128 Anthony Dina 18 25:57 25:55 8:21 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
37 1297 134 Nelson Luis Quinones 15 27:52 26:04 8:24 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
38 2672 140 Dennys Hernandez 16 26:52 26:20 8:29
39 1100 144 Nicolas Matrajt 15 28:35 26:32 8:33 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
40 127 145 Joaquin Figueroa 16 26:39 26:34 8:33 AMERICAN SENIOR
41 684 152 Fabio Cesaroni 15 26:53 26:43 8:36 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
42 1457 164 Christian De Freitas 19 27:21 27:01 8:42
43 2272 188 Brandon Castano 17 35:55 27:45 8:56 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
44 1277 189 Frederick Brea 17 28:21 27:46 8:57 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
45 1851 200 Michael Lewis Jr 18 30:45 28:13 9:05
46 1465 201 Juan Donis 18 28:31 28:13 9:05
47 562 214 John Rodriquez 17 29:38 28:32 9:11 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
48 1082 221 Manuel Olvera 15 28:56 28:48 9:16 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CTR
49 1792 223 Colin Xu 17 30:27 28:54 9:19 SCHOOL POLICE ADMIN DIVISION
50 540 231 Joel Cartagena 17 30:16 29:06 9:22 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
51 2276 244 Angel Pierre 16 30:45 29:22 9:27 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
52 1916 245 Alvaro Perpuly 17 29:45 29:22 9:27 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
53 153 255 Alejandro Perez 15 29:46 29:34 9:31 AMERICAN SENIOR
54 1393 258 Eddy Hernandez 18 32:06 29:38 9:33 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
55 1446 272 Vincent Carrancho 15 36:52 29:54 9:38
56 2310 284 Eduardo Echemendia 17 30:21 30:06 9:42
57 142 288 Davon Holloway 15 30:22 30:14 9:44 AMERICAN SENIOR
58 1879 311 Miguel Rojas 18 31:02 30:43 9:53
59 1314 314 Alexander Sardinas 15 31:48 30:45 9:54 SOUTH REGION OFFICE
60 701 345 Kyle Morgado 15 34:54 31:34 10:10 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
61 1279 350 Ismael Contreras 16 32:12 31:42 10:12 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
62 554 366 Micah Moses 18 33:07 31:58 10:18 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
63 1845 385 Max Jones 16 32:27 32:27 10:27
64 558 393 Anthony Oropesa 16 33:38 32:34 10:29 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
65 2281 395 Carlos Rodriguez 17 33:38 32:36 10:30 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
66 203 401 James Ortiz-Lane 15 32:55 32:45 10:33 BIOTECH @ RICHMOND HEIGHTS
67 147 405 Chukudi McLeod 16 32:55 32:48 10:34 AMERICAN SENIOR
68 262 411 Jackson Ribler 18 34:36 32:57 10:37 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
69 122 428 D'Angelou Bennet 17 33:30 33:23 10:45 AMERICAN SENIOR
70 557 429 Fabian Niebles 18 34:29 33:23 10:45 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
71 2527 445 Robert Carilli 15 36:58 33:38 10:50
72 164 449 Rubin Wilson 18 33:47 33:43 10:51 AMERICAN SENIOR
73 118 458 Rashaun Alcime 17 33:59 33:52 10:54 AMERICAN SENIOR
74 1435 463 Asthur Bonalde 17 34:22 34:02 10:58
75 2384 497 Kevin Dardon 17 34:53 34:53 11:14 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
76 1860 506 Josue Montiel 16 35:42 35:02 11:17
77 556 515 Brono Espanol Niebles 18 36:20 35:11 11:20 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
78 537 548 Christopher Andino 16 37:07 35:58 11:35 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
79 1494 565 Andrew Herrera 16 36:53 36:36 11:47
80 156 567 Gabriel Picon 16 36:46 36:37 11:48 AMERICAN SENIOR
81 2256 584 Daniel Brown 17 38:18 37:06 11:57 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
82 149 592 Darrius Mosley 17 37:21 37:15 12:00 AMERICAN SENIOR
83 1692 595 Daetrion Merrell 17 39:46 37:22 12:02 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
84 853 604 Brandon Swarn 17 45:39 37:29 12:04 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
85 2273 610 Gabriel De La Cruz 17 45:44 37:33 12:06 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
86 844 618 Jorge Garcia 17 45:50 37:38 12:07 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
87 2587 632 Ramses Nkoue 16 39:58 38:03 12:15
88 563 646 David Ventura 17 39:31 38:25 12:22 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
89 130 690 Julian Franco 16 39:41 39:30 12:43 AMERICAN SENIOR
90 817 699 Jared Rogoff 15 41:19 39:37 12:45 MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
91 692 720 Diego Garcia 17 43:00 39:55 12:51 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
92 549 755 Pedro La Fe 15 42:17 41:02 13:13 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
93 1608 764 Erick Macy 16 41:33 41:09 13:15 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
94 2465 765 Christian Paula 17 50:18 41:15 13:17
95 270 790 Shangtao Wu 17 43:41 41:44 13:26 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
96 1071 819 An'dre Baptiste-Smith 16 43:07 42:11 13:35 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CTR
97 1453 829 Jesus Cruz 16 43:20 42:26 13:40
98 157 832 Bryan Rios 17 42:39 42:30 13:41 AMERICAN SENIOR
99 151 833 Gabriel Pena 16 42:39 42:32 13:42 AMERICAN SENIOR
100 561 847 Engel Rivera 16 43:58 42:51 13:48 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
101 1086 850 Edel Ruiz Ador 15 43:07 42:52 13:48 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CTR
102 545 855 Thales Espanhol 15 44:04 42:56 13:49 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
103 1482 856 Ioannis Georgoulakis 15 43:22 42:56 13:50
104 877 861 Jessen Auguste 15 43:42 43:06 13:53 NAACP
105 1398 868 Ivan Torrens 17 45:15 43:18 13:57 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
106 2169 873 Leoncio Rodriguez 18 43:51 43:24 13:58
107 1388 874 Sebastian Delacruz 17 45:21 43:25 13:59 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
108 123 880 Zachary Brown 18 43:36 43:36 14:02 AMERICAN SENIOR
109 137 900 Johnny Gonzalez 18 44:11 44:05 14:12 AMERICAN SENIOR
110 1843 915 Jordan Hoffman 16 45:37 44:35 14:21
111 1997 922 Alonzo Cooper 16 46:46 44:46 14:25 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
112 2013 924 Alejandro Amado 17 47:34 44:46 14:25 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
113 544 938 Joshua Contti 15 46:16 45:07 14:32 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
114 148 949 Devin Moore 18 46:39 45:24 14:37 AMERICAN SENIOR
115 141 993 Shon Hart 17 46:39 46:27 14:57 AMERICAN SENIOR
116 1915 995 Aaron Payan 17 47:08 46:28 14:58 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
117 1511 997 Jason Martinez 17 54:44 46:32 14:59
118 1497 998 Jorge Jimenez 17 54:43 46:33 14:59
119 1820 1019 Gabriel Hernandez 16 49:06 46:57 15:07 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
120 685 1037 Julien Clement 15 47:17 47:16 15:13 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
121 2187 1080 Elier Valdes 15 51:41 47:56 15:26
122 484 1106 Jason Mayfield 16 50:59 48:43 15:41 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
123 159 1148 Kendale Smith 17 50:00 49:47 16:02 AMERICAN SENIOR
124 150 1156 Adrian Padron 15 50:12 49:58 16:05 AMERICAN SENIOR
125 407 1162 Kevin Castro 19 50:07 50:07 16:08 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
126 2470 1207 Carlos Ramos 19 51:39 51:39 16:38
127 883 1226 Jayson Jackson 18 52:28 51:59 16:44 NAACP
128 2361 1239 David Brodeur 16 52:18 52:18 16:50 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
129 1691 1251 Joelwis Libre 18 54:23 52:35 16:56 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
130 1791 1254 Henry Xhang 17 55:14 52:38 16:57 SCHOOL POLICE ADMIN DIVISION
131 1790 1255 Irving Qin 16 55:15 52:38 16:57 SCHOOL POLICE ADMIN DIVISION
132 1289 1262 Angelo Madruga 18 55:44 52:44 16:59 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
133 2132 1294 Adin Feliz 16 55:17 53:05 17:05
134 1914 1347 Brandon Lam 16 54:58 54:15 17:28 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
135 2207 1370 Bechara Karam 17 55:00 54:37 17:35 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
136 550 1388 Esteban Lage 18 56:23 55:20 17:49 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
137 2502 1428 Damian Valdes 15 59:01 56:26 18:10 ERNEST R GRAHAM K-8 ACADEMY
138 125 1435 Jorge Carlos 19 57:02 56:45 18:16 AMERICAN SENIOR
139 121 1439 Esteban Barreto 18 57:01 56:46 18:17 AMERICAN SENIOR
140 146 1440 Jose Mayen 15 57:01 56:46 18:17 AMERICAN SENIOR
141 126 1448 Xavier Curry 19 57:09 56:56 18:20 AMERICAN SENIOR
142 2123 1502 Maikol Calzadilla 17 1:04:02 57:40 18:34
143 2596 1512 Alejandro Raudales 16 1:01:33 57:46 18:36 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
144 2569 1520 Nicholas Lopez 17 57:53 57:53 18:38 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
145 1451 1530 Andre Cospin 16 1:01:41 57:59 18:40
146 2349 1535 Luis Armas 17 59:57 58:10 18:44 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
147 2563 1568 Kevin Lamadrid 15 1:01:52 58:35 18:52
148 2860 1586 Milagros Duran 15 1:01:42 58:58 18:59 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
149 548 1595 Ismael Jimenez 17 1:00:21 59:09 19:03 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
150 1913 1646 Ian Flores 16 1:02:05 1:00:04 19:20 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
151 43 1651 Alexander Harmon 17 1:00:13 1:00:12 19:23 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
152 2271 1793 Arthur Joulin 15 1:06:01 1:02:56 20:16 MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
153 2433 1818 Toky Lambo 15 1:07:10 1:03:22 20:24 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
154 2269 1827 Hugo Perez 17 1:07:12 1:03:24 20:25 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
155 2374 1844 Alejandro D Catala 16 1:06:10 1:03:48 20:33
156 1731 1867 Jessen Auguste 15 1:04:46 1:04:14 20:41 NAACP
157 884 1893 Jeremiah Johnson 16 1:05:28 1:04:54 20:54 NAACP
158 1733 1895 Javon Green 15 1:05:27 1:04:55 20:54 NAACP
159 152 1902 Joel Pena 15 1:05:16 1:05:08 20:58 AMERICAN SENIOR
160 1648 1953 Nathaniel Fernandez 16 1:08:50 1:06:12 21:19 ERNEST R GRAHAM K-8 ACADEMY
161 1883 2058 Miguel Valle 17 1:08:25 1:08:25 22:02
162 2024 2070 Jared Ross 15 1:11:34 1:08:45 22:08 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
163 2168 2118 Kristopher Quintero 17 1:10:41 1:10:35 22:43
164 2515 2119 Kevin Amezaga 15 1:10:42 1:10:35 22:44 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
165 2851 2130 Nicholas Fernandez 18 1:14:28 1:10:54 22:49 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
166 2102 2153 Alejandro Diaz 17 1:13:59 1:12:00 23:11 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
Superindentents 5K 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1778 46 Daniela Raime 16 22:36 22:34 7:16 RONALD W REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR
2 1777 54 Carla Garcia 16 22:54 22:51 7:22 RONALD W REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR
3 1108 71 Valeria Carrillo 18 23:43 23:39 7:37 RONALD W REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR
4 2632 129 Alexandra Miqueli 17 26:02 25:56 8:21 MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH
5 268 148 Sabrina Vazquez 17 26:38 26:38 8:35 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
6 826 176 Amanda Evans 15 27:24 27:19 8:48 MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH
7 2686 185 Nathaly Diaz 16 30:44 27:36 8:53 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
8 1112 218 Daniela Vergara 15 28:42 28:38 9:13 RONALD W REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR
9 2477 219 Gabriela Sabo 17 28:51 28:46 9:16 RONALD W REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR
10 1630 222 Langley Chanlueng 16 32:11 28:49 9:17 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
11 2278 248 Milka Jurado 17 30:29 29:28 9:29 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
12 1081 324 Emma Nieves 17 33:54 31:05 10:01 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CTR
13 2104 502 Adriana Luis 17 37:05 34:57 11:15 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
14 2495 513 Isabela Telles 16 38:29 35:09 11:19
15 498 536 Lissette Osorio 16 37:10 35:37 11:28 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
16 2848 594 Krystal Codner 15 39:28 37:21 12:02 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
17 845 603 Jason Johns 17 45:40 37:29 12:04 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
18 364 619 Ana Daniel 15 40:16 37:39 12:07 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
19 2554 669 Isabella Gonzalez 17 42:49 39:08 12:36 KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER
20 1853 682 Priya Mahabir 15 45:01 39:20 12:40
21 813 705 Genna Grodin 15 42:41 39:43 12:47 MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
22 696 714 Suely Largaespada 16 39:59 39:50 12:50 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
23 163 761 Dominique Williams 19 41:16 41:08 13:15 AMERICAN SENIOR
24 436 787 Mely Gonzalez 15 43:06 41:44 13:26 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
25 486 788 Gabriela Mendez 15 43:06 41:44 13:26 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
26 1085 795 Karenny Romero 16 42:42 41:47 13:27 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CTR
27 2852 814 Samantha Corniel 18 45:18 42:08 13:34 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
28 1091 830 Marianne Turner 15 43:21 42:26 13:40 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CTR
29 2577 842 Julia Mato 16 45:48 42:38 13:44 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
30 2568 888 Jeniffer Lopez 17 43:58 43:54 14:08 HIALEAH SENIOR
31 2588 889 Desiree Paez 17 43:59 43:55 14:08 HIALEAH SENIOR
32 2600 901 Claudia Rivera 17 44:11 44:07 14:12 HIALEAH SENIOR
33 1281 907 Michelle Fernandez 17 44:56 44:22 14:17 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
34 2267 927 Ana Mendoz 15 47:39 44:53 14:27 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
35 841 929 Lauren Alonso 17 53:48 44:55 14:28 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
36 2651 931 Lia Perez 17 46:00 44:59 14:29
37 1140 936 Claudia Rubio 16 46:06 45:05 14:31 SCHL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES WEST
38 753 937 Emily Diaz 17 46:50 45:05 14:31 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
39 847 950 Michele Mitchell 16 47:09 45:25 14:38 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
40 702 951 Aida Paz 16 45:37 45:28 14:38 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
41 1519 952 Lanise Miller 17 47:08 45:29 14:39
42 2607 966 Amanda Sanchez 15 49:55 45:46 14:44 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
43 2471 967 Alejandra Riambau 15 49:55 45:48 14:45 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
44 2071 971 Cristina Rodriguez 15 45:56 45:55 14:47 RONALD W REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR
45 761 972 Shandia Wilson 18 47:41 45:56 14:47 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
46 2105 975 Gabriela Marrero 17 46:06 46:06 14:51 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
47 2649 981 Salome Galvis 15 47:16 46:14 14:53
48 1539 1009 Isabel Ortiz 15 48:33 46:44 15:03
49 2476 1011 Maria Rodriguez 16 47:27 46:46 15:04
50 1387 1018 Gabriela Del Sol 18 49:06 46:57 15:07 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
51 2548 1022 Melissa Garcia 17 47:05 47:02 15:09 HIALEAH SENIOR
52 2602 1024 Natalie Rodriguez 17 47:05 47:02 15:09 HIALEAH SENIOR
53 2613 1025 Joandy Vega 17 47:05 47:02 15:09 HIALEAH SENIOR
54 846 1038 Ayanna Johnson 17 49:00 47:17 15:13 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
55 1169 1066 Jaqueline Hernandez 16 49:44 47:43 15:22 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
56 1437 1076 Alejandra Bover 16 49:17 47:53 15:25
57 2181 1078 Marien Tabares 16 51:42 47:54 15:25
58 2070 1094 Alejandra Amor 18 48:16 48:16 15:32 RONALD W REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR
59 2018 1095 Sabrina Fleites 15 48:23 48:16 15:33 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
60 707 1097 Laura Sosa 16 52:04 48:19 15:34 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
61 2020 1110 Mia Gonzalez 15 48:48 48:48 15:43 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
62 138 1151 Carolina Gutierrez 18 50:05 49:51 16:03 AMERICAN SENIOR
63 1695 1155 Kimberly Ortega 17 51:44 49:57 16:05 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
64 1392 1176 Adialis Garcia 17 52:20 50:25 16:14 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
65 1394 1180 Tania Kazi 17 52:31 50:36 16:18 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
66 880 1219 Rhosade Auguste 18 52:23 51:49 16:41 NAACP
67 891 1222 Sarah Royer 17 52:26 51:53 16:42 NAACP
68 759 1250 Alexandra Rosario 17 54:23 52:35 16:56 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
69 260 1263 Jessica Luis 18 53:09 52:44 16:59 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
70 2659 1267 Sophia Cruz-Peraza 16 55:53 52:48 17:00
71 255 1277 Aisha Chebbi 16 54:52 52:55 17:02 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
72 269 1278 Michelle Velutini 16 54:52 52:55 17:02 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
73 1631 1279 Emma Guedj 15 54:52 52:55 17:02 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
74 2617 1280 Anna Howard 15 52:57 52:56 17:02
75 2671 1281 Daniela Veron 15 54:59 52:56 17:02
76 2014 1295 Chloe Banos 17 55:17 53:06 17:06 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
77 699 1314 Jaquelinne Martinez 15 55:34 53:20 17:10 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
78 693 1318 Sofia Garcia 15 55:35 53:22 17:11 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
79 2660 1320 Fernanda Cisneros 15 57:36 53:23 17:11 MAST @ HOMESTEAD CAMPUS
80 831 1346 Genesis Galvez 17 54:33 54:13 17:27 MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH
81 1632 1369 Racheal Rodriguez 17 54:59 54:36 17:35 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
82 263 1372 Adriana Rodriguez 17 55:01 54:40 17:36 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
83 1856 1390 Galilea Mayorga 19 1:01:44 55:21 17:49
84 2682 1395 Jara Ortega 15 56:33 55:29 17:52
85 400 1407 Mia Bermudez 15 57:08 55:48 17:58 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
86 1418 1437 Claudia Alvarez 15 58:50 56:45 18:16
87 2482 1441 Dyan Scotti 15 58:50 56:47 18:17 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
88 131 1451 Magneli Franjul 17 57:14 56:59 18:21 AMERICAN SENIOR
89 124 1455 Tatyna Butler 18 57:18 57:02 18:22 AMERICAN SENIOR
90 2337 1476 Eileen Rodriguez 15 1:00:15 57:21 18:28
91 139 1481 Helen Gutierrez 17 57:39 57:22 18:28 AMERICAN SENIOR
92 143 1483 Samesha Jones 16 57:40 57:23 18:28 AMERICAN SENIOR
93 2025 1485 Melanie Sandoval 15 1:00:15 57:24 18:29 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
94 2509 1486 Sophia Zayas 15 1:00:14 57:24 18:29 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
95 2150 1505 Leslie Ibarra 16 1:04:04 57:42 18:35
96 1564 1506 Arisley Rodriguez 17 1:04:04 57:43 18:35
97 2131 1507 Giselle Estopinan 17 1:04:05 57:44 18:35
98 2021 1515 Aime Guache 16 1:01:36 57:49 18:37 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
99 2026 1516 Alyana Sherman 16 1:01:36 57:49 18:37 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
100 2501 1518 Nayla Ugardes 16 1:01:37 57:52 18:38 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
101 2016 1519 Massiel Cobblah 15 1:01:37 57:52 18:38 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
102 2415 1536 Jasmine Hernandez 16 59:56 58:12 18:44 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
103 2375 1538 Sabrina Charris 16 59:58 58:14 18:45 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
104 1580 1539 Sharon Santibanez 17 1:00:20 58:15 18:45
105 754 1540 Lanicia Haynes 16 1:00:21 58:16 18:46 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
106 1693 1541 Fatima Montesino 17 1:00:24 58:17 18:46 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
107 1084 1542 Giovanna Ramirez 15 58:34 58:17 18:46 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CTR
108 2821 1544 Kazzandra Nazario 16 58:35 58:18 18:46 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CTR
109 752 1548 Denixa Davila 18 1:00:21 58:19 18:47 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
110 2532 1549 Alexandra Coba 15 1:00:19 58:20 18:47
111 1998 1555 Sarah Dominguez 17 1:00:20 58:22 18:48 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
112 839 1567 Ashley Vargas 15 1:02:18 58:34 18:51 MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH
113 1397 1573 Nicolle Rodriguez 16 1:00:49 58:38 18:53 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
114 1396 1583 Karolyn Ranero 18 1:01:26 58:56 18:58 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
115 1395 1585 Claudia Labrada 17 1:01:26 58:57 18:59 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
116 602 1592 Kate Salazar 15 59:32 59:03 19:01 GULFSTREAM ELEMENTARY
117 2019 1598 Isabella Gattamorta 15 1:02:10 59:18 19:05 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
118 758 1621 Elisa Martinez 18 1:01:43 59:39 19:12 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
119 760 1622 Valentina Valbuena-Lopez 17 1:01:42 59:40 19:13 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
120 1917 1644 Hallyn Solares 15 1:02:03 1:00:01 19:19 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
121 1912 1645 Genesis Fajardo 15 1:02:04 1:00:02 19:20 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
122 1999 1663 Jackelyn Torrentes 17 1:00:21 1:00:21 19:26 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
123 1735 1668 Chendrea Reese 16 1:00:50 1:00:23 19:26 NAACP
124 1399 1745 Eylen Vidal 16 1:04:34 1:02:04 19:59 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
125 1910 1774 Mariana Bravo 16 1:10:27 1:02:37 20:10 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
126 2333 1780 Emily Osman 16 1:10:27 1:02:40 20:11
127 2339 1781 Eva Rovira 16 1:10:29 1:02:41 20:11
128 2436 1810 Katelynn Llizo 16 1:05:08 1:03:11 20:21
129 317 1813 Alyssa Morales 17 1:03:15 1:03:15 20:22 DR. CARLOS J FINLAY ELEMENTARY
130 2858 1822 Rebecca Alvarez 17 1:07:11 1:03:24 20:25
131 2265 1826 Linabel Armas 17 1:07:13 1:03:24 20:25 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
132 1728 1863 Rho'sade Auguste 18 1:04:45 1:04:13 20:40 NAACP
133 1589 1889 Orlane Theronier 15 1:06:30 1:04:47 20:51
134 2233 1911 Vashelle Fullerton 15 1:05:54 1:05:14 21:00 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
135 2628 1935 Fransheska Gayoso 17 1:07:39 1:05:54 21:13
136 1538 1936 Rachel Oliveira 15 1:07:40 1:05:55 21:13
137 1073 1951 Mikaelah Fidele 18 1:07:54 1:06:08 21:17 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CTR
138 838 1974 Helen Sanchez 15 1:10:25 1:06:38 21:27 MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH
139 757 1995 Anastasia Marrero 18 1:10:29 1:07:12 21:38 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
140 1852 2006 Linney Magdaleno 18 1:16:45 1:07:27 21:43
141 135 2014 Na'dajah Godbee 19 1:07:45 1:07:35 21:46 AMERICAN SENIOR
142 161 2024 Diamond Stirrup 19 1:07:47 1:07:40 21:47 AMERICAN SENIOR
143 1880 2059 Savana Silva 15 1:08:25 1:08:25 22:02
144 2134 2116 Stephanie Fleites 16 1:10:40 1:10:32 22:42
145 2494 2124 Shallom Tabib 15 1:13:19 1:10:51 22:48
146 2309 2125 Ericka Diaz-Lugo 15 1:13:19 1:10:51 22:49
147 2311 2127 Kamryn Ellis 15 1:13:19 1:10:53 22:49
148 2414 2128 Genesis Hernandez 18 1:14:28 1:10:53 22:49 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
149 2297 2152 Melanie Martinez 16 1:14:00 1:12:00 23:11 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
150 1362 2155 Hannah Tavio 17 1:12:17 1:12:01 23:11 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
151 2103 2157 Samantha Herrera 16 1:14:00 1:12:03 23:12 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
152 1769 2164 Donna Lewis 17 1:15:16 1:12:18 23:17 PHYLLIS RUTH MILLER ELEMENTARY
153 2663 2174 Emily Delemos 17 1:13:40 1:13:39 23:43 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
154 2665 2176 Yaismil Rolo 18 1:13:41 1:13:41 23:43 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
155 914 2177 Celine Borroto Alvarez 15 1:14:56 1:13:42 23:44 NEW WORLD SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
156 812 2180 Daniella Gonzalez 18 1:13:43 1:13:43 23:44 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
157 2544 2181 Leilani Fleites-Fernandez 18 1:13:43 1:13:43 23:44 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
158 2050 2190 Ceira Larkin 15 1:13:56 1:13:56 23:48 NORTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
159 1868 2205 Kimberly Palmer 16 1:18:44 1:15:10 24:12
160 708 2223 Paula Valle 15 1:17:52 1:17:52 25:04 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
161 709 2224 Samantha Valle 15 1:17:54 1:17:54 25:05 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
162 1492 2234 Cynthia Hernandez 16 1:20:04 1:20:04 25:46
163 1449 2235 Kamryn Chow 17 1:20:04 1:20:04 25:47
164 2145 2236 Kyra Griffin 17 1:20:05 1:20:04 25:47
165 1875 2251 Julianne Rodriguez 15 1:39:38 1:38:37 31:45
166 1876 2258 Daniela Rodriguez 18 1:39:44 1:38:58 31:52
Superindentents 5K 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 158 56 Rafael Rondon 20 22:56 22:56 7:23 AMERICAN SENIOR
2 244 120 Brendan Cotta 24 28:09 25:46 8:18 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
3 2159 196 James Negron 23 28:46 28:09 9:04
4 2164 207 Guillermo Perez 21 28:44 28:25 9:09
5 27 273 Jf Contijoch 24 31:41 29:54 9:38 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
6 479 363 Tyler Marti 24 34:21 31:57 10:17 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
7 2676 434 Gabriel Luquini 24 34:39 33:26 10:46 CORAL GABLES SENIOR HIGH
8 132 568 Dajerian Fray 20 36:46 36:38 11:48 AMERICAN SENIOR
9 1339 670 Joyrick Suero 20 40:46 39:08 12:36 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
10 294 691 David Martinez 24 39:48 39:31 12:44 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
11 2177 727 Waylan Stevens 23 43:24 40:12 12:57
12 1098 1092 Eric Gonzalez 22 51:16 48:11 15:31 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
13 863 1240 Steven Marquardt 23 54:14 52:21 16:51 MIAMI NORTHWESTERN SENIOR HIGH
14 1330 1329 Gabriel Martin 23 55:12 53:36 17:16 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
15 2531 1394 Giannini Charles 24 59:18 55:28 17:51 HOMESTEAD SENIOR HIGH
16 444 1403 Jonthan Gutierres 24 57:48 55:40 17:55 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
17 2344 1759 Billah Abdul-Jalaal 23 1:02:21 1:02:21 20:04 EARLINGTON HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
18 666 1918 Mark Pina 24 1:09:00 1:05:36 21:07 HUMAN RESOURCES
19 2648 1994 Marc McIntosh 20 1:10:30 1:07:12 21:38
20 642 2004 Eric Bello 22 1:10:54 1:07:27 21:43 HUMAN RESOURCES
21 467 2166 Gregrey Mantooth Jr 20 1:15:20 1:12:44 23:25 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
22 2709 2233 Randy Michetti 22 1:19:36 1:19:36 25:38 DR. TONI BILBAO PREP ACADEMY
Superindentents 5K 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 811 111 Cindy Ellis 24 25:12 25:09 8:06 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
2 1301 227 Allison Suarez 24 32:42 29:02 9:21 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
3 191 432 Sofia Borron 23 33:28 33:25 10:46 AUBURNDALE ELEMENTARY
4 293 441 Adina Martinez 23 33:51 33:33 10:48 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
5 197 526 Nicole Kaufman 23 36:21 35:25 11:24 BANYAN ELEMENTARY
6 133 729 Stephanie Garcia 21 40:27 40:21 13:00 AMERICAN SENIOR
7 180 778 Vanessa Hannah 21 42:50 41:40 13:25 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
8 1623 793 Clarisa Callejas 24 45:16 41:46 13:27 CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL EDUC
9 88 837 Chienfa Wong 23 45:50 42:34 13:43 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
10 2462 866 Beatrice Orellana 23 45:39 43:17 13:56 Genius Plaza
11 1174 891 Donica Magiste 24 47:10 43:58 14:10 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
12 1669 914 Elaine Velunza 23 46:35 44:34 14:21 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
13 1219 979 Debora Flores 24 47:20 46:11 14:52 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
14 1737 1014 Taneisha Clark 23 48:51 46:54 15:06 NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
15 1315 1068 Sthefany Andino 20 49:22 47:44 15:22 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
16 1976 1136 Ivonne Ponte 23 51:45 49:39 15:59 Genius Plaza
17 1563 1146 Da'shon Roberts 22 51:50 49:44 16:01
18 881 1198 Andrea Baker 20 51:45 51:13 16:29 NAACP
19 889 1199 Alexia Miller 20 51:45 51:14 16:30 NAACP
20 864 1248 Brittany White 24 54:15 52:27 16:53 MIAMI NORTHWESTERN SENIOR HIGH
21 1183 1327 Amanda Rivera 23 55:11 53:34 17:15 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
22 1899 1431 Raquel Perodin 24 58:28 56:33 18:12 AUBURNDALE ELEMENTARY
23 426 1533 Stephanie Ferrer 24 59:42 58:03 18:42 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
24 840 1566 Laura Zamora 24 1:02:18 58:33 18:51 MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH
25 623 1640 Janelle Jimenez 21 1:03:44 59:58 19:18 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE SCHOOL
26 892 1665 Jaquashia Thomas 20 1:00:51 1:00:22 19:26 NAACP
27 2262 1750 Alexaundria Barnes 24 1:02:20 1:02:09 20:01 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
28 2454 1755 Atara Muhammad 24 1:02:20 1:02:20 20:04 EARLINGTON HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
29 1607 1757 Karen Macy 22 1:02:45 1:02:21 20:04 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
30 1097 1909 Kassandra Fernandez 23 1:08:19 1:05:13 21:00 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
31 639 1917 Stephanie Alvarez 24 1:09:00 1:05:34 21:06 HUMAN RESOURCES
32 834 1928 Nathalie Osson 23 1:09:30 1:05:45 21:10 MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH
33 119 2013 Unique Allen 20 1:07:44 1:07:35 21:45 AMERICAN SENIOR
Superindentents 5K 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1341 24 Joseph Montes De Oca 26 21:45 20:34 6:37 SOUTHWEST MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
2 1592 49 Alberto Valenzuela 29 26:19 22:37 7:17
3 2136 60 Christian Galdamez 26 23:56 23:19 7:31
4 2363 86 Kristopher Budi 29 25:59 24:10 7:47 Genius Plaza
5 1661 107 Thomas Olloqui 25 31:41 25:05 8:05 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
6 346 163 Daniel Diaz 28 28:25 27:00 8:42 EARLINGTON HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
7 2411 166 Phillip Guzman 26 33:42 27:04 8:43 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
8 2685 203 Patrick Puertas 29 31:27 28:20 9:08
9 1724 287 Adrian Urrego 29 31:58 30:13 9:44 Miami Surgical Center
10 1591 291 Mauricio Toruno 25 30:30 30:19 9:46
11 448 404 Samuel Hernandez 29 35:45 32:47 10:33 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
12 1787 448 Mathew Moffett 27 35:12 33:41 10:51 SCHOOL POLICE ADMIN DIVISION
13 737 557 Ruben Balcazar 28 38:45 36:13 11:40 JOSE MARTI MAST 6-12 ACADEMY
14 402 630 Javier Bustil 29 41:02 38:02 12:15 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
15 422 723 Julien Exposito 25 40:26 40:02 12:53 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
16 1432 775 Steven Beltre 28 44:14 41:36 13:24
17 1624 794 Kenneth Kon 26 45:17 41:47 13:27 CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL EDUC
18 2242 811 Ernesto Rodriguez 27 44:05 42:02 13:32 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
19 1664 822 George Roach 25 43:32 42:18 13:37 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
20 2304 902 Walter Brodner 27 45:21 44:08 14:13
21 2224 962 Gareth Pearson 25 45:38 45:38 14:42 FIENBERG/FISHER K-8 CENTER
22 2504 1133 Nicholas Vigil 28 50:30 49:35 15:58 RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
23 2135 1175 Everett Ford 25 50:57 50:19 16:12
24 2194 1186 Miguel Mejia, Jr. 26 51:59 50:52 16:23 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
25 236 1418 Richard Lopez 25 1:01:58 56:00 18:02 CHARLES DAVID WYCHE JR ELEM
26 917 1471 Marcus Johnson 29 57:44 57:19 18:27 NORLAND ELEMENTARY
27 420 1513 Michael Dovale 25 1:00:16 57:46 18:36 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
28 316 1606 Armando Garcia 27 1:03:08 59:24 19:07 DR. CARLOS J FINLAY ELEMENTARY
29 1461 1624 Giovannii Denis 25 1:07:44 59:45 19:14
30 450 1731 Diego Herrera 26 1:04:45 1:01:47 19:53 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
31 1154 1849 Michael Belizaire 26 1:10:07 1:03:52 20:34 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
32 1968 1891 Jinfull Jeng 28 1:04:53 1:04:53 20:53 Genius Plaza
33 1931 2171 Richard Ferreiro 29 1:13:14 1:13:14 23:35 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
Superindentents 5K 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 253 75 Jessica Stinnett 29 26:16 23:53 7:42 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
2 429 121 Veronica Filos 28 26:10 25:46 8:18 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
3 1727 143 Katrina Van Orsdel 27 28:07 26:24 8:30 Miami Surgical Center
4 238 253 Allyce Perret-Gentil 29 30:49 29:33 9:31 CHARLES R. DREW K-8 CENTER
5 1847 278 Elena Korallis 27 31:05 30:01 9:40
6 865 297 Nicole Zender 25 33:37 30:26 9:48 MIAMI NORTHWESTERN SENIOR HIGH
7 1726 329 Ivana Van Orsdel 25 32:56 31:13 10:03 Miami Surgical Center
8 2138 338 Alexandra Geraci 28 31:42 31:23 10:06
9 2350 351 Natasha Arrebola 28 34:12 31:42 10:13 NORTH MIAMI MIDDLE
10 586 375 Manuela Cardenas 28 35:32 32:12 10:22 GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
11 1126 380 Aslenys Garcia 26 33:49 32:18 10:24 SANTA CLARA ELEMENTARY
12 1755 391 Jaquelyn Calzadilla 28 34:01 32:32 10:29 OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS
13 249 410 Megan Pearl 29 35:20 32:56 10:36 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
14 1575 413 Mickaelle Salbo 29 33:08 33:00 10:38
15 347 451 Alexandra Pierce 25 35:11 33:43 10:52 EARLINGTON HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
16 1476 481 Carla Florez 27 38:12 34:33 11:08
17 2089 500 Tiffany Gonzalez 26 36:16 34:56 11:15 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
18 1131 518 Maibel Zayas 28 36:42 35:14 11:21 SANTA CLARA ELEMENTARY
19 895 533 Angelica Spicer 26 36:09 35:34 11:27 NATHAN YOUNG ELEMENTARY
20 1124 542 Andrea Cedeno 28 37:16 35:45 11:31 SANTA CLARA ELEMENTARY
21 1574 574 Carolina Salazar 25 39:04 36:48 11:51
22 1436 578 Ornella Bono 29 40:14 36:52 11:52
23 1153 599 Lucy Lopez 26 39:53 37:23 12:02 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
24 1773 616 Ashley Castellanos 29 39:16 37:37 12:07 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CTR
25 1129 621 Ana Passalacqua 25 39:14 37:44 12:09 SANTA CLARA ELEMENTARY
26 2122 629 Elizabeth Busutil 25 41:02 38:02 12:15
27 1516 666 Natalie Mesa 27 39:17 39:04 12:35
28 1426 673 Verushka Ayala 29 41:29 39:13 12:38
29 982 683 Madeleine Fenster 27 39:20 39:20 12:40 NORTH MIAMI MIDDLE
30 291 684 Alyssa Foligno 28 42:44 39:21 12:40 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
31 421 722 Carolina Exposito 26 40:26 40:02 12:53 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
32 2657 750 Martha Zapata 27 42:03 40:59 13:12 BOB GRAHAM EDUCATION CTR
33 1783 799 Angela Schmidt 29 43:23 41:53 13:29 SANTA CLARA ELEMENTARY
34 1155 805 Shante Belizaire 27 48:13 42:00 13:31 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
35 1657 812 Irene Mena 27 44:03 42:03 13:32 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
36 481 816 Alma Martinez 29 44:55 42:09 13:34 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
37 720 848 Adriana Martinez 29 46:12 42:51 13:48 IRVING & BEATRICE PESKOE K-8
38 1323 892 Sinead Demetrius 26 45:33 44:00 14:10 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
39 2303 899 Daniela Brodner 29 45:17 44:05 14:12
40 101 912 Arielle Swies 27 46:26 44:28 14:19 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
41 1924 958 Natasha Stapleton 25 46:44 45:35 14:41 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
42 2435 963 Katherine Leiva 25 50:51 45:38 14:42
43 719 986 Danielle Lamm 28 49:46 46:18 14:54 IRVING & BEATRICE PESKOE K-8
44 179 1021 Beatriz Guimaraes 28 49:21 47:00 15:08 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
45 736 1123 Jeneissy Balcazar 28 51:52 49:20 15:53 JOSE MARTI MAST 6-12 ACADEMY
46 1067 1131 Daniela Montoya 26 50:29 49:35 15:58 RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
47 1545 1145 Sonia Pearson 26 51:50 49:44 16:01
48 1590 1154 Angela Toruno 25 50:07 49:55 16:04
49 805 1167 Nichol Martinez 29 51:07 50:11 16:09 MAST @ HOMESTEAD CAMPUS
50 462 1242 Fabiana Leon 28 55:05 52:22 16:52 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
51 505 1247 Naila Ramos 28 55:06 52:24 16:52 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
52 1496 1265 April Jackson 28 53:57 52:46 16:59
53 1166 1326 Dorothy Guillame 27 55:11 53:34 17:15 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
54 718 1338 Diana Hernandez 28 57:15 53:54 17:21 IRVING & BEATRICE PESKOE K-8
55 214 1355 Rodannie Zapata 29 55:37 54:28 17:32 BOB GRAHAM EDUCATION CTR
56 234 1417 Isabel Garcia 26 1:01:59 56:00 18:02 CHARLES DAVID WYCHE JR ELEM
57 417 1529 Rose Dieudonne 29 59:41 57:58 18:40 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
58 438 1534 Erica Greene 28 1:00:20 58:10 18:44 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
59 1044 1543 India Roberts 28 59:45 58:18 18:46 PARKWAY ELEMENTARY
60 2147 1553 Stephanie Hernandez 27 59:00 58:21 18:47
61 744 1574 Iris Martel 29 59:41 58:44 18:55 KELSEY L. PHARR ELEMENTARY
62 2558 1581 Brittany Holt 25 1:01:11 58:52 18:57
63 1594 1582 Jessica Vireus 26 1:01:11 58:52 18:57
64 76 1604 Lilibet Sosa 29 1:02:09 59:20 19:06 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
65 1045 1627 Jasmine Williams 29 1:01:40 59:52 19:16 PARKWAY ELEMENTARY
66 1498 1641 Vania Jocelyn 25 1:07:50 59:58 19:18
67 1150 1675 Oyinlola Oyegunle 25 1:04:24 1:00:24 19:27 SCOTT LAKE ELEMENTARY
68 810 1717 Cristina Tome 27 1:02:36 1:01:30 19:48 MAYA ANGELOU ELEMENTARY
69 1651 1728 Sandra Frederic 26 1:03:42 1:01:40 19:51 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
70 2257 1742 Crystal Cabrera 29 1:05:14 1:02:02 19:58 HENRY M. FLAGLER ELEMENTARY
71 606 1743 Veronica Llera-Acosta 29 1:05:15 1:02:04 19:59 HENRY M. FLAGLER ELEMENTARY
72 2405 1783 Sarah Garnier 26 1:05:03 1:02:43 20:11 Genius Plaza
73 1963 1784 Kristel Garnier 26 1:05:05 1:02:44 20:12 Genius Plaza
74 321 1832 Carla Vasquez 28 1:03:26 1:03:26 20:25 DR. CARLOS J FINLAY ELEMENTARY
75 1544 1845 Jamala Patterson 29 1:03:50 1:03:50 20:33
76 335 1857 Krizia Fernandez-Herrera 26 1:06:32 1:04:07 20:39 DR. ROBERT B. INGRAM EL
77 1892 1870 Erica Amador 29 1:09:08 1:04:18 20:42 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
78 1894 1871 Christina Mercedes 28 1:09:09 1:04:19 20:42 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
79 1655 1965 Ashlee Machado 26 1:08:31 1:06:30 21:24 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
80 296 1978 Marysabel Mejia 25 1:08:56 1:06:47 21:30 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
81 1893 2003 Katya Castillo 27 1:09:22 1:07:26 21:43 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
82 230 2034 Sarah Wood 29 1:10:33 1:07:50 21:50 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
83 2220 2159 Madeline Henry 25 1:12:05 1:12:04 23:12 FIENBERG/FISHER K-8 CENTER
84 1541 2237 Yanet Padrino 28 1:20:46 1:20:46 26:00
85 1673 2245 Katherine Barrios 27 1:28:57 1:28:57 28:38 GREENGLADE ELEMENTARY
86 1628 2263 Ana Perello 25 1:40:02 1:40:02 32:12 CORAL PARK ELEMENTARY
87 2867 2265 Tracey Ibe 28 1:41:21 1:41:21 32:38
Superindentents 5K 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1826 9 Peter Bransden 30 18:51 18:45 6:02
2 190 62 Mario Wood 31 25:14 23:21 7:31 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
3 1334 87 Steven Plater 32 25:43 24:14 7:48 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
4 65 122 Eric Pineda 31 27:30 25:46 8:18 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
5 2128 123 John Courtney 31 28:08 25:47 8:18
6 1491 130 Anthony Hernandez 33 28:06 25:56 8:21 Genius Plaza
7 1055 131 Aleksey Erman 34 27:11 25:58 8:22 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
8 1653 181 Daniel Gourdine 31 29:00 27:31 8:52 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
9 713 242 Anthony Rodriguez 33 30:31 29:19 9:27 IPREPARATORY ACADEMY
10 181 246 Alexander Harden 33 31:18 29:24 9:28 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
11 2182 256 Jeremiah Tindall 34 30:10 29:34 9:31
12 1626 261 Vivinx Pierre 30 29:44 29:43 9:34 CHARLES R. DREW K-8 CENTER
13 2409 275 Oscar Gonzalez 32 30:09 29:57 9:39 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
14 2118 322 Chad Bernstein 34 31:40 31:01 9:59
15 2822 331 Jonathan Budi 32 33:06 31:15 10:04 Genius Plaza
16 1716 356 Ray Espinosa 34 33:36 31:52 10:16 Miami Surgical Center
17 2230 360 Matt Dipilato 32 35:12 31:54 10:16 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
18 2560 368 Dane Jaber 31 33:06 32:00 10:18 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
19 1622 421 Derek Negron 34 33:42 33:13 10:42 CAROL CITY MIDDLE
20 1184 474 Tim Scharnagl 31 35:16 34:16 11:02 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
21 500 499 Evan Parra 33 37:23 34:55 11:15 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
22 2500 519 Geoffrey Tully 32 37:30 35:15 11:21
23 974 593 Sebastian Singh 34 38:05 37:21 12:02 NORTH MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
24 114 620 Brett Spence 30 40:20 37:40 12:08 AIR BASE K-8 CTR INT'L EDUC
25 286 679 Michael Busta 30 42:41 39:19 12:40 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
26 2431 719 Ronald L 33 49:13 39:54 12:51 MANDARIN LAKES K-8 CENTER
27 1962 737 Pedro Curiel 32 42:29 40:43 13:07 Genius Plaza
28 1647 739 Robert Milian 34 41:39 40:44 13:07 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
29 1554 801 Jhonatan Pirela 32 42:23 41:56 13:30
30 833 968 Herman Ospina 31 49:27 45:51 14:46 MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH
31 2526 1010 Kenson Browne 32 48:13 46:45 15:03
32 1546 1082 Ariel Perez 32 48:15 47:57 15:26
33 745 1116 Ivan Morales 34 49:57 48:59 15:46 KELSEY L. PHARR ELEMENTARY
34 2306 1178 Thomas Caporale 30 54:12 50:33 16:16
35 1595 1179 Jacoby Watkins 34 54:13 50:33 16:17
36 2335 1197 Tommy Richardson 33 54:49 51:12 16:29
37 1133 1332 Javier Fernandez 31 56:38 53:39 17:16 Santa Fe Academy
38 1741 1469 William Manley III 33 57:42 57:18 18:27 NORLAND ELEMENTARY
39 625 1605 Francisco Serio 31 1:03:27 59:24 19:07 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE SCHOOL
40 1477 1637 Reginald Franck 31 1:07:52 59:56 19:18
41 2032 1653 Robert Herndon 32 1:05:36 1:00:14 19:23 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
42 174 1709 Jovany Corzo 33 1:03:26 1:01:24 19:46 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
43 227 1791 Andres Varela 34 1:05:42 1:02:56 20:16 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
44 1471 1831 David Farias 31 1:07:08 1:03:26 20:25
45 2063 1847 Philip Mercado 33 1:03:50 1:03:50 20:33 PARKWAY ELEMENTARY
46 2185 1879 Karina Torres 34 1:07:15 1:04:25 20:44
47 1433 1914 Jeffrey Betancourt 31 1:09:03 1:05:24 21:03
48 1978 1922 Jesus Rivera 32 1:05:40 1:05:40 21:09 Genius Plaza
49 1823 1931 Torey Alston 33 1:09:05 1:05:48 21:11
50 2697 1984 Max Concordia 34 1:06:56 1:06:56 21:33
51 70 1991 Patrick Salmasi 31 1:09:42 1:07:07 21:37 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
52 39 1993 Alex Gonzalez 30 1:09:43 1:07:09 21:37 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
53 2512 2057 Lester Alberteries 33 1:08:21 1:08:21 22:00 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
54 854 2097 Michael Windisch 34 1:13:03 1:09:35 22:24 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
55 1941 2160 Sean Herron 33 1:12:05 1:12:05 23:13 FIENBERG/FISHER K-8 CENTER
56 1674 2247 Kevin Quinto 33 1:28:58 1:28:58 28:38 GREENGLADE ELEMENTARY
Superindentents 5K 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 518 89 #name? Varas 34 27:06 24:21 7:51 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
2 2420 102 Stephanie Hudak 33 25:28 24:52 8:01 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
3 2367 127 Sandra Cabanillas 34 26:07 25:54 8:21 RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
4 869 153 Erin Cernuda 32 27:20 26:43 8:36 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
5 2152 251 Shawna Lambert 31 32:43 29:31 9:30
6 1627 254 Terri Tarver 32 30:49 29:33 9:31 CHARLES R. DREW K-8 CENTER
7 2604 286 Alejandra Rondon 31 31:50 30:10 9:43
8 2365 312 Sarah Burker 32 32:49 30:44 9:54
9 239 336 Gladys Downs 34 32:46 31:19 10:05 CITRUS GROVE ELEMENTARY
10 501 354 Lizbeth Perez 30 32:12 31:47 10:14 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
11 2154 389 Bailey Lowenthal 30 34:52 32:31 10:28
12 1612 416 Nevenka Huertas 33 34:59 33:08 10:40 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
13 1423 433 Yazmin Arosemena 32 33:33 33:25 10:46
14 115 442 Jennifer Spence 30 36:12 33:33 10:48 AIR BASE K-8 CTR INT'L EDUC
15 2036 453 Megie Porras 34 34:11 33:44 10:52 NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD ELEM
16 2373 454 Nadia Casales 30 34:59 33:46 10:53
17 440 466 Alexandra Guanco 32 36:50 34:05 10:58 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
18 2237 486 Maria Hernandez 31 35:53 34:38 11:09 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
19 2263 490 Diana Gibson 31 35:27 34:40 11:10 MAYA ANGELOU ELEMENTARY
20 1130 532 Jaymy Vargas 30 37:01 35:32 11:26 SANTA CLARA ELEMENTARY
21 1171 540 Maria Herrera 31 36:40 35:39 11:29 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
22 1057 602 Cristina Lundblad 34 38:44 37:27 12:04 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
23 327 637 Sullyn Roiz 32 38:19 38:15 12:19 DR. MANUEL C. BARREIRO ELEM
24 1719 639 Samantha Fonte 34 40:03 38:16 12:19 Miami Surgical Center
25 1723 657 Maggie Morales 33 40:27 38:44 12:28 Miami Surgical Center
26 1721 661 Ramanda Lee 31 40:35 38:49 12:30 Miami Surgical Center
27 1053 709 Dana Chrystal 32 41:03 39:45 12:48 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
28 1964 735 Brandy Godfrey 31 42:28 40:42 13:06 Genius Plaza
29 2425 749 Kristen Jorgensen 33 42:01 40:57 13:11
30 1665 798 Yanisleidys Rodriguez 34 43:52 41:51 13:29 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
31 2416 810 Laura Hernandez 32 42:02 42:02 13:32
32 1650 852 Nubia Downs 34 44:05 42:53 13:49 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
33 1936 881 Ariani Alen 34 46:53 43:37 14:03 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
34 1434 960 Heejab Bhatti 31 46:30 45:36 14:41
35 2592 961 Kristine Quiles 34 50:51 45:37 14:41 ETHEL KOGER BECKHAM ELEMENTARY
36 1565 1005 Astrid Rodriguez 32 47:07 46:42 15:02
37 1715 1006 Danny Alvarez 34 48:26 46:42 15:02 Miami Surgical Center
38 1493 1029 Yadira Hernandez 32 47:22 47:04 15:09 CORAL PARK ELEMENTARY
39 2590 1059 Laquisha Pierre-Louis 31 48:32 47:38 15:20 GERTRUDE EDELMAN/SABAL PALM EL
40 801 1165 Desiree Chase 32 51:09 50:10 16:09 MAST @ HOMESTEAD CAMPUS
41 2855 1216 Fatima Rugams 34 54:42 51:46 16:40
42 2342 1234 Cheresse Thornhill 32 52:22 52:05 16:46
43 18 1249 Katrina Baskin 34 56:49 52:28 16:54 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
44 748 1253 Jennifer Santiesteban 34 56:09 52:36 16:56 KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER
45 303 1256 Vanessa Baker 34 53:44 52:39 16:57 DIVISION OF ACADEMICS
46 721 1335 Jessica Valentin 34 57:13 53:52 17:20 IRVING & BEATRICE PESKOE K-8
47 717 1337 Ederle Estime 33 57:14 53:53 17:21 IRVING & BEATRICE PESKOE K-8
48 2522 1349 Desiree Bordas 33 54:58 54:19 17:29 JANE ROBERTS K-8 CENTER
49 743 1377 Sherril Cherazard 34 55:52 54:55 17:41 KELSEY L. PHARR ELEMENTARY
50 460 1400 Denise Lanier 34 58:05 55:39 17:55 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
51 397 1426 Alisha Auth 34 59:21 56:23 18:09 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
52 1132 1434 Diana Arias-Fernandez 31 56:38 56:38 18:14 Santa Fe Academy
53 1666 1454 Muriel Saenz 32 58:16 57:02 18:22 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
54 2623 1456 Angela Lezama 31 1:00:00 57:03 18:22
55 509 1458 Alejandra Rozo 32 59:28 57:08 18:24 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
56 2119 1508 Rhonda Billie 31 1:01:20 57:44 18:35
57 1360 1521 Barbara Soler 34 58:11 57:54 18:39 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
58 1361 1524 Mercedes Soler 34 58:11 57:55 18:39 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
59 485 1531 Jorge Medina 31 59:41 58:00 18:40 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
60 756 1545 Janine Leyte-Vidal 31 1:00:21 58:19 18:46 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
61 573 1558 Deborah Arca 34 1:01:05 58:25 18:48 GRATIGNY ELEMENTARY
62 1902 1559 Maria Segovia 34 1:00:04 58:28 18:49 BANYAN ELEMENTARY
63 26 1580 Xiomara Christian 30 1:00:10 58:52 18:57 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
64 13 1591 Diana Antoine 34 1:00:15 59:02 19:00 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
65 1052 1602 Jennifer Carricaburu 34 1:00:47 59:19 19:06 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
66 1178 1607 Roxy Miranda 31 1:02:41 59:24 19:08 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
67 1041 1647 Kamie Hicks 34 1:03:29 1:00:04 19:20 PARKWAY ELEMENTARY
68 2609 1652 Jeanette Sarmiento 30 1:00:13 1:00:13 19:23
69 1659 1702 Maray Negrin 31 1:03:45 1:01:15 19:43 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
70 184 1712 Natacha Madrid 34 1:03:28 1:01:26 19:47 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
71 576 1714 April Jackson 33 1:04:10 1:01:29 19:48 GRATIGNY ELEMENTARY
72 626 1721 Evelyn Torres-Mchale 31 1:02:34 1:01:33 19:49 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE SCHOOL
73 428 1738 Jason Filos 32 1:04:08 1:01:55 19:56 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
74 206 1835 Sofia Costa 31 1:07:08 1:03:28 20:26 BISCAYNE ELEMENTARY
75 2277 1836 Veronika Sasturrias 34 1:05:45 1:03:32 20:27 MIAMI LAKES K-8 CENTER
76 578 1861 Mary Loveitt 30 1:04:09 1:04:09 20:39 GRATIGNY ELEMENTARY
77 2035 1866 Sasha Reid 33 1:04:45 1:04:14 20:41 NAACP
78 630 1901 Arlete Romero-Mena 34 1:05:08 1:05:08 20:58 HIALEAH SENIOR
79 1663 1960 Maria Quiles 33 1:08:50 1:06:17 21:20 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
80 1703 1964 Lissette Rodriguez 32 1:10:43 1:06:29 21:24 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
81 587 1999 Maria Duran 33 1:07:24 1:07:24 21:42 GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
82 665 2001 Katherine Pina 30 1:10:52 1:07:24 21:42 HUMAN RESOURCES
83 2843 2005 Kathy Cesar 31 1:07:35 1:07:27 21:43
84 162 2010 Torres Torres 30 1:07:46 1:07:29 21:44 AMERICAN SENIOR
85 215 2012 Sara Chernisky 31 1:10:38 1:07:35 21:45 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
86 226 2015 Gisela Santana 31 1:10:37 1:07:35 21:46 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
87 220 2022 Melissa Picon 33 1:10:42 1:07:39 21:47 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
88 221 2122 Carolina Quesada 31 1:10:43 1:10:42 22:46 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
89 442 2167 Elizabeth Guevara 30 1:15:24 1:12:46 23:26 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
90 2221 2239 Cassandra Hernandez 32 1:21:06 1:21:06 26:06 FIENBERG/FISHER K-8 CENTER
91 1862 2257 Erica Nesenman 32 1:39:32 1:38:54 31:50
92 1442 2259 Zarevitz Camacho 32 1:39:44 1:39:00 31:52
Superindentents 5K 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1443 14 Leonardo Canete 39 19:13 19:11 6:11
2 310 17 Tim Kelly 36 19:45 19:41 6:20 DR ROLANDO ESPINOSA K-8
3 632 34 Noel Sanchez 35 26:23 21:47 7:01 HIALEAH SENIOR
4 2048 65 Nehemy Cher-Frere 39 23:31 23:24 7:32 NORTH MIAMI ADULT
5 2291 74 Edwin Lopez 37 23:50 23:50 7:41 SCHOOL POLICE ADMIN DIVISION
6 1127 84 Giovanni Molinari 37 25:24 24:05 7:45 SANTA CLARA ELEMENTARY
7 297 103 Jason Pear 35 26:49 24:52 8:01 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
8 2321 183 Christopher La Piano 35 34:31 27:34 8:53
9 2399 197 Jordan Fickess 35 28:09 28:09 9:04 W.J. BRYAN ELEMENTARY
10 1290 206 Burnell McAllister 37 28:58 28:25 9:09 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
11 1714 209 Miguel Santos 37 28:36 28:27 9:10 MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE SENIOR HIGH
12 2077 232 Michael Mulvey 36 29:29 29:07 9:23 RUTH K BROAD/BAY HARBOR K-8
13 2215 234 Pablo De Leon 38 30:23 29:10 9:24 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
14 662 269 Sergio Nieves 37 35:26 29:50 9:37 HUMAN RESOURCES
15 1302 307 Laura Tompkins 39 31:12 30:39 9:52 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
16 2381 335 Daniel Cuadra 36 32:18 31:17 10:05 RONALD W REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR
17 82 379 Brian Vallinas 35 33:07 32:18 10:24 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
18 1613 402 Brian Regan 36 34:43 32:46 10:33 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
19 2684 417 Andres Hoyos 39 36:50 33:08 10:40
20 2461 431 Michael Ohevzion 38 34:39 33:25 10:46 CORAL GABLES SENIOR HIGH
21 2460 435 Reinaldo Nogueira 36 34:41 33:27 10:46 CORAL GABLES SENIOR HIGH
22 84 437 Krishna Varanasi 39 34:34 33:28 10:47 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
23 1455 444 Juan Curotto 35 34:52 33:38 10:50
24 2593 446 Pablo Quiles 36 38:51 33:38 10:50 ETHEL KOGER BECKHAM ELEMENTARY
25 35 493 David Galarce 35 37:35 34:43 11:11 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
26 1644 537 Craig Martin 37 36:21 35:37 11:28 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
27 1872 541 Jose Preciado 38 38:10 35:41 11:29
28 489 552 Chip Micsa 37 36:47 36:02 11:36 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
29 1508 572 David Marin 37 39:51 36:43 11:49
30 233 582 John Pace 39 40:07 37:00 11:55 CENTRAL REGION OFFICE
31 860 655 Ernest Roberts 38 38:58 38:40 12:27 MIAMI NORLAND SENIOR HIGH
32 1587 660 Tariq Syed 35 39:42 38:48 12:30
33 873 667 Mandrell Nickle 39 40:14 39:06 12:35 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
34 409 678 Alvaro Chozo 36 39:41 39:18 12:39 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
35 414 905 Steve Daley 35 46:30 44:17 14:16 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
36 2211 926 Pablo Gaston Cabrera 37 48:00 44:49 14:26 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
37 1377 1061 Andres Lorenzo 37 48:14 47:41 15:21 WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEM
38 2481 1072 Michael Scott 36 50:00 47:50 15:24 OFC OF ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY
39 1761 1084 Miguel Lopetegui 39 50:17 47:59 15:27 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
40 2234 1163 Abraham Gomez 37 51:02 50:10 16:09 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
41 415 1170 Jorge Davila 38 52:53 50:13 16:10 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
42 1240 1315 Armando Mendoza 39 54:30 53:21 17:11 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
43 1558 1409 Alberto Reyes 36 55:59 55:48 17:58
44 2029 1576 Tamieka McLaughlin 38 1:02:19 58:46 18:55 MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH
45 136 1599 Alex Gonzalez 39 1:03:27 59:18 19:05 AMERICAN SENIOR
46 2368 1615 Gregory Calixte 38 1:02:48 59:33 19:10 DR MICHAEL M KROP SENIOR HIGH
47 1748 1670 Jean Peter Hotila 39 1:00:23 1:00:23 19:26 NORTH MIAMI ADULT
48 575 1707 Pierre Garner 36 1:04:06 1:01:22 19:46 GRATIGNY ELEMENTARY
49 579 1718 James Paulk 37 1:04:14 1:01:30 19:48 GRATIGNY ELEMENTARY
50 1275 1722 Anthony Balboa 37 1:02:10 1:01:35 19:50 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
51 1596 1764 Samuel Wims 37 1:03:24 1:02:27 20:06
52 1710 1772 Daniel Gangeri 35 1:05:42 1:02:35 20:09 MIAMI LAKES K-8 CENTER
53 2678 1869 Juan Cortes 38 1:06:22 1:04:16 20:41
54 241 1903 Carlos Mena 36 1:05:09 1:05:09 20:58 CORAL PARK ELEMENTARY
55 366 1906 Francisco Fernandez 38 1:08:41 1:05:10 20:59 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
56 86 1921 Kelvin Watson 37 1:05:39 1:05:39 21:08 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
57 513 2087 Erik Santana 36 1:11:58 1:09:07 22:15 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
58 1481 2103 Abdell Gautier 37 1:12:39 1:09:44 22:27
59 1930 2196 Abraham Chirino 38 1:14:38 1:14:38 24:02 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
Superindentents 5K 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 934 113 Sheila Matatyaho 39 25:20 25:14 8:07 NORMAN S. EDELCUP/SUNNY ISLES
2 2323 147 Jannett Lopez 35 28:45 26:37 8:34
3 348 162 Estrella Prada 36 28:26 26:58 8:41 EARLINGTON HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
4 2615 180 Leneen Williams 36 27:30 27:30 8:51
5 1047 186 Sabrina Abislaiman 35 29:07 27:37 8:54 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
6 2288 190 Monica Benitez 35 28:47 27:47 8:57 RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
7 2487 192 Claudia Solano 38 28:07 27:54 8:59 RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
8 956 202 Rachel Unger 39 28:59 28:14 9:05 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
9 1827 229 Roxanne Bressett 35 32:14 29:05 9:22
10 2058 299 Nadia German 38 30:57 30:31 9:50 OJUS ELEMENTARY
11 2833 309 Daniela Alfonzo 35 31:43 30:40 9:53
12 2206 310 Dena Vitro 38 32:08 30:42 9:53 CHARLES DAVID WYCHE JR ELEM
13 194 349 Shundra Colzie 36 32:43 31:39 10:12 BANYAN ELEMENTARY
14 969 353 Antonina Tolbatova 35 31:55 31:47 10:14 NORTH MIAMI ADULT
15 2086 372 Sandia Garcia 35 33:41 32:06 10:20 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
16 68 378 Cindy Rodriguez 36 33:07 32:17 10:24 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
17 384 383 Smilka Melgoza 36 32:29 32:22 10:25 FINANCIAL SERVICES
18 1424 384 Maggie Avalos 35 32:36 32:24 10:26
19 378 408 Angela Holbrook 38 33:46 32:54 10:36 FELIX VARELA SENIOR HIGH
20 930 420 Aura Velez 39 33:32 33:12 10:42 NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD ELEM
21 280 467 Jessica Picado 36 34:55 34:06 10:59 COUNTRY CLUB MIDDLE SCHOOL
22 975 479 Selena Volcy 35 35:06 34:24 11:05 NORTH MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
23 1533 483 Angie Moro 36 38:13 34:35 11:08
24 1138 494 Brenda Ortiz 38 37:32 34:44 11:11 Santa Fe Academy
25 1713 496 Sharon Geuther 36 35:13 34:51 11:13 MIAMI SHORES ELEMENTARY
26 1319 524 Claudia Camara 35 36:57 35:24 11:24 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
27 1364 556 Michelle Wexler-Santander 35 36:28 36:13 11:40 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
28 2580 564 Jessica Matos 38 37:23 36:34 11:47
29 714 566 Aillette Rodriguez-Diaz 36 37:49 36:36 11:47 IPREPARATORY ACADEMY
30 300 569 Heatherr Zaitz 39 37:25 36:39 11:48 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
31 768 573 Melissa Hussain 35 39:04 36:47 11:51 LUDLAM ELEMENTARY
32 2539 587 Maday Estevez 37 37:59 37:11 11:58
33 1152 598 Ana Betancourt 35 39:53 37:23 12:02 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
34 1036 606 Elena Tanner 39 37:31 37:30 12:05 PALMETTO ELEMENTARY
35 2616 614 Lourdes Alea 35 39:43 37:35 12:06
36 1656 628 Johanna Maeda 37 40:19 37:57 12:13 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
37 928 671 Janely Perez 38 39:30 39:08 12:36 NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD ELEM
38 1974 717 Olga Perez 38 41:57 39:51 12:50 Genius Plaza
39 824 763 Kathleen Truglio 35 41:12 41:09 13:15 MIAMI COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL-ALL SCHOOLS EL
40 2343 768 Cristina Villaraos 39 43:01 41:22 13:19
41 1332 772 Delilah Montoya 38 43:02 41:31 13:22 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
42 1331 780 Diana Molina 36 43:19 41:41 13:25 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
43 1335 783 Barbara Raposo-Rodriguez 37 43:19 41:42 13:26 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
44 1414 786 Maria Elena Aguiar 38 44:41 41:43 13:26
45 1403 803 Erika Mendoza 39 44:42 41:59 13:31 ZORA NEALE HURSTON ELEMENTARY
46 272 839 Krystal Chavez 39 43:00 42:35 13:43 CORAL WAY K-8 CENTER
47 306 860 Candida Gil 36 43:35 43:05 13:52 DR FREDERICA S WILSON/SKYWAY
48 1017 869 Suyen Alfonso 38 44:03 43:19 13:57 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
49 1328 895 Maria Hernandez 38 45:33 44:01 14:10 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
50 75 904 Ileana Sosa 37 46:25 44:15 14:15 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
51 1621 906 Kimberly Negron 35 44:46 44:19 14:16 BUNCHE PARK ELEMENTARY
52 1687 940 Kamila Lillie-Johnson 39 48:42 45:11 14:33 IRVING & BEATRICE PESKOE K-8
53 1253 946 Vanessa Phillips 35 47:25 45:17 14:35 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
54 857 956 Chanda Gilzean 36 45:51 45:32 14:40 MIAMI NORLAND SENIOR HIGH
55 2191 957 Raeann West 39 49:32 45:33 14:40
56 2120 964 Layla Billie 38 49:38 45:39 14:42
57 1125 977 Dina Damus 37 47:38 46:09 14:51 SANTA CLARA ELEMENTARY
58 1254 985 Veronica Querejeta 37 52:27 46:18 14:54 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
59 782 988 Sandra Garcia 35 47:25 46:21 14:56 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
60 2115 1001 Allison Balladares 37 49:30 46:36 15:00
61 1725 1002 Jeanette Valladares 35 48:26 46:40 15:01 Miami Surgical Center
62 1577 1012 Yesenia Sanchez 39 49:58 46:48 15:04
63 2317 1030 Laetitia Joulin 38 48:59 47:04 15:09
64 1617 1039 Sandra Saavedra 38 50:25 47:18 15:14 AIR BASE K-8 CTR INT'L EDUC
65 1570 1043 Ingrid Roldan 38 47:22 47:22 15:15
66 712 1047 Patricia Harvalis 37 49:01 47:28 15:17 IPREPARATORY ACADEMY
67 117 1060 Christin Alas 36 47:45 47:39 15:21 AMERICAN SENIOR
68 1102 1089 Yesenia Ramos 37 51:16 48:09 15:30 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
69 517 1113 Valeria Urbina 38 51:35 48:55 15:45 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
70 1099 1119 Lourdes Matrajt 39 51:04 49:18 15:52 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
71 2088 1121 Patricia Cruz 36 50:55 49:19 15:53 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
72 1855 1159 Helen Marshall 35 53:56 50:05 16:07
73 907 1166 Debora Pamela Alcaraz 37 53:31 50:11 16:09 NAUTILUS MIDDLE
74 2165 1173 Anna Pietraszko 39 50:57 50:19 16:12
75 628 1184 Tiffany Davis 39 52:52 50:44 16:20 HIALEAH SENIOR
76 1186 1185 Wendy Vega 39 50:49 50:49 16:22 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
77 93 1194 Vanessa Betancur 35 51:46 51:04 16:26 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
78 1972 1231 Claudia Mendoza 36 54:24 52:01 16:45 Genius Plaza
79 1603 1246 Sarah Zuniga 37 52:24 52:24 16:52
80 2614 1274 Danielle Villano 38 57:38 52:53 17:02 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
81 1274 1283 Christina Alvarez 38 56:13 52:57 17:03 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
82 1135 1292 Rosalee Martinez 36 56:01 53:03 17:05 Santa Fe Academy
83 1380 1298 Massiel Lorenzo 36 53:44 53:10 17:07 WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEM
84 1372 1300 Grisel Abreu 37 53:44 53:11 17:07 WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEM
85 1242 1313 Lissette Mendoza 37 54:28 53:20 17:10 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
86 931 1342 Guissel Velez 37 54:26 54:05 17:25 NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD ELEM
87 741 1348 Dania Alvarez 35 55:12 54:16 17:28 KELSEY L. PHARR ELEMENTARY
88 1405 1358 Iria Moreno 39 57:12 54:29 17:33 ZORA NEALE HURSTON ELEMENTARY
89 1406 1361 Maria Santacruz 37 57:13 54:31 17:33 ZORA NEALE HURSTON ELEMENTARY
90 651 1389 Maidilyn Falcon 38 56:48 55:20 17:49 HUMAN RESOURCES
91 452 1398 Melanie Jeffers 35 58:05 55:39 17:55 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
92 510 1404 Jennifer Sanchez 38 57:49 55:42 17:56 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
93 2209 1406 Oksana Sosa 39 57:41 55:46 17:57 EARLY CHILDHOOD, ESE AND TITLE
94 38 1422 Judith Gerena 38 58:42 56:10 18:05 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
95 2244 1450 Graciela Tablada 39 58:14 56:58 18:20 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
96 1935 1453 Erika Urbanik 37 59:23 56:59 18:21 ERNEST R GRAHAM K-8 ACADEMY
97 1873 1465 Lissette Preciado 38 59:43 57:14 18:26
98 1678 1468 Michelle Sanchez 35 58:52 57:18 18:27 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
99 899 1547 Anastasia Charles-Sealy 37 1:00:01 58:19 18:47 NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
100 577 1557 Joana Ledo 36 1:01:05 58:24 18:48 GRATIGNY ELEMENTARY
101 2264 1575 Yamile Heguy 36 1:02:31 58:46 18:55 MAYA ANGELOU ELEMENTARY
102 144 1601 Jodie Jove 37 1:03:28 59:19 19:06 AMERICAN SENIOR
103 449 1612 Chrystal Herrera 36 1:01:53 59:28 19:09 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
104 2369 1613 Teandra Calixte 35 1:02:47 59:31 19:10 DR MICHAEL M KROP SENIOR HIGH
105 742 1614 Lidafaye Castro 37 59:32 59:32 19:10 KELSEY L. PHARR ELEMENTARY
106 622 1628 Niurka Davis 38 1:03:39 59:53 19:17 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE SCHOOL
107 1766 1631 Monique Cox 37 1:01:41 59:55 19:17 PARKWAY ELEMENTARY
108 1039 1639 Patricia Carvil 37 1:03:27 59:58 19:18 PARKWAY ELEMENTARY
109 1383 1642 Barbara Sanchez 36 1:01:24 1:00:00 19:19 WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEM
110 876 1654 Leslie Rose 37 1:05:36 1:00:14 19:24 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
111 2612 1656 Lucy Trillas 37 1:05:10 1:00:16 19:24 ALONZO & TRACY MOURNING SH
112 1147 1659 Fatima Balderramos 35 1:04:23 1:00:19 19:25 SCOTT LAKE ELEMENTARY
113 87 1673 Kelly Webner 37 1:03:09 1:00:24 19:27 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
114 1381 1683 Michelle Martom 35 1:02:03 1:00:39 19:32 WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEM
115 1031 1685 Llennery Pena 39 1:04:54 1:00:41 19:32 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
116 1027 1691 Carla Molliner 39 1:05:12 1:00:56 19:37 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
117 1807 1726 Emily Baron 36 1:01:56 1:01:37 19:50 SOUTH DADE MIDDLE SCHOOL
118 751 1727 Vanessa Valverde 35 1:01:58 1:01:38 19:51 LAURA C. SAUNDERS ELEMENTARY
119 1684 1730 Nicole Robertson 38 1:05:13 1:01:45 19:53 HUMAN RESOURCES
120 1389 1736 Ivette Diaz-Rubio 39 1:02:51 1:01:53 19:55 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
121 2006 1763 Astra Burrows 39 1:03:50 1:02:26 20:06 MANDARIN LAKES K-8 CENTER
122 723 1795 Daniella Denis 37 1:02:59 1:02:59 20:17 JESSE J MCCRARY JR ELEMENTARY
123 94 1811 Isabel Garcia 36 1:05:04 1:03:14 20:21 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
124 1980 1814 Diana Suarez 35 1:05:39 1:03:17 20:23 Genius Plaza
125 2680 1851 Nora E Paez 36 1:06:12 1:03:53 20:34
126 337 1856 Marisa Moceri 36 1:06:33 1:04:04 20:38 DR. ROBERT B. INGRAM EL
127 1896 1872 Chrstina Valladares 36 1:09:10 1:04:19 20:43 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
128 682 1899 Ana Alamo 37 1:08:36 1:05:06 20:57 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
129 145 1900 Luisa Martinez 38 1:05:17 1:05:07 20:58 AMERICAN SENIOR
130 796 1912 Natasha Telamond 36 1:07:29 1:05:20 21:02 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
131 2698 1919 Cherise Tucker-Watson 35 1:05:37 1:05:37 21:08
132 491 1920 Ivonne Miranda 39 1:07:52 1:05:38 21:08 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
133 1958 1942 Alyssa Barroso 38 1:08:17 1:05:59 21:15 Genius Plaza
134 418 1980 Melissa Douyon 37 1:09:01 1:06:47 21:30 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
135 1895 1998 Jocelyn Rodriguez 37 1:09:09 1:07:14 21:39 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
136 588 2000 Marthe Jackson 38 1:07:24 1:07:24 21:42 GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
137 1327 2002 Amarilys Gonzalez 38 1:08:58 1:07:26 21:43 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
138 515 2063 Rafael Tremont 38 1:11:29 1:08:37 22:06 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
139 2571 2075 Yuliet Machin 39 1:08:53 1:08:53 22:11 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
140 1891 2095 Natalia Romero 39 1:13:11 1:09:22 22:20 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
141 1105 2169 Cecilia Windisch 38 1:13:06 1:13:05 23:32 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
142 2052 2186 Chandrell Larkin 39 1:13:51 1:13:51 23:47 NORTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
143 2428 2192 Tynoisha Knox 35 1:16:13 1:14:21 23:56 CHARLES DAVID WYCHE JR ELEM
144 292 2194 Martha Hernandez 36 1:16:30 1:14:33 24:00 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
145 2219 2238 Renee Carrillo 35 1:21:02 1:21:01 26:05 FIENBERG/FISHER K-8 CENTER
Superindentents 5K 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 2809 32 Alex Gazo 43 21:38 21:24 6:54 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
2 603 42 Jeffrey Lindsey 40 22:33 22:29 7:14
3 2810 58 Nick Gazo 42 23:17 23:04 7:26 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
4 1940 88 Phil Mato 42 25:30 24:16 7:49 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
5 2031 110 Kelly B Cabrera 44 28:18 25:09 8:06 MIAMI LAKES K-8 CENTER
6 1011 136 Rodolfo Lopez 41 27:36 26:06 8:24 OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS
7 1846 151 Teruaki Katagiri 44 26:43 26:40 8:35
8 1572 154 Gabriel Ruiz 43 29:44 26:43 8:36
9 2059 178 Marco Pongo 40 27:36 27:28 8:51 OJUS ELEMENTARY
10 634 239 Juan Ramirez 43 29:25 29:18 9:26 HIALEAH-MIAMI LAKES SENIOR
11 1128 247 Stephen Papp 41 30:55 29:26 9:29 SANTA CLARA ELEMENTARY
12 225 250 Omar Riaz 40 32:23 29:30 9:30 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
13 2245 285 Allen Breeding 43 34:33 30:06 9:42 G. HOLMES BRADDOCK SENIOR HIGH
14 2859 303 Andrew Alvarez 40 33:18 30:35 9:51 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
15 106 332 Alfonso Del Castillo 43 31:25 31:15 10:04 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
16 530 352 Alexis Reyes 41 34:38 31:43 10:13 FRANCES S. TUCKER ELEMENTARY
17 1652 364 Blas Garcia 41 32:11 31:58 10:18 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
18 607 371 Fernando Igor Alvarez Diaz 41 34:38 32:04 10:20 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
19 16 438 Karthik Balasubramanian 40 34:36 33:30 10:47 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
20 2581 457 Luis Matos 40 34:37 33:49 10:53
21 1287 473 Danny Lavandeira 44 34:46 34:14 11:02 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
22 2354 476 Alejandro Blanco 43 35:55 34:20 11:03 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
23 1024 478 Victor Hernandez 40 35:09 34:22 11:04 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
24 661 512 Nestor Montesino 43 35:31 35:09 11:19 HUMAN RESOURCES
25 2296 546 Hipolito Rodriguez 43 36:24 35:52 11:33 WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEM
26 1616 597 Guillermo Saavedra 43 40:08 37:22 12:02 AIR BASE K-8 CTR INT'L EDUC
27 2820 615 Reginald Fox 44 39:16 37:36 12:07 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CTR
28 858 654 Reginald Lee 44 38:58 38:39 12:27 MIAMI NORLAND SENIOR HIGH
29 1506 677 Gabriel Malaver 43 40:32 39:16 12:39
30 1445 704 Leonard Carrancho 42 48:37 39:43 12:47
31 2189 776 Erick Veloz 40 41:41 41:38 13:24
32 1316 784 Daniel Atlas 42 43:19 41:43 13:26 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
33 710 859 Dimitris Harvalis 44 44:25 43:05 13:52 IPREPARATORY ACADEMY
34 388 911 Ron Steiger 40 45:20 44:28 14:19 FINANCIAL SERVICES
35 837 969 Christian Saavedra 43 49:28 45:53 14:46 MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH
36 1013 1003 Joe Gebara 43 47:17 46:40 15:02 OFFICE OF SUPERINTENDENT
37 2432 1008 David Ladd 43 49:59 46:44 15:03
38 804 1058 Jorge Crissien 43 50:05 47:38 15:20 MAST @ HOMESTEAD CAMPUS
39 1370 1070 Daniel Abreu 40 48:20 47:49 15:24 WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEM
40 1865 1083 Armando Ojeda 42 48:09 47:59 15:27
41 2550 1138 Armando Godoy 43 56:52 49:41 16:00 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
42 2689 1158 Robert Marshall 42 53:56 50:05 16:07
43 2538 1168 Jeff Estevez 44 51:02 50:12 16:10
44 2011 1172 Matthew St. Aubin 41 53:28 50:18 16:12 MANDARIN LAKES K-8 CENTER
45 1355 1189 Tamer Elattar 41 52:13 50:56 16:24 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
46 344 1215 Miguel Escalona 40 57:54 51:44 16:39 E.W.F. STIRRUP ELEMENTARY
47 1967 1230 Patrick Iacono 44 54:24 52:01 16:45 Genius Plaza
48 633 1316 Alejandro Diaz-Rubio 43 54:20 53:21 17:11 HIALEAH-MIAMI LAKES SENIOR
49 851 1359 David Sears 43 58:09 54:29 17:33 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
50 2108 1376 Armando Amador 41 57:30 54:53 17:40 WINSTON PARK K-8 CENTER
51 83 1384 Vikram Vankamamidi 40 56:12 55:05 17:44 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
52 2143 1526 Nelson Gonzalez 42 57:56 57:56 18:39
53 2520 1650 Daniel Bethencourt 44 1:00:12 1:00:12 19:23
54 968 1667 Mathieu Pierre Louis 43 1:00:23 1:00:22 19:26 NORTH MIAMI ADULT
55 2260 1703 Cory Johnson 40 1:04:54 1:01:18 19:44 IRVING & BEATRICE PESKOE K-8
56 1961 1711 Frank Cuesta 43 1:03:31 1:01:24 19:46 Genius Plaza
57 915 1754 Robert Alonso 43 1:02:40 1:02:14 20:02 NORLAND ELEMENTARY
58 2205 1834 R. Oviedo 42 1:07:06 1:03:27 20:26 BISCAYNE ELEMENTARY
59 1158 1950 Daniel Bunassar 44 1:08:16 1:06:06 21:17 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
60 2679 1956 Eduardo Rodriguez 41 1:11:05 1:06:13 21:19
61 229 2039 Jerry Wood 42 1:10:25 1:07:52 21:51 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
62 1586 2101 Patricio Suarez 42 1:13:43 1:09:41 22:26
63 2351 2179 Miguel Balsera 42 1:13:42 1:13:42 23:44 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
64 2051 2183 Craig Larkin 43 1:13:50 1:13:50 23:46 NORTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
65 1231 2225 Sheldon Jordan 44 1:18:43 1:18:42 25:20 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
66 1629 2262 Jason Romero 40 1:39:58 1:39:58 32:11 CORAL PARK ELEMENTARY
Superindentents 5K 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1410 63 Nassima Adjouadi 43 23:23 23:22 7:32
2 1412 101 Marcela Agudelo 44 24:51 24:49 8:00
3 85 119 Dana Vignale 40 27:22 25:41 8:16 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
4 608 137 Daniela Boettcher 42 26:17 26:09 8:25 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
5 129 225 La'kia Firsher 41 29:04 28:58 9:20 AMERICAN SENIOR
6 1744 237 Yami Arana 44 30:07 29:15 9:25 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
7 947 264 Meredith Mortimer 42 30:39 29:46 9:35 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
8 2039 268 Sussel Araujo 44 29:52 29:50 9:36 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
9 50 270 Allison Ibarra 42 29:55 29:52 9:37 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
10 2404 302 Rina Garcia 42 33:49 30:33 9:50
11 1137 326 Teresita Nieves 42 33:55 31:07 10:01 Santa Fe Academy
12 33 361 Triana Florio 40 32:25 31:54 10:16 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
13 1757 390 Vanessa Lopez 41 34:01 32:32 10:29 OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS
14 1584 399 Maria Silva 43 34:04 32:42 10:32
15 1768 425 Kristin Hayes 41 34:44 33:18 10:43 PHYLLIS RUTH MILLER ELEMENTARY
16 1422 436 Maria Arias 40 33:47 33:28 10:47
17 299 450 Dona Sharmat 44 34:29 33:43 10:51 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
18 2218 470 Maria Ruizdiaz 42 35:29 34:11 11:01 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
19 275 484 Pilar Monclus 41 37:48 34:35 11:08 CORAL WAY K-8 CENTER
20 459 487 Oria Lacayo 43 34:54 34:38 11:09 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
21 36 528 Claribel Garcia 42 36:46 35:28 11:25 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
22 511 531 Karla Sanchez 44 36:18 35:31 11:26 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
23 527 559 Erin Caputo 44 39:17 36:21 11:42 FRANCES S. TUCKER ELEMENTARY
24 1049 561 Bianca Bland 41 37:56 36:25 11:44 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
25 1518 563 Nizme Meza-Ruiz 43 39:35 36:32 11:46
26 1886 577 Amy Weinberg 40 37:16 36:49 11:51 OJUS ELEMENTARY
27 1191 580 Alice Aguililla 41 39:15 36:59 11:54 SOUTH MIAMI K-8 CENTER
28 2153 627 Patricia Llanes 41 39:28 37:55 12:12
29 1456 649 Maria Laura Dambolena 40 38:42 38:31 12:24
30 2171 659 Erica Rule 42 38:51 38:47 12:29
31 2043 672 Marie Harbour 44 39:11 39:09 12:37 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
32 2199 674 Eleonora St. Aubin 40 42:21 39:13 12:38 AIR BASE K-8 CTR INT'L EDUC
33 2503 680 Mildred Valdes 43 41:55 39:19 12:40 ERNEST R GRAHAM K-8 ACADEMY
34 922 687 Kyra Lavergne 42 39:40 39:23 12:41 NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD ELEM
35 1609 689 Maria Macy 41 39:48 39:24 12:41 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
36 168 692 Priscilla Andres 44 41:36 39:33 12:44 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
37 590 696 Tracy Lin 42 40:38 39:35 12:45 GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
38 105 724 Amy Crowley-Gonsoulin 43 40:45 40:04 12:54 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
39 1568 728 Ruth Rodriguez 43 40:43 40:18 12:59
40 808 738 Jacira Basulto 44 41:30 40:44 13:07 MAYA ANGELOU ELEMENTARY
41 1095 744 Sarah Caceres 44 43:59 40:51 13:09 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
42 1054 746 Susana Diaz 44 42:27 40:56 13:11 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
43 1317 769 Milena Bravo 43 42:47 41:24 13:20 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
44 1776 771 Elena Cabarcos 41 43:14 41:30 13:22 RONALD W REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR
45 1065 779 Joania Torres 44 43:12 41:41 13:25 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
46 1066 789 Lynn Zaldua 44 43:12 41:44 13:26 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
47 1068 791 Milexis Riesgo 41 42:39 41:45 13:27 RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
48 2802 797 Matika Brown 42 43:38 41:49 13:28 CHARLES DAVID WYCHE JR ELEM
49 762 831 Gisel Sanchez 44 46:31 42:29 13:41 LAWTON CHILES MIDDLE SCHOOL
50 1486 863 Leslie Diaz 40 43:35 43:08 13:53
51 792 872 Monica Nunez 41 43:31 43:20 13:57 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
52 2308 893 Carla Diaz 41 45:52 44:00 14:10
53 441 917 Ingrith Guerrero 40 47:59 44:45 14:24 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
54 1740 948 Maria Chandon 42 45:59 45:23 14:37 NORLAND ELEMENTARY
55 279 954 Cynthia Lima 42 46:21 45:31 14:39 COUNTRY CLUB MIDDLE SCHOOL
56 1431 974 Jeannie Bejacmar 40 47:46 45:59 14:48
57 1885 1000 Gladys Vergara 44 47:45 46:36 15:00
58 497 1023 Ana Orozco 41 47:52 47:02 15:09 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
59 12 1033 Debra Albo-Steiger 40 48:00 47:08 15:10 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
60 1495 1034 Sandra Herrera 42 47:25 47:08 15:10
61 1214 1036 Mimi Eckert 44 50:31 47:16 15:13 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
62 1635 1041 Danella Escobar 43 48:13 47:20 15:14 CUTLER BAY MIDDLE
63 352 1091 Lori Holland 43 49:59 48:11 15:31 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
64 2555 1117 Marta Gonzalez 42 52:44 49:04 15:48 KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER
65 2090 1122 Liliana Pizarro 43 50:55 49:19 15:53 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
66 2007 1127 Cadian Collman-Perez 41 50:47 49:31 15:57 MANDARIN LAKES K-8 CENTER
67 1345 1132 Rosa Korse 43 51:33 49:35 15:58 SPRINGVIEW ELEMENTARY
68 1305 1134 Alison McLaney 43 52:55 49:38 15:59 SOUTH POINTE ELEMENTARY
69 1352 1139 Marilyn Rodriguez 42 51:38 49:41 16:00 SPRINGVIEW ELEMENTARY
70 2044 1149 Joanna Jones 40 50:37 49:49 16:02 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
71 2110 1150 Monica Diaz 41 52:30 49:51 16:03 WINSTON PARK K-8 CENTER
72 526 1205 Suzanne Buddle 43 54:39 51:37 16:37 FRANCES S. TUCKER ELEMENTARY
73 1163 1210 Karla Gabuardi 44 59:15 51:40 16:38 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
74 1583 1213 Marie Senatus 42 1:00:38 51:44 16:39
75 2034 1223 Ebony Johnson 44 52:25 51:57 16:44 NAACP
76 1000 1237 Sharisse Williams 44 52:08 52:08 16:47 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
77 2850 1282 Lisa Ivory 44 57:37 52:56 17:03
78 2496 1325 Grettel Thompson 41 53:53 53:34 17:15 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
79 1003 1330 Christine Howard 44 56:50 53:37 17:16 OFC OF ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY
80 211 1353 Yecenia Martinez 43 55:35 54:21 17:30 BOB GRAHAM EDUCATION CTR
81 1996 1382 Sharlesque George 42 58:30 55:04 17:44 KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER
82 961 1386 Roshawna Bowe 41 55:12 55:12 17:46 NORTH MIAMI ADULT
83 487 1413 Ihovany Mendez 41 57:11 55:50 17:59 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
84 885 1424 Wil Justilien 41 56:50 56:20 18:08 NAACP
85 466 1457 Ludmilla Manasse 41 59:26 57:07 18:23 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
86 2133 1464 Eloisa Fernandez 41 1:00:23 57:13 18:25
87 919 1467 Christina Ravelo 43 57:42 57:18 18:27 NORLAND ELEMENTARY
88 531 1480 Maria Rivero 44 1:00:25 57:22 18:28 FRANCES S. TUCKER ELEMENTARY
89 1645 1493 Joy Martin 41 58:16 57:28 18:30 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
90 2690 1498 Mercedes Roman 42 1:03:36 57:30 18:31 SOMERSET ACADEMY BAY
91 1986 1523 Jennifer Gonzalez 42 57:54 57:54 18:39 HIALEAH GARDENS ELEMENTARY
92 201 1551 Wendylen Padron 42 59:55 58:20 18:47 BANYAN ELEMENTARY
93 2161 1554 Andrea Pascual 40 59:00 58:22 18:47
94 2565 1556 Ngoc Lamadrid 42 1:01:38 58:23 18:48
95 2440 1565 Carmen Martin 43 58:32 58:32 18:51 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
96 1709 1593 Yanelys Canales 43 1:01:49 59:06 19:02 MIAMI LAKES K-8 CENTER
97 320 1608 Vickie Rodriguez 41 1:03:06 59:25 19:08 DR. CARLOS J FINLAY ELEMENTARY
98 2069 1619 Jennifer Gattamorta 40 1:03:01 59:38 19:12 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
99 898 1623 Kimberly Bryant 41 1:01:21 59:43 19:14 NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
100 731 1632 Lourdes Nunez 41 1:01:54 59:55 19:18 JOHN G. DUPUIS ELEMENTARY
101 728 1633 Idalis Betancourt 44 1:01:56 59:56 19:18 JOHN G. DUPUIS ELEMENTARY
102 959 1638 Romy Verite 40 1:01:13 59:56 19:18 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
103 1022 1694 Emma Gonzalez 41 1:05:12 1:00:57 19:38 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
104 1517 1706 Lucia Mesias 42 1:01:23 1:01:21 19:45
105 580 1719 Bisleixis Tejeiro 41 1:04:12 1:01:30 19:48 GRATIGNY ELEMENTARY
106 1965 1723 Iliana Gonzalez 44 1:03:34 1:01:35 19:50 Genius Plaza
107 1094 1735 Ileana Atencio 44 1:04:54 1:01:49 19:54 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
108 1034 1739 Marisol Raposo 44 1:01:57 1:01:57 19:57 PALMETTO ELEMENTARY
109 859 1744 Jennifer Murray 41 1:02:24 1:02:04 19:59 MIAMI NORLAND SENIOR HIGH
110 788 1748 Ann Luke 44 1:02:19 1:02:07 20:00 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
111 809 1767 Vivian Paez-Garcia 44 1:02:28 1:02:28 20:07 MAYA ANGELOU ELEMENTARY
112 1749 1769 Giselle Mendieta 42 1:04:44 1:02:29 20:07 NORTH MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
113 617 1770 Laurenne Moreland 41 1:06:08 1:02:30 20:07 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
114 1795 1776 Bianca Calzadilla 41 1:05:45 1:02:38 20:10 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
115 2478 1789 Alina Sanchez 44 1:05:08 1:02:52 20:14 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
116 315 1802 Maria Escoto 44 1:03:07 1:03:07 20:19 DR. CARLOS J FINLAY ELEMENTARY
117 314 1820 Elizabeth Escoto 42 1:03:24 1:03:24 20:25 DR. CARLOS J FINLAY ELEMENTARY
118 1401 1841 Yelena Servello 42 1:06:24 1:03:43 20:31 WINSTON PARK K-8 CENTER
119 1400 1842 Michelle Izquierdo 40 1:06:24 1:03:44 20:31 WINSTON PARK K-8 CENTER
120 2608 1882 Jannet Sanchez 43 1:07:40 1:04:28 20:45 HENRY M. FLAGLER ELEMENTARY
121 766 1884 Maite Garcia 41 1:05:22 1:04:38 20:48 LUDLAM ELEMENTARY
122 997 1937 Sandra Raines 40 1:05:57 1:05:57 21:14 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
123 994 1939 Ejeanne Pierre 42 1:05:58 1:05:58 21:14 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
124 1821 1940 Marta Acosta 44 1:11:08 1:05:58 21:14
125 1267 1963 Wendy Van Grieken 44 1:09:16 1:06:28 21:24 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
126 581 2009 Erika Aparicio 40 1:07:29 1:07:29 21:43 GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
127 224 2033 Irene Riaz 40 1:10:59 1:07:49 21:50 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
128 596 2035 Ketline Vaval 41 1:07:51 1:07:51 21:51 GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
129 278 2040 Michelle Leon 43 1:08:49 1:07:54 21:52 COUNTRY CLUB MIDDLE SCHOOL
130 1863 2079 Yiadenis Ojeda 42 1:18:20 1:08:58 22:12
131 1513 2104 Lisa McDonald 43 1:12:39 1:09:45 22:27
132 345 2134 France-Marie Jordan 42 1:10:57 1:10:57 22:50 E.W.F. STIRRUP ELEMENTARY
133 2312 2140 Marie Falaise 44 1:11:07 1:11:07 22:54
134 167 2142 Claudia Perez 42 1:11:17 1:11:17 22:57 ARCOLA LAKE ELEMENTARY
135 2806 2158 Daimara Cobas 40 1:16:43 1:12:03 23:12 ROYAL PALM ELEMENTARY
136 2064 2165 Qiana Rogers 40 1:15:16 1:12:18 23:17 PHYLLIS RUTH MILLER ELEMENTARY
137 2053 2182 Elvira Ruiz-Carrillo 43 1:13:49 1:13:49 23:46 NORTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
138 1921 2210 Cindy Dawson 43 1:15:23 1:15:23 24:16 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
139 1907 2212 Bernadette McDonald 44 1:17:47 1:15:56 24:27 CHARLES DAVID WYCHE JR ELEM
140 2446 2249 Wendie McFarley 42 1:34:22 1:34:22 30:23 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
Superindentents 5K 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 386 25 Michael Perez 46 20:48 20:43 6:40 FINANCIAL SERVICES
2 2449 33 Benoit Montigny 47 21:31 21:29 6:55
3 1685 52 Richard Ruiz 49 22:55 22:46 7:20 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
4 704 66 Brian Pukall 48 23:55 23:25 7:32 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
5 970 68 Eddie Boyd 46 23:37 23:27 7:33 NORTH MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
6 1470 78 Richart Escobar 45 23:59 23:57 7:43
7 1143 79 Sam Fulton 47 24:11 23:57 7:43 SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES WC
8 2356 85 Jesus L Blanco 46 24:08 24:07 7:46 TREASURE ISLAND ELEMENTARY
9 1897 91 Jordi Boada 47 24:31 24:23 7:51 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
10 134 191 Francisco Garnica 49 27:58 27:48 8:57 AMERICAN SENIOR
11 2473 208 Moises Rivera 49 29:14 28:26 9:09 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
12 1831 216 Fabio Da Fonseca 45 28:44 28:34 9:12
13 2330 224 Chris Martinez 48 30:04 28:55 9:19
14 1975 230 Alfonso Perez 48 30:57 29:05 9:22 Genius Plaza
15 1467 243 Gerardo Dragoni 46 31:26 29:21 9:27
16 965 262 Renant Laleau 46 29:53 29:44 9:35 NORTH MIAMI ADULT
17 798 266 Agustin Hart 48 29:56 29:48 9:36 MARJORY STONEMAN DOUGLAS ELEM
18 383 274 Orlando Martinez-Fortun 46 30:20 29:54 9:38 FINANCIAL SERVICES
19 1601 279 Jose Zorrilla 45 30:51 30:03 9:41
20 943 316 Felipe Kaplan 45 30:52 30:48 9:55 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
21 950 321 Ric Pertierra 45 31:04 30:59 9:59 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
22 1318 328 Richard Calero 45 32:45 31:12 10:03 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
23 1675 330 Ray Echevarria 47 32:17 31:14 10:03 GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
24 1525 342 Jaime Montenegro 45 34:37 31:32 10:09 ADA MERRITT MIDDLE
25 19 343 Richard Benvenuti 48 33:08 31:33 10:10 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
26 1551 358 Onel Perez 45 32:16 31:53 10:16 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
27 199 369 Richard Padron 46 33:36 32:02 10:19 BANYAN ELEMENTARY
28 1573 387 Matthew Sabatella 49 33:36 32:29 10:28
29 2298 426 Alejandro Alvarez 48 36:26 33:21 10:44
30 1789 447 Ian Moffett 47 35:12 33:41 10:51 SCHOOL POLICE ADMIN DIVISION
31 2160 452 Joseph Olmedo 49 34:13 33:44 10:52
32 1763 455 Orestes Martinez 47 34:33 33:48 10:53 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
33 248 459 Julio Morales 45 35:41 33:55 10:55 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
34 1120 480 Scott Saperstein 46 37:10 34:28 11:06 RUTH K BROAD/BAY HARBOR K-8
35 963 482 Jason Glasford 47 34:45 34:34 11:08 NORTH MIAMI ADULT
36 2186 521 Raul Torres 48 36:27 35:19 11:23
37 2195 530 Victor Pinto 48 36:35 35:30 11:26 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
38 2250 535 Orlando Grinage 48 37:38 35:36 11:28 Genius Plaza
39 2492 547 Kirk J Symonette 46 36:53 35:52 11:33
40 565 554 Carlos Miranda 49 37:40 36:12 11:40 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER
41 2670 596 Mario San Jorge 46 37:56 37:22 12:02
42 2456 608 Jorge Netto 49 39:27 37:33 12:05 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
43 1037 613 Keith Tanner 48 37:35 37:35 12:06 PALMETTO ELEMENTARY
44 2584 648 Omar Monteagudo 47 40:23 38:31 12:24 SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES NO
45 962 688 Yvens Fievre 47 39:45 39:24 12:41 NORTH MIAMI ADULT
46 2815 715 Javier Othon 45 42:37 39:50 12:50 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
47 2096 748 Leonardo Roa 46 42:38 40:57 13:11 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
48 1971 753 Antonio Llibre 47 43:14 41:01 13:12 Genius Plaza
49 196 825 Jeffrey Kaufman 48 43:13 42:19 13:37 BANYAN ELEMENTARY
50 1110 845 Dylan Mobley 47 43:41 42:44 13:46 RONALD W REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR
51 690 882 Sergio Dettmer 46 44:09 43:47 14:06 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
52 2525 897 Luis Brea 49 53:25 44:04 14:11 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
53 2100 947 Roger Betancourt 49 46:48 45:22 14:36 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
54 611 999 Luis Caso Jr 45 47:11 46:35 15:00 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
55 1708 1004 Gregg Stillman 47 54:46 46:41 15:02 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
56 1634 1042 Alex Escobar 46 48:14 47:20 15:15 CUTLER BAY MIDDLE
57 1747 1045 Robert Hill 47 50:43 47:26 15:16 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
58 2093 1090 Jorge Ramirez 46 49:49 48:10 15:31 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
59 2493 1128 Shawn Symonette 45 50:41 49:32 15:57
60 727 1202 Rafael Villalobos 46 53:15 51:26 16:34 JOHN A FERGUSON SENIOR HIGH
61 1959 1208 Catherine Cortez 46 53:48 51:39 16:38 Genius Plaza
62 2253 1218 Gene Roca 48 53:46 51:49 16:41 Genius Plaza
63 1818 1241 Alberto Concepcion 45 53:58 52:21 16:51 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
64 654 1252 Tom Fisher 47 53:58 52:35 16:56 HUMAN RESOURCES
65 359 1302 Jose Soto 47 57:01 53:12 17:08 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
66 212 1350 Louis Perez 47 55:36 54:19 17:29 BOB GRAHAM EDUCATION CTR
67 2054 1365 Jose Bueno 49 55:13 54:33 17:34 NORTH REGION OFFICE
68 861 1374 William Smith 48 55:08 54:48 17:39 MIAMI NORLAND SENIOR HIGH
69 2047 1399 Douglas Paley 47 56:24 55:39 17:55 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
70 1061 1411 David Tamayo 48 57:08 55:49 17:58 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
71 434 1423 Wilfredo Garcia 46 58:54 56:10 18:05 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
72 2517 1491 Andres Amoedo 45 1:03:29 57:27 18:30 CORAL WAY K-8 CENTER CAFETERIA
73 2838 1617 Alexis Alvarez 46 1:02:22 59:35 19:11
74 1953 1664 Jerome Warren 45 1:00:22 1:00:22 19:26 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
75 1523 1684 Eddie Molliner 45 1:04:56 1:00:40 19:32
76 2599 1697 Wilson Rios 49 1:01:47 1:01:08 19:41 FINANCIAL SERVICES
77 1712 1732 Dwain Rutherford 48 1:05:14 1:01:47 19:54 MIAMI LAKES MIDDLE
78 1794 1773 Pedro Benitez 49 1:05:46 1:02:35 20:09 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
79 1464 1805 Alejandro Dintino 48 1:06:18 1:03:10 20:20
80 1368 1830 Julio Fong 48 1:07:04 1:03:25 20:25 VIRGINIA A BOONE/HIGHLAND OAKS
81 389 1883 Tony Vu 45 1:07:07 1:04:28 20:45 FINANCIAL SERVICES
82 1822 1943 Eric Acosta 45 1:11:07 1:06:00 21:15
83 1667 1957 Luis Serrano 46 1:08:50 1:06:15 21:20 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
84 1702 1971 Hansel Rodriguez 45 1:10:44 1:06:34 21:26 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
85 908 2020 Rene Bellmas 49 1:14:30 1:07:38 21:46 NAUTILUS MIDDLE
86 2003 2071 Felix Fuentes 48 1:12:38 1:08:46 22:08 M.A. MILAM K-8 CENTER
87 1111 2094 Chris Quarles 46 1:10:20 1:09:20 22:19 RONALD W REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR
88 1781 2227 Jonathan Passik 49 1:22:10 1:18:48 25:22 RUTH OWENS KRUSE' EDUC CENTER
Superindentents 5K 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 208 77 Elizabeth Mascola 45 23:57 23:56 7:42 BISCAYNE ELEMENTARY
2 2814 118 Dawn Othon 46 28:16 25:31 8:13 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
3 1250 220 Sofia Padilla 47 32:01 28:46 9:16 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
4 2683 228 Beatriz Arsenault 49 32:14 29:05 9:22 SOUTH POINTE ELEMENTARY
5 1751 235 Lashaune Dauphin 46 30:19 29:12 9:24 NORTH MIAMI MIDDLE
6 1756 276 Daisy Gonzalez-Diego 45 31:27 29:58 9:39 OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS
7 2429 277 Pamela Kohl 47 30:37 29:58 9:39 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
8 1849 293 Jackie Lewis 48 32:52 30:21 9:46
9 842 298 Lourdes Diaz 46 32:25 30:26 9:48 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
10 1889 308 Lisette Alves 49 32:06 30:40 9:52 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
11 2574 319 Elizabeth Mateu 48 37:21 30:55 9:58
12 483 320 Catherine Mayfield 46 33:10 30:58 9:58 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
13 532 337 Yaliesperanza Salazar 48 34:18 31:21 10:06 FRANCES S. TUCKER ELEMENTARY
14 955 340 Lorraine Steen 45 31:32 31:26 10:08 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
15 2357 344 Jill E Blanco 45 31:36 31:34 10:10 TREASURE ISLAND ELEMENTARY
16 1918 365 Kremlin Gutierrez 45 35:01 31:58 10:18 COUNTRY CLUB MIDDLE SCHOOL
17 2474 373 Debbie Rochester-Gibbons 48 32:07 32:07 10:20
18 371 381 Maggie Rocher 48 32:32 32:20 10:25 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
19 715 382 Alexandra Wensley 45 32:55 32:21 10:25 IPREPARATORY ACADEMY
20 1322 386 Annette Degoti 48 34:02 32:28 10:27 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
21 957 392 Ursula Velarde 46 32:36 32:34 10:29 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
22 193 409 Stephanie Krutchik 45 33:19 32:56 10:36 AVENTURA WATERWAYS K-8 CENTER
23 948 414 Liz Pertierra 49 33:11 33:05 10:39 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
24 2130 418 Veronica Cowher 48 33:24 33:09 10:40
25 370 430 Ana Perez-Daniel 48 35:59 33:24 10:45 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
26 1606 440 Marie Izquierdo 49 34:00 33:30 10:47 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
27 2407 462 Omaira Gaviria 48 34:25 34:01 10:57
28 1170 491 Yohanka Hernandez 46 36:41 34:41 11:10 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
29 2284 495 Mareilys Soria 47 35:37 34:46 11:12 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
30 2216 501 Juana Martinez 47 35:22 34:56 11:15 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
31 2251 503 Ana Roca 48 36:56 35:00 11:16 Genius Plaza
32 266 517 Rebecca Santalo 47 37:29 35:13 11:21 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
33 2353 525 Emmanuelle Beauvillain 46 35:30 35:25 11:24
34 2065 555 Judy Somers 49 38:28 36:13 11:40 PHYLLIS RUTH MILLER ELEMENTARY
35 604 588 Maria Corzo 46 40:21 37:11 11:58 HENRY M. FLAGLER ELEMENTARY
36 285 643 Ruth Bosch 46 39:06 38:20 12:20 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
37 46 644 Karelys Hernandez 45 40:08 38:20 12:21 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
38 797 662 Moraima Almeida-Perez 47 41:42 38:51 12:31 MARJORY STONEMAN DOUGLAS ELEM
39 2346 664 Maritza Aguirregaviria 46 41:59 38:53 12:31 AIR BASE K-8 CTR INT'L EDUC
40 113 665 Sandra Martinez 46 40:11 38:54 12:32 AIR BASE K-8 CTR INT'L EDUC
41 2801 693 Yadary Paula 46 41:40 39:33 12:44 CHARLES DAVID WYCHE JR ELEM
42 1739 697 Sue Rosenthal 48 41:18 39:36 12:45 NAUTILUS MIDDLE
43 816 698 Elisheva Rogoff 46 41:17 39:36 12:45 MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
44 1303 706 Dana Grodin 45 42:42 39:43 12:47 SOUTH POINTE ELEMENTARY
45 1109 710 Nelsy Casanova 47 40:48 39:46 12:48 RONALD W REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR
46 1585 712 Adriana Suarez 45 41:14 39:49 12:49
47 925 734 Ana Mierisch 49 41:10 40:39 13:05 NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD ELEM
48 242 743 Aileen Vega 46 42:01 40:50 13:09 CORAL PARK ELEMENTARY
49 1122 756 Mercedes Vigon 49 45:24 41:02 13:13 RUTH K BROAD/BAY HARBOR K-8
50 1382 774 Mary Pineiro 47 42:07 41:32 13:22 WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEM
51 240 792 Sandra Avila 45 44:40 41:46 13:27 CLAUDE PEPPER ELEMENTARY
52 2583 809 Malorie Mercado 47 43:47 42:02 13:32
53 668 815 Joanna "jo" Ramirez 46 42:32 42:08 13:34 HUMAN RESOURCES
54 1438 818 Wendy Bover 45 43:35 42:10 13:35
55 1906 838 Gloria Arazoza 48 45:40 42:34 13:43 CENTRAL REGION OFFICE
56 1509 864 Rocio Marquez 46 43:30 43:09 13:54
57 20 877 Victoria Benvenuti 49 45:06 43:31 14:01 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
58 1278 909 Joyce Campbell-San Jorge 46 44:56 44:24 14:18 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
59 882 933 Carolyn Francis-Royer 46 45:34 45:01 14:30 NAACP
60 1639 944 Ana Gutierrez 47 46:43 45:16 14:34 DIVISION OF ACADEMICS
61 282 984 Coleen Atkins 47 47:13 46:17 14:54 DAVID FAIRCHILD ELEMENTARY
62 900 1067 Dominice Lemon 47 49:38 47:44 15:22 NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
63 2553 1075 Diane Gonzalez 46 49:19 47:53 15:25
64 698 1098 Daris Lezcano 46 50:03 48:22 15:34 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
65 1688 1099 Madelyn Sierra-Hernandez 46 51:48 48:23 15:35 IRVING & BEATRICE PESKOE K-8
66 431 1104 Annia Garcia 45 51:27 48:40 15:40 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
67 30 1118 Mariling Dominguez 46 51:00 49:11 15:50 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
68 2444 1120 Mary Maxwell 46 51:05 49:19 15:53 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
69 574 1147 Myriam Delisma-Pierre 45 52:23 49:44 16:01 GRATIGNY ELEMENTARY
70 175 1161 Orfa De Armas 49 52:01 50:05 16:08 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
71 1610 1187 Peta Phipps 49 52:00 50:53 16:23 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
72 1531 1191 Regina Morales 48 51:03 50:59 16:25
73 1063 1196 Sandra Tamayo 45 52:31 51:11 16:29 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
74 170 1201 Jenice Silveri Bariviera 46 53:35 51:23 16:33 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
75 2400 1221 Susana D Fleites 48 51:58 51:51 16:42 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
76 1950 1229 Selena Preston 45 52:40 51:59 16:44 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
77 2591 1268 Lissette Powell 48 57:38 52:49 17:00 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
78 382 1273 Jennifer Andreu 46 57:39 52:53 17:02 FINANCIAL SERVICES
79 495 1291 Marla Oliveras 48 53:51 53:03 17:05 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
80 392 1303 Jackie Arbelaez 46 55:49 53:14 17:08 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
81 96 1312 Frances Gotsis 47 55:19 53:20 17:10 ACADEMY FOR INT'L EDUCATION CH
82 2543 1321 Niki Flamer 48 56:31 53:23 17:11 AIR BASE K-8 CTR INT'L EDUC
83 2222 1324 Mary Murphy 48 53:34 53:34 17:15 FIENBERG/FISHER K-8 CENTER
84 533 1331 Yolanda Ellis 49 55:04 53:38 17:16 FREDERICK DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY
85 1501 1343 Eugenie Laguerre 46 54:29 54:06 17:25 NORTH MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
86 213 1351 Olivia Perez 48 55:36 54:19 17:29 BOB GRAHAM EDUCATION CTR
87 473 1357 Jessica Marti 49 56:42 54:29 17:32 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
88 425 1363 Margie Fernandez 48 56:06 54:32 17:34 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
89 985 1368 Verena Cabrera 46 55:14 54:35 17:35 NORTH REGION OFFICE
90 1954 1371 Shontay Williams 45 55:14 54:39 17:36 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
91 536 1397 Mary A Milan 46 58:06 55:37 17:54 G. HOLMES BRADDOCK SENIOR HIGH
92 850 1402 Beatriz Sears 47 59:15 55:40 17:55 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
93 1785 1416 Nicky Flowers 45 58:39 55:58 18:01 SCHOOL POLICE ADMIN DIVISION
94 1979 1420 Rita Ruesga 47 58:16 56:04 18:03 Genius Plaza
95 2240 1427 Tracy Leder 45 59:22 56:24 18:10 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
96 1325 1432 Virginia Fernandez 46 58:07 56:34 18:13 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
97 362 1438 Yailen Julia 45 59:24 56:46 18:17 ERNEST R GRAHAM K-8 ACADEMY
98 2008 1443 Joanie Manas 47 58:08 56:49 18:17 MANDARIN LAKES K-8 CENTER
99 2389 1463 Jennifer Diaz 48 58:53 57:12 18:25 RONALD W REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR
100 918 1470 Tereka Lawrence 48 57:44 57:19 18:27 NORLAND ELEMENTARY
101 619 1473 Barbara Soto Pujadas 49 58:52 57:20 18:28 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
102 2084 1495 Susie Picar 45 58:35 57:29 18:31 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
103 1707 1497 Teresa Ramos 49 58:39 57:29 18:31 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
104 999 1501 Patrice Wilcox 45 57:38 57:37 18:33 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
105 1704 1564 Nicole C. Delancy-Charles 45 1:02:20 58:32 18:51 MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH
106 1690 1570 Carol Sampson 48 59:31 58:36 18:52 KELSEY L. PHARR ELEMENTARY
107 1813 1577 Jacqueline Arias-Gonzalez 49 59:36 58:51 18:57 SPANISH LAKE ELEMENTARY
108 25 1578 Brittney Chin-Wong 46 1:00:11 58:51 18:57 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
109 44 1579 Lillian Harmon 47 1:00:11 58:51 18:57 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
110 600 1588 Adriana Redlich 45 59:30 59:00 19:00 GULFSTREAM ELEMENTARY
111 69 1596 Jennifer Russell 46 1:00:33 59:11 19:03 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
112 319 1610 Marie Orth-Sanchez 48 1:03:08 59:27 19:08 DR. CARLOS J FINLAY ELEMENTARY
113 2839 1616 Yainel Tarano 45 1:02:22 59:34 19:11
114 905 1626 Vernescia Smith 47 1:01:23 59:46 19:15 NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
115 624 1629 Jimenez Maritza 48 1:03:41 59:54 19:17 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE SCHOOL
116 569 1655 Mayte Dovale 48 1:00:16 1:00:16 19:24 GLORIA FLOYD ELEMENTARY
117 1882 1660 Shenika Uptgrow 46 1:02:40 1:00:19 19:25
118 1146 1661 Andrea Adderly 45 1:04:24 1:00:20 19:25 SCOTT LAKE ELEMENTARY
119 1151 1671 Lakesha Wilson-Rochelle 45 1:04:23 1:00:23 19:26 SCOTT LAKE ELEMENTARY
120 1149 1672 Ldavis1127@yah Davis-Sims 47 1:04:24 1:00:23 19:26 SCOTT LAKE ELEMENTARY
121 1139 1674 Ingy Cruz 46 1:03:09 1:00:24 19:27 SBAB
122 677 1678 Kristin Trompeter 48 1:02:01 1:00:29 19:28 HUMAN RESOURCES
123 2412 1688 Camillle Harris 49 1:03:51 1:00:50 19:35 JOSE DE DIEGO MIDDLE SCHOOL
124 2055 1710 Lizbeth Gonzalez 49 1:02:23 1:01:24 19:46 NORTH REGION OFFICE
125 1282 1724 Martha Gonzalez 46 1:02:10 1:01:35 19:50 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
126 1295 1725 Vicky Pestana Rodriguez 49 1:02:11 1:01:36 19:50 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
127 469 1733 Aileen Marie Marti 49 1:04:08 1:01:48 19:54 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
128 2056 1734 Sabine Point-Du-Jour 48 1:01:50 1:01:49 19:54 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
129 2259 1737 Janel Jackson-Lefebvre 48 1:02:35 1:01:53 19:55 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE SCHOOL
130 1743 1761 Maria De Los A Rodriguez 49 1:02:55 1:02:25 20:06 NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD ELEM
131 250 1790 Rachel Pierre-Louis 48 1:04:49 1:02:53 20:15 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
132 245 1797 Jennifer Eguilior 46 1:04:51 1:03:00 20:17 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
133 1488 1808 Sylvia Grimaldi Gomez 47 1:06:18 1:03:11 20:20
134 1903 1829 Iris Garcia 49 1:07:04 1:03:25 20:25 BISCAYNE ELEMENTARY
135 2174 1838 Wendy Salomon 49 1:06:13 1:03:39 20:30
136 338 1855 Aliette Pierre-Joseph 45 1:06:32 1:04:04 20:38 DR. ROBERT B. INGRAM EL
137 334 1858 Cynthia Clay 48 1:06:33 1:04:08 20:39 DR. ROBERT B. INGRAM EL
138 512 1859 Kristy Sands 48 1:07:01 1:04:09 20:39 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
139 799 1875 Cristina Madrigal 46 1:07:54 1:04:22 20:43 MAST @ FIU BISCAYNE BAY CAMPUS
140 767 1885 Martha Gonzalez 49 1:05:23 1:04:39 20:49 LUDLAM ELEMENTARY
141 769 1886 Georgette Menocal 48 1:05:23 1:04:39 20:49 LUDLAM ELEMENTARY
142 1096 1907 Susan Chue 47 1:08:19 1:05:12 21:00 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
143 1466 1910 Maribel Dotres 48 1:05:13 1:05:13 21:00 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
144 989 1913 Donna Banks 46 1:05:24 1:05:24 21:03 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
145 2307 1933 Beverly Crawford 49 1:08:48 1:05:51 21:12
146 1002 1934 Michelle Hicks-Levy 47 1:08:47 1:05:53 21:13 OFC OF ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY
147 1001 1938 Yvonne Wright 46 1:05:57 1:05:57 21:14 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
148 1157 1947 Annette Bunassar 48 1:08:16 1:06:03 21:16 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
149 1668 1954 Griselle Torres 45 1:08:50 1:06:12 21:19 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
150 1874 1955 Rita Rodriguez 45 1:08:50 1:06:12 21:19 ERNEST R GRAHAM K-8 ACADEMY
151 1752 1968 Nouchka Placide 48 1:11:18 1:06:33 21:25 OFC OF ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY
152 2140 1969 Adrienne Gomez 48 1:10:44 1:06:33 21:26
153 2285 1973 Caroline Espinosa 48 1:06:35 1:06:35 21:26 NORTH MIAMI ADULT
154 288 1979 Candace Chewning 49 1:08:56 1:06:47 21:30 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
155 1680 2011 Maria Costa 47 1:07:34 1:07:34 21:45 HERBERT A. AMMONS MIDDLE
156 1367 2018 Ivette Bernal-Pino 47 1:14:30 1:07:37 21:46 TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY
157 2546 2021 Maria Fraire 46 1:11:09 1:07:38 21:46 HIALEAH ELEMENTARY
158 605 2026 Zulema Lamazares 48 1:07:40 1:07:40 21:47 HENRY M. FLAGLER ELEMENTARY
159 281 2032 Patricia Schevis 46 1:08:48 1:07:49 21:50 COUNTRY CLUB MIDDLE SCHOOL
160 589 2038 Donna Lee 47 1:07:52 1:07:51 21:51 GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
161 54 2054 Mia Lafrance 45 1:10:47 1:08:12 21:58 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
162 913 2062 Mary Surca 46 1:11:40 1:08:37 22:05 NEVA KING COOPER EDUCATIONAL
163 911 2064 Deanna Gregory 48 1:11:42 1:08:38 22:06 NEVA KING COOPER EDUCATIONAL
164 2002 2069 Yvette Fuentes 47 1:12:38 1:08:44 22:08 M.A. MILAM K-8 CENTER
165 51 2093 Barbara Kaplan 46 1:13:10 1:09:20 22:19 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
166 52 2096 Laurie Kaplan 48 1:13:10 1:09:23 22:20 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
167 1116 2108 Milagro C Mena 47 1:14:36 1:10:01 22:32 ROYAL PALM ELEMENTARY
168 772 2135 Alina Fonseca 48 1:11:03 1:10:57 22:51 M.A. MILAM K-8 CENTER
169 773 2136 Mayte Gonzalez 47 1:11:03 1:10:58 22:51 M.A. MILAM K-8 CENTER
170 1363 2154 Heather Tavio 47 1:12:17 1:12:01 23:11 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
171 2804 2161 Madelyn Luzardo 49 1:16:43 1:12:08 23:13 ROYAL PALM ELEMENTARY
172 2825 2178 Hannia Alvarez 47 1:14:56 1:13:42 23:44
173 2594 2187 Tarika Quinn 45 1:13:52 1:13:52 23:47
174 1869 2206 Cheryl Palmer 47 1:18:44 1:15:10 24:12
175 2506 2221 Yvuanda Warrern 45 1:17:18 1:17:18 24:53 SCOTT LAKE ELEMENTARY
176 725 2230 Raquel Diaz 49 1:21:33 1:19:34 25:37 JOHN A FERGUSON SENIOR HIGH
177 2572 2250 Rebecca Manning 49 1:39:35 1:38:36 31:45
178 1677 2256 Holly Barnhart 46 1:39:42 1:38:54 31:50 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
Superindentents 5K 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 2397 27 Hector Escobedo 50 21:00 20:57 6:45 TERRA ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH
2 967 76 Todd Meiklejohn 50 24:01 23:53 7:42 NORTH MIAMI ADULT
3 2360 98 Robin Bogle 50 24:42 24:34 7:55 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
4 1076 132 Bevance Lynch 54 26:06 26:00 8:22 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CTR
5 944 173 Danny Martin 54 27:20 27:15 8:46 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
6 1854 174 Luis Mares 50 29:01 27:15 8:47
7 1069 177 Colon Zamora 53 28:03 27:21 8:49 RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
8 17 215 Alberto Carvalho 53 28:33 28:33 9:12 OFFICE OF SUPERINTENDENT
9 1982 280 Jean Saint-Phard 53 31:09 30:03 9:41 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
10 552 281 Darren McDaniel 53 31:12 30:03 9:41 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
11 924 347 Michel Leys 54 32:08 31:38 10:11 NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD ELEM
12 1276 355 Gilberto Bonce 50 32:25 31:50 10:15 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
13 1829 362 Javier Cavali 53 32:29 31:54 10:17
14 964 376 Louimage Jean-Pierre 52 32:34 32:13 10:22 NORTH MIAMI ADULT
15 2320 396 James Kirkland 52 34:31 32:37 10:30
16 210 400 James Jackimczuk 54 33:59 32:44 10:32 BOB GRAHAM EDUCATION CTR
17 1814 412 Roberto Sarmiento 54 33:55 32:59 10:37 SPANISH LAKE ELEMENTARY
18 2331 415 Eduardo Morales 52 33:26 33:07 10:40
19 1842 472 Carlos Gomez 52 37:20 34:12 11:01
20 308 507 Juan Meras 53 42:29 35:02 11:17 DR MICHAEL M KROP SENIOR HIGH
21 1850 510 Michael Lewis 51 37:39 35:06 11:18
22 700 514 Jefferson Morgado 50 38:29 35:10 11:19 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
23 423 516 David Faulkenberry 54 35:20 35:11 11:20 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
24 966 605 Antoine Lindor 50 37:30 37:30 12:04 NORTH MIAMI ADULT
25 584 607 Carlos Cajamarca 53 37:46 37:33 12:05 GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
26 520 633 Tad Wall 54 39:16 38:05 12:16 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
27 430 656 Michael Fox 50 41:31 38:44 12:28 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
28 1280 754 Hector Fernandez 53 41:38 41:01 13:13 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
29 933 760 Adam Kosnitzky 51 41:46 41:05 13:14 NORMAN S. EDELCUP/SUNNY ISLES
30 2603 807 Edgar Romero 52 43:47 42:01 13:32 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
31 631 824 Heriberto Sanchez 52 46:21 42:19 13:37 HIALEAH SENIOR
32 40 836 Ernesto Gonzalez 51 45:49 42:34 13:43 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
33 2576 843 Armando Mato 50 45:50 42:40 13:44 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ZELDA
34 1909 878 Constantino Hernandez 53 44:45 43:35 14:02 CORAL PARK ELEMENTARY
35 2338 896 William Rosario 54 45:53 44:01 14:10
36 2241 982 Kevin Page 52 48:16 46:15 14:53 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
37 1844 989 Mark Hoffman 51 47:09 46:24 14:56
38 896 1017 Oliver Spicer 54 47:30 46:56 15:07 NATHAN YOUNG ELEMENTARY
39 1534 1108 Jose Moron 50 50:21 48:46 15:42
40 940 1142 Xavier Gonzalez-Sanfeliu 50 49:57 49:43 16:01 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
41 1038 1227 Selwyn Belanger 52 53:51 51:59 16:44 PARKWAY ELEMENTARY
42 1560 1305 Carlos Reyna 52 54:43 53:16 17:09
43 2302 1336 Alfred Brodner 53 55:04 53:52 17:21
44 391 1367 Ron Andrews 51 57:10 54:34 17:34 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
45 2175 1410 Peter Salomon 53 58:31 55:49 17:58
46 1654 1430 Cem Kus 54 59:25 56:32 18:12 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
47 672 1449 Jorge Rubio 51 58:29 56:58 18:20 HUMAN RESOURCES
48 738 1484 Jose Enriquez 51 1:01:16 57:23 18:29 JOSE MARTI MAST 6-12 ACADEMY
49 987 1487 Andy Pierre Louis 51 58:06 57:24 18:29 NORTH REGION OFFICE
50 2853 1594 Jorge Yager 54 1:00:20 59:08 19:02
51 522 1625 Glicerio Lopez 53 1:02:47 59:45 19:14 FLAMINGO ELEMENTARY
52 116 1658 Chris Shinn 51 1:05:11 1:00:18 19:25 ALONZO & TRACY MOURNING SH
53 2142 1708 Thomas Gonzalez 51 1:02:22 1:01:23 19:46
54 470 1715 Charles Marti 51 1:02:19 1:01:29 19:48 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
55 973 1765 Randy Milliken 54 1:04:43 1:02:27 20:06 NORTH MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
56 1698 1888 Mauricio Gonzalez 52 1:05:25 1:04:40 20:49 LUDLAM ELEMENTARY
57 2060 1941 Leonard Torres 50 1:11:05 1:05:59 21:15 PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE
58 995 1967 Daniel Ponce 54 1:06:31 1:06:30 21:25 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
59 471 1972 Eduardo Marti 53 1:09:00 1:06:34 21:26 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
60 2808 2163 Obet Luzardo 51 1:16:42 1:12:12 23:15 ROYAL PALM ELEMENTARY
61 2049 2184 Alex Carrillo 50 1:13:50 1:13:50 23:46 NORTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
62 724 2232 Luis Diaz 52 1:21:35 1:19:36 25:38 JOHN A FERGUSON SENIOR HIGH
63 1450 2260 Ricardo Cookson 53 1:39:47 1:39:02 31:53
Superindentents 5K 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 952 187 Michele Rivera 52 27:52 27:37 8:54 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
2 972 233 Kellie Milliken 51 31:22 29:08 9:23 NORTH MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
3 703 257 Alessandra Pukall 50 30:06 29:35 9:32 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
4 1922 283 Claudia Jurado 50 30:38 30:04 9:41 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
5 2 289 Maria Carvalho 51 30:15 30:14 9:44 OFFICE OF SUPERINTENDENT
6 1837 407 Julie Francis 51 33:14 32:53 10:35
7 1187 423 Patti Webb 54 34:16 33:17 10:43 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
8 307 460 Ines Meras 52 41:24 33:57 10:56 DR MICHAEL M KROP SENIOR HIGH
9 1070 492 Iliana Zamora 53 35:24 34:42 11:11 RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
10 1660 534 Susan Nelson 53 35:47 35:34 11:27 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
11 568 549 Vivian Pierre-Louis 53 36:47 35:58 11:35 GERTRUDE EDELMAN/SABAL PALM EL
12 2469 558 Cecilia Rabassa 54 38:08 36:16 11:41
13 468 581 Arelis Marcalle 53 37:10 37:00 11:55 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
14 1468 585 Marsha Dwyer 50 38:35 37:07 11:57
15 984 586 Sally Alayon 52 37:48 37:09 11:58 NORTH REGION OFFICE
16 519 609 Patti Wall 52 38:45 37:33 12:05 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
17 613 641 Monica Maiolo 53 38:24 38:17 12:20 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHL
18 2198 663 Rossanna Mazzin 51 40:10 38:52 12:31 AIR BASE K-8 CTR INT'L EDUC
19 1123 686 Miriam Carlota Arthur 53 40:56 39:22 12:41 SANTA CLARA ELEMENTARY
20 2862 700 Jackeline Sanchez Jimenez 51 42:21 39:37 12:45 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
21 1948 713 Carmen Manzanares 52 39:51 39:50 12:49 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
22 251 726 Elena Regalado 51 42:04 40:09 12:56 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
23 706 740 Miriam Rivas 52 40:56 40:46 13:08 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
24 264 741 America Rodriguez 52 41:09 40:48 13:08 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
25 287 742 Wendy Chan 50 41:53 40:48 13:08 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
26 427 747 Wanda Figueroa 52 43:25 40:56 13:11 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
27 2347 800 Denise Alfaro 50 42:11 41:56 13:30 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
28 439 834 Heidi Greene 54 43:50 42:33 13:42 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
29 1046 841 Janice Cruse-Sanchez 54 45:39 42:36 13:43 PINE LAKE ELEMENTARY
30 2121 853 Patrizia Bonaduce 53 44:05 42:54 13:49
31 1475 854 Lucy Figueroa 53 43:20 42:55 13:49
32 2228 871 Vinda Bell 54 43:58 43:19 13:57 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
33 637 879 Valerie Gilchrist 52 43:55 43:36 14:02 HIBISCUS ELEMENTARY
34 1828 885 Susana Castillo 54 44:02 43:51 14:07
35 2190 890 Virginia Walcott 51 43:57 43:57 14:09
36 1336 894 Cindy Redmond 50 45:31 44:01 14:10 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
37 1947 923 Marie Jules 54 45:24 44:46 14:25 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
38 929 965 Concepcion Santana 50 45:40 45:40 14:42 NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD ELEM
39 793 1015 Esther Robinson 54 47:06 46:55 15:07 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
40 1103 1020 Gina Spicer 53 47:31 46:58 15:07 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
41 787 1035 Deborah Johnson-Brinson 52 47:24 47:13 15:12 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADEMY
42 923 1052 Dominique Leys 51 48:05 47:34 15:19 NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD ELEM
43 1176 1073 Eileen McCartney-Benitez 50 49:51 47:51 15:24 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
44 2826 1096 Gloria Villa 52 49:19 48:17 15:33
45 1943 1105 Yvette Butler 53 49:19 48:42 15:41 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
46 2300 1112 Ana Alvarez-Arimon 54 52:20 48:55 15:45
47 1973 1137 Svetlana Montgomery 50 51:46 49:39 15:59 Genius Plaza
48 1181 1143 Olivia Ramos 54 49:44 49:43 16:01 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
49 763 1183 Stephanie Tudor 51 54:10 50:40 16:19 LAWTON CHILES MIDDLE SCHOOL
50 261 1190 Lydia Luis 54 50:58 50:58 16:25 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
51 301 1192 Ava Rosales 52 52:09 51:03 16:26 DIV OF MATHEMATICS & SCIENCE
52 443 1193 Gloria Guiterrez 50 53:14 51:03 16:26 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
53 1942 1236 Gena Burt 53 52:45 52:07 16:47 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
54 410 1244 Silvia Costa 52 55:06 52:23 16:52 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
55 871 1264 Olga Malkin 51 53:35 52:45 16:59 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH
56 2362 1266 Erolinda Budi 52 54:38 52:48 17:00 Genius Plaza
57 992 1270 Joyce Jones 52 52:50 52:50 17:01 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
58 1015 1275 Ivonne Arriete 53 53:05 52:54 17:02 PALM SPRINGS ELEMENTARY
59 2231 1304 Jeanette Edwards 52 55:51 53:15 17:09 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
60 503 1334 Adriana Pistella 51 53:47 53:47 17:19 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
61 34 1344 Darlene Fox 52 56:59 54:07 17:25 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
62 1945 1364 Ina Clarke 54 55:08 54:33 17:34 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
63 1949 1373 Penny Mims 50 55:25 54:47 17:38 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
64 2519 1375 Maria Barreiro-Futterman 54 55:02 54:50 17:39 IPREPARATORY ACADEMY
65 1689 1378 Claudine Winsor 54 54:56 54:56 17:41 JAMES H. BRIGHT/JW JOHNSON ES
66 1340 1383 Radka Tomasek 51 56:35 55:05 17:44 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
67 1004 1396 Marisol Marin 53 58:31 55:37 17:54 OFC OF ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY
68 1142 1462 Lourdes Montiel 53 58:54 57:12 18:25 SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES NO
69 529 1489 Fredrelette Pickett 54 1:00:25 57:25 18:29 FRANCES S. TUCKER ELEMENTARY
70 1593 1490 Reva Vangates 51 58:07 57:26 18:29
71 419 1504 Isabel Dovale 52 1:00:16 57:41 18:34 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
72 627 1527 Ivette Veiga 51 57:57 57:57 18:39 HIALEAH MIDDLE
73 601 1587 Amarilis Salazar 50 59:30 59:00 19:00 GULFSTREAM ELEMENTARY
74 1059 1600 Norma Meyer 51 1:00:47 59:18 19:05 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
75 318 1609 Elena Octala 52 1:03:06 59:26 19:08 DR. CARLOS J FINLAY ELEMENTARY
76 523 1618 Ileana Sotolongo 51 1:02:38 59:36 19:11 FLAMINGO ELEMENTARY
77 730 1635 Marcia Gonzalez 51 1:01:55 59:56 19:18 JOHN G. DUPUIS ELEMENTARY
78 1042 1643 Sharonne Kerr 51 1:03:27 1:00:00 19:19 PARKWAY ELEMENTARY
79 387 1698 Wanda Rios 52 1:01:47 1:01:08 19:41 FINANCIAL SERVICES
80 187 1749 Tonya McKay 50 1:05:37 1:02:08 20:00 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
81 2079 1786 Jacqueline Morales 52 1:05:52 1:02:49 20:13 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
82 112 1788 Carolyn West 54 1:04:12 1:02:51 20:14 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
83 246 1792 Christina Guerra 52 1:04:49 1:02:56 20:16 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
84 819 1794 Nancy Wolff-Diaz 54 1:06:02 1:02:58 20:16 MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
85 814 1796 Kimberly Haber 50 1:06:00 1:02:59 20:17 MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
86 678 1816 Andrea Williams 51 1:04:43 1:03:19 20:23 HUMAN RESOURCES
87 674 1819 Vivian Santiesteban-Pardo 53 1:04:48 1:03:23 20:24 HUMAN RESOURCES
88 204 1821 Karen Belusic 54 1:07:04 1:03:24 20:25 BISCAYNE ELEMENTARY
89 205 1824 Josefina Borges 54 1:07:05 1:03:24 20:25 BISCAYNE ELEMENTARY
90 1262 1833 Kathy Torres 54 1:03:54 1:03:26 20:25 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
91 401 1923 Gabrielle Braun 54 1:07:54 1:05:40 21:09 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
92 1662 1958 Maria Peralta 51 1:08:53 1:06:16 21:20 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
93 2598 1962 Gaby Rios 52 1:09:15 1:06:24 21:23 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
94 996 1966 Milagros Ponce 54 1:06:30 1:06:30 21:24 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
95 154 1970 Ani Perez 53 1:07:48 1:06:34 21:26 AMERICAN SENIOR
96 1329 2008 Dora Leyva 53 1:08:58 1:07:28 21:43 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
97 652 2028 Dawn Fein 51 1:10:48 1:07:43 21:48 HUMAN RESOURCES
98 2382 2045 Ketty Daley 53 1:10:56 1:08:00 21:53 PHYLLIS RUTH MILLER ELEMENTARY
99 57 2053 Arlene Lindsay-Marshall 51 1:10:46 1:08:12 21:57 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
100 396 2081 Constance Armstrong 54 1:11:29 1:08:59 22:13 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
101 2540 2102 Francesca Ferrante 53 1:13:16 1:09:43 22:27 KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER
102 1779 2106 Rivero Claudia 51 1:14:33 1:10:00 22:32 ROYAL PALM ELEMENTARY
103 664 2147 Helen Pina 53 1:14:54 1:11:27 23:00 HUMAN RESOURCES
104 2074 2193 Kathleen Fernandez 52 1:14:30 1:14:30 23:59 ROYAL PALM ELEMENTARY
105 2803 2213 Jacqueline Chambers 53 1:17:46 1:15:56 24:27 CHARLES DAVID WYCHE JR ELEM
106 1625 2216 Joyce Walters 50 1:18:35 1:16:30 24:38 CHARLES DAVID WYCHE JR ELEM
107 2464 2217 Mariela Ortiz 53 1:18:36 1:16:30 24:38
108 1782 2226 Kathleen Smith 51 1:22:08 1:18:46 25:22 RUTH OWENS KRUSE' EDUC CENTER
109 2318 2229 Delia Katz 52 1:21:31 1:19:33 25:37
110 1672 2246 Felicia Barrios 54 1:28:58 1:28:58 28:38 GREENGLADE ELEMENTARY
111 1415 2252 Clara Alarcon 53 1:39:29 1:38:44 31:47
Superindentents 5K 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1904 40 Oscar Bravo 56 22:20 22:19 7:11 BOB GRAHAM EDUCATION CTR
2 2116 69 Antonio Barranco 56 23:28 23:27 7:33
3 1121 83 Israel Sosa 59 28:22 24:03 7:45 RUTH K BROAD/BAY HARBOR K-8
4 1313 313 Alex Sardinas 55 31:48 30:44 9:54 SOUTH REGION OFFICE
5 277 367 Luis Gutierrez 57 35:01 31:59 10:18 COUNTRY CLUB MIDDLE SCHOOL
6 247 636 Manny Llano 59 40:07 38:15 12:19 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
7 746 668 Luis Bonachea 56 42:49 39:07 12:36 KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER
8 2127 676 Armando Colmenares 58 40:28 39:16 12:39
9 2427 733 Richard Kaufman 59 42:06 40:37 13:05 HUMAN RESOURCES
10 541 796 Howard Carter Jr. 59 43:17 41:48 13:28 GEORGE T BAKER AVIATION SCHOOL
11 257 808 Tomas Ennis 57 44:03 42:01 13:32 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
12 2137 875 Thaddeus Gamory 57 50:02 43:30 14:00
13 2488 1016 Joseph St Rose 59 48:00 46:56 15:07 JOSE DE DIEGO MIDDLE SCHOOL
14 765 1065 Kirti Khilnani 56 48:03 47:43 15:22 LORAH PARK ELEMENTARY
15 504 1077 Juan Rabionet 57 48:38 47:53 15:25 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
16 1830 1109 Mondop Chanlueng 59 52:08 48:46 15:42
17 47 1341 Bill Huber 59 55:31 53:59 17:23 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
18 424 1360 Jacques Fernandez 56 56:05 54:30 17:33 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
19 2844 1433 Calvin Buchanan 55 57:37 56:37 18:14 RONALD W REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR
20 2447 1452 Andrew McKenzie 55 59:24 56:59 18:21 ERNEST R GRAHAM K-8 ACADEMY
21 1474 1482 Stuart Fernandez 59 58:21 57:23 18:28
22 1696 1546 Carlos Pereira 58 1:00:22 58:19 18:47 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
23 2566 1571 Pedro Lamadrid 56 1:01:52 58:37 18:52
24 2687 1572 Jose Lamadrid 57 1:01:53 58:37 18:52
25 1035 1720 Ralph Raposo 57 1:01:32 1:01:31 19:49 PALMETTO ELEMENTARY
26 1197 1823 Jose Alonso 55 1:03:52 1:03:24 20:25 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
27 648 1908 Jose Dotres 56 1:05:13 1:05:13 21:00 HUMAN RESOURCES
28 289 1976 Jay Chewning 55 1:08:56 1:06:46 21:30 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
29 902 1988 Juan Mauriz-Gomez 55 1:08:45 1:07:02 21:35 NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
30 909 2017 Ray Hung-Simons 59 1:14:30 1:07:36 21:46 NAUTILUS MIDDLE
31 643 2029 Jimmie Brown 56 1:10:47 1:07:43 21:48 HUMAN RESOURCES
32 1500 2129 Peter Knodt 58 1:10:53 1:10:53 22:49
33 663 2145 Roberto Pena 56 1:14:54 1:11:24 22:59 HUMAN RESOURCES
34 1113 2162 Luis Cardona 58 1:16:43 1:12:10 23:14 ROYAL PALM ELEMENTARY
35 28 2240 Juan Contijoch 58 1:26:17 1:22:39 26:37 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
Superindentents 5K 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 111 138 Julie Weaver 59 26:24 26:15 8:27 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
2 806 156 Lisa Noffo 58 28:27 26:48 8:38 MAST @ HOMESTEAD CAMPUS
3 66 296 Sheryl Place 57 30:48 30:26 9:48 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
4 1119 325 Michael Moss 57 34:19 31:07 10:01 RUTH K BROAD/BAY HARBOR K-8
5 1020 456 Patricia Barry 56 34:34 33:49 10:53 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
6 2341 489 Regina Teixeira 58 34:58 34:40 11:10
7 2305 529 Dale Brooks 56 35:45 35:28 11:25
8 1951 553 Gedius Rosier 58 36:07 36:07 11:38 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
9 1402 562 Isabel Alvarez 56 39:17 36:32 11:46 ZORA NEALE HURSTON ELEMENTARY
10 645 745 Joyce Castro 58 43:09 40:55 13:10 HUMAN RESOURCES
11 2315 857 Prudence Hill 55 45:11 43:04 13:52
12 1649 862 Shawna Cleveland 56 45:14 43:06 13:53 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
13 2066 921 Ileana Perez 57 46:17 44:46 14:25 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
14 567 978 Sabina Basdeo 56 47:04 46:10 14:52 GERTRUDE EDELMAN/SABAL PALM EL
15 2292 1063 Maria Qyyum 58 47:45 47:42 15:21 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
16 493 1074 Daisy Naya 57 48:38 47:52 15:25 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
17 671 1171 Lourdes Rodriguez 56 57:29 50:16 16:11 HUMAN RESOURCES
18 1952 1225 Sabrina Small 55 52:35 51:58 16:44 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
19 1040 1228 Sabine Casimir 56 53:50 51:59 16:44 PARKWAY ELEMENTARY
20 2388 1233 Irving Diaz 55 52:10 52:03 16:45 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
21 2229 1235 Beatrice Contreras 59 52:45 52:05 16:46 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
22 750 1260 Silvia Tarafa 55 56:10 52:42 16:58 KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER
23 1298 1261 Paula Raflowitz 59 55:44 52:43 16:58 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
24 993 1269 Walta Peterson 58 52:50 52:50 17:01 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
25 2319 1288 Debra Kerr 55 57:39 52:58 17:03
26 646 1309 Mercedes De La Paz 55 54:41 53:18 17:10 HUMAN RESOURCES
27 2041 1323 Elyse Dermer 55 55:06 53:33 17:15 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
28 535 1333 Santa Melendez 57 56:11 53:43 17:18 G. HOLMES BRADDOCK SENIOR HIGH
29 2654 1354 Ana Zapata 56 55:37 54:25 17:31 BOB GRAHAM EDUCATION CTR
30 749 1380 Susan Suarez 56 58:30 54:59 17:42 KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER
31 1333 1381 Lea Ann Nasser 55 56:36 55:04 17:44 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
32 653 1387 Tricia Fernandez 55 56:48 55:19 17:49 HUMAN RESOURCES
33 1321 1444 Teresa Cruz 55 58:12 56:49 18:17 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
34 195 1552 Cheri Davis 56 59:55 58:21 18:47 BANYAN ELEMENTARY
35 599 1584 Cathy Presley 56 59:25 58:57 18:59 GULFSTREAM ELEMENTARY
36 1177 1611 Maida Miranda 58 1:02:43 59:27 19:08 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
37 732 1636 Tania Recino 56 1:01:56 59:56 19:18 JOHN G. DUPUIS ELEMENTARY
38 1694 1662 Layda Nasr 57 1:00:21 1:00:21 19:26 LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS HS
39 1805 1782 Claudia Valencia 55 1:05:47 1:02:42 20:11 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
40 1043 1843 Karen Laing 55 1:07:16 1:03:48 20:32 PARKWAY ELEMENTARY
41 1473 1846 Maria Fernandez 58 1:07:17 1:03:50 20:33
42 1385 1850 Myrna Bromfield 56 1:06:43 1:03:53 20:34 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
43 254 1853 Marty Vera-Llano 55 1:05:52 1:04:01 20:37 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
44 2238 1877 Felicia Johnson 55 1:05:00 1:04:24 20:44 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
45 323 1880 Marisol Gomez 59 1:04:26 1:04:25 20:44 DR. MANUEL C. BARREIRO ELEM
46 1905 1904 Wanda Rosario 56 1:07:37 1:05:09 20:58 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
47 897 1916 Deb Bonde 58 1:07:18 1:05:31 21:05 NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
48 24 1924 Marion Chase 59 1:05:42 1:05:42 21:09 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
49 990 1926 Deborah Collins 58 1:05:44 1:05:44 21:10 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
50 862 1929 Phyllis Williams 58 1:05:48 1:05:48 21:11 MIAMI NORLAND SENIOR HIGH
51 2287 1930 Jeannette Garcia 57 1:09:04 1:05:48 21:11 OFC OF ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY
52 998 1946 Drabrina Washington 58 1:06:03 1:06:03 21:16 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
53 595 1996 Lourdes Vargas 59 1:07:13 1:07:13 21:38 GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
54 592 1997 Robin Miller 59 1:07:13 1:07:13 21:38 GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
55 593 2007 Karine Moron 55 1:07:28 1:07:28 21:43 GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
56 1324 2016 Perez Elizabeth 55 1:08:58 1:07:36 21:46 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
57 276 2030 Claudette Cannon 57 1:08:48 1:07:48 21:50 COUNTRY CLUB MIDDLE SCHOOL
58 1620 2037 Maritza Galceran 55 1:11:03 1:07:51 21:51 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
59 1527 2066 Diana Morales 55 1:11:42 1:08:40 22:06
60 2101 2072 Zoila Cacres 55 1:12:19 1:08:48 22:09 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
61 675 2074 Isis Athena Stewart 55 1:11:20 1:08:53 22:10 HUMAN RESOURCES
62 673 2076 Gelsy Ruiz 58 1:11:19 1:08:53 22:11 HUMAN RESOURCES
63 480 2086 Gladys Martin 56 1:11:58 1:09:07 22:15 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
64 333 2092 Cathleen Burbank 56 1:11:45 1:09:18 22:19 DR. ROBERT B. INGRAM EL
65 1366 2099 Olga Lidia Gonzalez-Olivera 57 1:12:24 1:09:36 22:25 TITLE I PROJECT ADMIN
66 747 2107 Maria Cruz 56 1:13:36 1:10:00 22:32 KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER
67 1114 2109 Marcia Cardona 55 1:14:33 1:10:02 22:33 ROYAL PALM ELEMENTARY
68 2816 2110 Sandra Immediato 57 1:13:36 1:10:03 22:33 KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER
69 1359 2156 Amor Reyes 55 1:12:18 1:12:02 23:12 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
70 836 2200 Karen Roberts 59 1:18:40 1:14:55 24:07 MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH
71 830 2203 Ana Barreto-Maloney 57 1:18:41 1:14:58 24:08 MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH
72 298 2215 Nieves Seoane-Martinez 55 1:16:31 1:16:06 24:30 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER
73 73 2241 Ailsa Simon 58 1:26:20 1:22:45 26:38 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
Superindentents 5K 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 2401 82 James Fox 61 24:07 24:01 7:44
2 1118 157 David Farber 60 31:08 26:48 8:38 RUTH K BROAD/BAY HARBOR K-8
3 1353 259 William Benedix 62 29:43 29:40 9:33 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
4 1293 370 Mike Perez 61 33:48 32:04 10:19 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
5 2334 406 Tom Pike Jr! 61 33:07 32:51 10:35
6 1582 471 Lloyd Schmitt 60 35:08 34:12 11:01
7 1083 903 Braulio Quevedo 62 44:37 44:13 14:14 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CTR
8 2533 1026 Kenneth Damour 60 47:05 47:02 15:09 HIALEAH SENIOR
9 1182 1203 Michael Remy 61 52:11 51:28 16:34 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
10 1454 1442 Stephen L Cruz 60 58:12 56:49 18:17
11 658 1563 Christopher Kurtz 62 59:51 58:32 18:51 HUMAN RESOURCES
12 1699 1887 Ramon Mas 60 1:05:24 1:04:40 20:49 LUDLAM ELEMENTARY
13 901 1990 Frank MacBride 60 1:08:47 1:07:06 21:36 NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
14 849 2120 Nathan Robinson 62 1:13:39 1:10:36 22:44 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
Superindentents 5K 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 216 61 Sofia Corredeira 60 32:17 23:21 7:31 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
2 1983 327 Ayda Rueda 63 31:23 31:09 10:02 GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
3 2327 422 Mother Carolyn Manning 62 33:15 33:13 10:42
4 1292 551 Isis Perez 61 37:45 35:59 11:35 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
5 2385 828 Maritza Davila 63 45:39 42:24 13:39
6 1995 1028 Cyd Heyliger--Browne 61 48:28 47:03 15:09 JOSE DE DIEGO MIDDLE SCHOOL
7 1939 1140 Kim Floyd 60 57:09 49:42 16:00 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
8 2176 1224 Mildred Slocum 61 58:48 51:58 16:44
9 1946 1238 Peggy Fedee 60 52:54 52:16 16:50 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
10 48 1340 Kathy Huber 60 55:31 53:58 17:23 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
11 2417 1345 Millie Herrera 60 54:10 54:10 17:27
12 650 1392 Cruzana Duran 60 56:49 55:22 17:50 HUMAN RESOURCES
13 177 1405 Nora Galis-Menendez 61 57:26 55:45 17:57 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
14 1472 1488 Liliam Fernandez 62 58:21 57:25 18:29
15 986 1494 Charmyn Kirton 62 58:05 57:29 18:30 NORTH REGION OFFICE
16 991 1500 Rosalind Jackson 61 57:37 57:37 18:33 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
17 659 1561 Felicia Kurtz 63 59:53 58:31 18:50 HUMAN RESOURCES
18 1326 1562 Myriam Flores 60 59:53 58:31 18:51 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
19 63 1687 Rosa Ochoa-Yannazzo 64 1:02:12 1:00:50 19:35 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
20 1561 1690 Barbara Reynaud 61 1:02:35 1:00:54 19:36
21 2857 1692 Yolanda Martinez 62 1:02:56 1:00:56 19:37
22 2455 1695 Rosanna Munoz 60 1:01:12 1:01:00 19:39 GLORIA FLOYD ELEMENTARY
23 570 1696 Latha Murali 60 1:01:12 1:01:01 19:39 GLORIA FLOYD ELEMENTARY
24 1611 1756 Bilie Valedon 63 1:02:43 1:02:20 20:04 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
25 408 1817 Jacqueline Centofanti 61 1:05:46 1:03:20 20:23 Financial Services Your Pace or Mine?
26 252 1854 Susan Sirota 61 1:05:52 1:04:01 20:37 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
27 2606 1862 Caridad Sabater 63 1:04:11 1:04:11 20:40 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
28 2630 1896 Xiomara Martinez 62 1:06:05 1:04:59 20:55
29 1966 1944 Julie Guadalupe Barbella 61 1:08:18 1:06:01 21:15 Genius Plaza
30 1005 1949 Denise Mincey Mills 60 1:09:04 1:06:05 21:17 OFC OF ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY
31 1753 1959 Sharon Williams 62 1:09:15 1:06:16 21:20 OFC OF ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY
32 903 1989 Sue Monical 63 1:08:46 1:07:04 21:36 NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
33 1836 2065 Carla Forbes 61 1:11:43 1:08:39 22:06
34 21 2088 Angela Bown 60 1:12:56 1:09:07 22:15 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
35 1816 2098 Elizabeth Tejada 63 1:12:24 1:09:35 22:24 TITLE I PROJECT ADMIN
36 2582 2105 Edith Mendoza 62 1:13:37 1:09:58 22:32 KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER
37 2408 2218 Nury Gonzalez 60 1:18:35 1:16:30 24:38
38 1173 2231 Ana Llorca 63 1:19:36 1:19:36 25:38 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
Superindentents 5K 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 97

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 219 59 Angel Moreno 70 32:00 23:07 7:27 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
2 1428 167 Jose Balart 65 31:36 27:04 8:43
3 183 623 Paul Lundblad 65 39:26 37:46 12:10 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
4 2655 762 Rodrigo Zapata 68 42:14 41:09 13:15 BOB GRAHAM EDUCATION CTR
5 583 835 Jean-Claude Borgella 68 42:33 42:33 13:42 GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
6 1788 1746 Lennox Moffett 69 1:04:47 1:02:05 19:59 SCHOOL POLICE ADMIN DIVISION
7 2155 1894 Julio Martinez 74 1:06:05 1:04:55 20:54
Superindentents 5K 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 97

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1056 294 Conchita Lundblad 66 30:37 30:23 9:47 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
2 103 419 Maud Clark 65 33:45 33:12 10:42 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
3 1543 543 Joann Parns 65 36:41 35:46 11:31
4 976 817 Germain Wilson 66 42:50 42:10 13:35 NORTH MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
5 1841 1048 Faye Goldin 77 51:19 47:28 15:17
6 1762 1649 Georgina Martinez 78 1:02:58 1:00:10 19:22 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
7 78 1686 Karen Spigler 65 1:02:11 1:00:50 19:35 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
8 683 1751 Lilliam Bez 69 1:03:05 1:02:13 20:02 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREP ACADEMY
9 1160 1752 Vicky Cortes 69 1:03:39 1:02:14 20:02 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
10 1168 1753 Diana Hegg 65 1:03:39 1:02:14 20:02 South Florida Educational Federal Credit Unio
11 818 1798 Phyllis Winston 74 1:06:01 1:03:00 20:17 MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
12 1557 1874 Melissa Revilla 69 1:04:21 1:04:21 20:43
13 1417 1878 Lucia Almodovar 65 1:04:25 1:04:25 20:44
14 906 1925 Julie Williamson 73 1:07:26 1:05:42 21:09 NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
15 55 1992 Terri Ligocki 71 1:09:42 1:07:08 21:37 ACADEMICS & TRANSFORMATION
16 1320 2023 Paulina Camara 66 1:08:58 1:07:39 21:47 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
17 1489 2254 Kerry Gruson 70 1:39:39 1:38:51 31:49
Superindentents 5K 2018

COME SEE TIMER - NO AGE GIVEN: 98 - 99

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
Superindentents 5K 2018

COME SEE TIMER - NO AGE GIVEN: 98 - 99

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1705 1569 April Francois 99 1:02:17 58:35 18:52 MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH